Change Your Image
devhammed
If I am not coding, I am definitely seeing a movie or eating or sleeping or playing call of duty mobile!
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Love & Death (2023)
Shhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!
This is amazing or should I say it is gore???
I was initially not interested in the show but I decided to give it a try which is actually because of two characters that I adore so much from Marvel Elizabeth Olsen (Wanda Maximoff) and Krysten Ritter (Jessica Jones) and I was immediately hooked after the first episode.
Each characters played their part so well especially Lily Rabe, she made me hate her character and isn't that the point of every show for you to connect with the characters?
Elizabeth Olsen and Krysten Ritter played their roles well as typical friends that gossips especially about their sexual life.
Going more than this will make me write spoilers so just go watch the show!
But it is a solid 9/10 for me!
The Sandman (2022)
Sensational 💀💀💀
The Sandman.
This is a masterpiece.
The most perfect comic book adaptation I have seen so far.
It is definitely on the same level with the show of Lucifer.
Season 1 is 10/10.
The Sandman: Sleep of the Just (2022)
Great Headstart 🙌🙌🙌
Sandman Season 1, Episode 1.
10/10.
The king of dreams is here.
I hope they can keep up with this quality.
Moving to the next episode, let's find out if it will be good or better than this.
🤝🤝🤝🤝
Prey (2022)
Good but not great!
Prey (2022).
7/10.
This is a prequel I am not disappointed in.
Not great but good enough storyline.
The hunting/fighting scenes are wild.
I enjoyed every part of it.
🤝🤝🤝
Kateo (2022)
Not so great 🙂
Carter (2022).
4/10.
So boring that I slept off and I made no effort to fight the sleep.
Except for the fight scenes which by the way looks like a video game but with shaky cameras.
🤝🤝🤝
Midnight Mass (2021)
This is angelic!
This is definitely one of the best shows out there!
Mass in the midnight is indeed creepy!
A whole island burned to ashes!
I am giving this one 9/10 because it actually started slow before the events start unfolding.
Free Guy (2021)
Free at last!
Free Guy is one of the best movies (if not the best) to be released in 2021.
Humor!
Love!
Shooting!
And other joys of life!
Lucifer (2016)
I'm possessed!
This show is among the first shows I started seeing and trust me I was hooked from season 1 to 6!
I just want to thank the show runner and especially Netflix for picking it up and didn't disappoint.
Now tell me, what do you truly desire?
What If...?: What If... Doctor Strange Lost His Heart Instead of His Hands? (2021)
Turn on the dark mode!
This is the best episode so far as far I am concerned!
It is dark!
It is emotional!
It is packed with action!
And we finally get to see The Watcher talking to human beings!
The Suicide Squad (2021)
It is colorful 🌈🌈🌈
The plot made sense to some extent but you know what actually stands out for me is the colors!
Polkadot Man shooting the polkadots!
Harley Quinn shooting with flowers spraying in the background!
And I also noticed the patterns throughout the movie made with real life objects to form words!
Rurôni Kenshin: Meiji kenkaku romantan (2012)
Kenshin the wanderer!
I don't usually watch Japanese movies and in fact this is my second time!
This movie caught my attention when I somehow stumbled upon the trailer and I will tell you now that I am more than excited to continue with the rest of the movies!
Everything made sense and I was able to follow the story without obstacles!
Apocalypto (2006)
Intense!
This got to be my best epic movie of all time!
I saw this when I was around 7 and here I am again to see it as an adult which obviously means I understand the story better now!
Very intense!
Into the Badlands (2015)
Martial arts taken to the next level!
You want to see my review?
Just watch it!
Though I am very sure this is not the end of show and I don't know why they would end a show like this!
Loki: For All Time. Always. (2021)
Talk about a perfect closure!
This episode deserves an award on it own not to talk about the whole show!
From episode 5, I am already suspecting it is Kang and here we have him!
Why don't we have "It has been Kang all along!" song though???
Black Widow (2021)
Good but not enough!
In as much that I enjoyed the actions in the movie, I have some concerns which made me not entirely in for it:
1. Taskmaster gender changed, I don't know what they are thinking but at least maybe they should have named her Taskmistress???
2. Taskmaster mimicking ability isn't a disorder like I have always known but a technology, though I was a little impressed but doesn't cut out for me.
3. Taskmaster was been controlled, I have always known Taskmaster to be in charge but now they are telling me she/he is under some mind control, I have a big problem with that.
I will drop my pen here and give this 7/10, they really tried but....
Kick-Ass 2 (2013)
Kick-Ass is back for some ass kicking!
Now I will be honest here, I didn't really enjoy it as the first movie but it is still not disappointing at all!
Kick-Ass (2010)
Kick-Ass is a ass kicking superhero movies!
This movie just proved the popular "with great power, comes great responsibility" wrong because Kick-Ass definitely doesn't have any power but responsible!
The Tomorrow War (2021)
What A Quiet Place Should Have Been!
Except the logic that the toxin they worked hard on will only kill like 6 of the aliens and they end up blowing the rest, the movie is just on point, the aliens are smarter and don't just kill people for fun unlike the ones in A Quiet Place and they didn't just appear like them.
Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2021)
A sequel that didn't disappoint!
Starting with A Quiet Place sequel this week, it really ruined my mood and I wasn't up for another heart break but I just had to watch it and guess what, it lighten up my mood!
This is the sequel I want and I guess there is more from where this is coming from according to Peter's word in the mid-credits scene.
A Quiet Place Part II (2020)
Nothing new happened 🙄🙄🙄
I will just advice you not to put much energy for this movie, it is just the same old story.
It is just like seeing the first movie all over again.
Don't waste your time.
Monster Hunter (2020)
Not so good but manageable
The plot may not be on point as I was expecting but the fighting scenes are pretty decent so it is 7/10 for me.
Who Am I - Kein System ist sicher (2014)
No system is safe!
This is a good standalone movie, though the hacking scenes are not accurate but the plot is on point.
Agent Carter (2015)
Too good to be true!
This got to be my best show from Marvel!
Though I don't like the way it was cancelled, they didn't give it the proper closure it deserves!
Loki: Lamentis (2021)
Enchantress is here!
I have always believed that the variant isn't Loki and this episode proved me right.
The Defenders (2017)
Clarifying Series
Now this may not be the best show from Marvel but it answers the questions I am having after seeing Daredevil, Iron Fist and Luke Cage.
1. How Misty lost her arm
2. How Daredevil ends up in a crumbled building called Midland Circle in his show
And others.