Change Your Image
Kanzaki_ken
Reviews
Lady Bloodfight (2016)
Bloodsport for woman
I love the movie, amazing view in Hong Kong, near they're temple . Ling is so underrated, at first she fights like a cheetah, im disappointed at the final match, her fighting skills got change. But all in all, still decent action film.
Slugs, muerte viscosa (1988)
I thought it's a nature, horror flick
Based on the thumbnail in the trailer, I thought it's a summer horror film . I like Donna, Pam and the girl on the boat . Aside that, it's a decent family horror movie, although there are some mild nudity.
Scream (2022)
I like it
I've never been emotional on scream movies, although I didn't finish one of it . But this one, I like Tara's struggle, amber and his brother may be lame according to the first comment , but somehow still, it's good for me.
Aquaslash (2019)
Yes it's promising to be a decent film
What i like about this movie is it's concept . The scare is psychological too . The character build up for Josh and Priscilla is still decent even it's not long movie which is quite good.
Jombitamjeong (2020)
I love this drama
I admit, I was bored at first , but as the drama getting on, I'm liking it, it was a stress reliever . I feel the funny or jokes was not forced unlike other comedy kdrama . Props to Park Ju Hyun, she's a very good actress . Hoping her to have more lead roles in the future.
Kanzen naru shiiku: Meido, for you (2010)
One of my Favorite slave film
I really like this movie, Kotaro Yanagi (actor name) has a huge crush on ayano (actress name), he try one day to give her a gift, but they got misunderstanding which lead for ayano to run, Kotaro accidentally push ayano which loose her conciousness, Kotaro don't know what to do and he take ayano to the videoke house he part timely work on . The next is that special feelings they develop . I wish they release a clearer copy of this . The story is nice . Ayano has very good acting . I think she doesn't have many movies.
Sunsu-ui sidae (2015)
This is a actually the one I like
So I have watch three of some dynasty movies . The treacherous, the concubine and this one . But this one, I didn't somehow got bored . Ka Hee or Kang Ha Na acted good, also minjae . Min Jae's character here is soft to the woman she liked opposite from The Villaines 2017 . .
Dorcel Airlines: Hotesses Libertines (2019)
Best modern xxx film
This one . Even the story is just short and all scenes straight into fuc#, we have four European beauties . Ella Hughes, Misha cross and Elena Koshka . Beautiful styles . The director had nice directing.
Benedetta (2021)
It's fierce
How can it that be possible . A holy place an a sin in one film . Plus the actresses are good, not only good looking . Also the superior mother is a good actor, the location too, two thumbs up . Now I must search, it looks like a true story.
Laid to Rest (2009)
The convenient store is pretty cute
I felt bad for Steven . All they do is to help the girl aka princess . But off course in a horror movie only one or two will remain. The killing is nice . A decent slasher.
Contes immoraux (1973)
This is what eroticism is
So far this is my favorite . The slow shots of woman from teeth, lips etc. The forest story aka La betê is nice . Everything is nice .the fourth story It's like salo in erotic version.
Hell of a Night (2019)
I love that house of Blake and shaine
I love shaine in this movie, she always wear emo outfit, jeans and boxer . I like that scene where she's on the roof near the windows of her room, it's cute . But all in all, the movie is not quite entertaining, I didn't know where it's going through . It depends on you weather you'll like it or not.
I Know What You Did Last Summer (2021)
It's a modernized IKWYDLS
I like it Madison Wiseman portrayed a nice role as a twin . It's kinda I Know What You Did Last Summer plus Wild Things 2 cinematography . Summer vibes . But the killer/culprit kills everyone whose trying to caught him . Unlike the original whose only the group of friends . Well I forgot the original one . It doesn't matter for now . I hope you enjoy this series as I did.
Mientras duermes (2011)
I love this movie
Another dark concept . We had many movie with dark concept like Stoker, Look Away(2017) . But this one is different. It's about a guy who admire a women and turn out to be stalker.
The Torturer (2005)
Pretty nice movie
The set up is nice . The characters, the scary house and backyard.
Deliria (1987)
Fun slasher film
This is the horror movie that we used to see in the 70's and 80's.
Satan's Little Helper (2004)
Is he a bad villain or what
The man behind Satan's mask . I don't know, he starts like weird, well it's the half part of the movie, he easily kills the people inside that neighborhood . He stayed calm and funny, trying to get the right timing on the family of his helper . Kathryn Winnick is a gold in this film.
Hoi sam gwai (1984)
One of my fave teen adventure comedy
My fave is Bonnie, she hits hard . The young Loletta Lee plays as juliet . While the other girl is Venus . She has life struggles, her parents wants her to follow her sisters and brothers who is top in their education. I love when they're on the river. Some childhood memories . Then bind eye pick tells that he's not a genius but only a scholar. Bonnie in the end didn't get high grades but became a representative in marathon to play in Hong Kong, Venus find a right tall boyfriend and Juliet gave birth with a cute child.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Excellent series
Other says Alice in Borderland has much intensity especially in episode 3 . But squidgame, it has a heart, loyalty . It's a mix of As God's Will, Triangle (2011) that ship scene.
Fear, Inc. (2016)
Roller coaster
I want the movie to end when they run back to the house, when their friend hang there with an arrow . I gave Lizzie an 8.8 because she's a nice babe . Hehe . I'm wondering because when the fear inc. Was there, she's acting like not serious . So that's good somehow . It made my mind think, If it's real or not , then she got tied (yes, it's really real) so here they are again . But the ending is quite unexpected . Can have a sequel.
Sechs Schwedinnen im Pensionat (1979)
Nice movie
Their skinny teacher had a pleasant scene near the lake, two of the girl go biking in the woods, their bike seat had an istalled penn#$, then they been seen by two men. Danielle Troger is my favorite . She is fine.
The Faculty (1998)
It's looks like ben 10 live action
The alien octopus like thing, the mystery, the school, especially Marybeth, she looks like Lucy Mann, she's very gorgeous . It's a decent school horror.
The Hills Run Red (2009)
Love this film
It's a fun adventure at the mountain side . He wants to discover the root of that film and create on his own. The bar where the daughter work is also a territory of that director, it's good how the writer stitches it . Sophie monk is pretty amazing also serina, my favorite.
Silent Night, Deadly Night 3: Better Watch Out! (1989)
Love this film
The hide and seek (check!), Laura herring is a fine skinny girl.
Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984)
I'm actually a fan
It's an underrated movie, not everyone appreciate it, but it's ok . A slasher film set in Christmas is pretty fine because we don't have much horror on the table or genre, he started out very decent when he works to that toy shop then acting strange when her crush chooses the other guy in that shop . This is my favorite in the franchise also the part 3 .