Silent Witness (TV Series)
The Meaning of Death: Part 2 (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bryn Higgins |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rhidian Brook | ... | (writer) |
Nigel McCrery | ... | (deviser) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Emilia Fox | ... | Nikki Alexander | |
William Gaminara | ... | Leo Dalton | |
Nicholas Sidi | ... | DCI Wimber (as Nick Sidi) | |
Tom Ward | ... | Dr. Harry Cunningham | |
Paul Panting | ... | DCI Mumford | |
Louise Shuttleworth | ... | Elly | |
Leo Bill | ... | Richard | |
Rory Kinnear | ... | Paul | |
Alistair Cope | ... | Dr. Francis Sykes | |
Nicola Burnett Smith | ... | Doctor | |
Leigh Lawson | ... | Victor Alexander | |
Velibor Topic | ... | Chric Pivcevic | |
Jenny Fitzpatrick | ... | Prison Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Glynis Brooks | ... | Mrs. Stubbs (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tim Bradley | ... | producer |
Delia Fine | ... | executive producer |
Nick Jones | ... | associate producer |
Laura Mackie | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Pope | ... | executive producer |
Hilary Salmon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Harle | ||
Sheridan Tongue |
Cinematography by
Kevin Rowley |
Editing by
Sarah Brewerton |
Casting By
Suzy Catliff |
Production Design by
Michael Ralph |
Art Direction by
Choi Ho Man |
Costume Design by
Joe Hobbs |
Makeup Department
Roz Abery | ... | makeup artist |
Kirsty Birnsteil | ... | makeup supervisor (as Kirsty Birnstiel) |
Paul McGuinness | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Julie Nightingale | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Shirley Brodie | ... | unit manager |
Liz Pearson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anna Brabbins | ... | second assistant director |
Martin Curry | ... | first assistant director |
Paul McGavin | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Bevan | ... | stand-by props |
Alison Cardy | ... | assistant prop buyer |
Gareth Evans | ... | dressing props |
Mary Gibbs | ... | assistant art director |
Alison Harvey | ... | production buyer |
Simon King | ... | dressing props |
Tim Leadley | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Laurie Miller | ... | property master |
Sara Partis | ... | stand-by art director |
Graeme Weatherston | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Fraser Barber | ... | sound recordist |
Jamie Caple | ... | sound editor |
Tony Gibson | ... | sound effects editor |
James Harris | ... | boom operator |
Marc Lawes | ... | sound editor |
Billy Mahoney | ... | dubbing mixer |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | foley artist |
Rowena Wilkinson | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Tony Harding | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Emma White | ... | digital effects artist |
Stunts
Steve Whyment | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sebastian Barraclough | ... | clapper loader |
Richard Blackmore | ... | electrician (as Richard Blackmoore) |
Shaun Cobley | ... | focus puller |
Tony Goulding | ... | electrician |
James Moss | ... | camera operator |
James Philpott | ... | grip |
Alessandra Sangermano | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Chuck Douglas | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alleyne Kirby Davies | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Yvonne Hellin | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Yvonne Hellin-Hobbs) |
Rozi Hogger | ... | costume assistant (as Rozie Hogger) |
Editorial Department
Aidan Farrell | ... | colorist |
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor |
Calum Ross | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Midge Ferguson | ... | location manager |
Richard Knight | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
John Harle | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Surian Fletcher-Jones | ... | assistant script editor |
Steve Matthews | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Derek McPhail | ... | unit driver |
Lee Pellett | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
David Bright | ... | police advisor |
Nathaniel Cary | ... | advisor: forensic pathology (as Dr. Nathaniel Cary) |
Peter Dean | ... | advisor: forensic pathology |
Anita Etienne | ... | production secretary |
Mark Galbraith | ... | production executive |
Catherine Moor | ... | runner |
Ken Payne | ... | assistant production accountant |
Karen Vicary | ... | production accountant |
Ian 'Scooter' Welbourn | ... | production runner |