Directed by
Casey Leonard |
Writing Credits
Bart Coughlin | ... | (written by) & |
Bill Motz | ... | (written by) and |
Bob Roth | ... | (written by) |
Brian Morante | ... | (story consultant) & |
Cosmo Segurson | ... | (story consultant) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gunnar Sizemore | ... | Hap McSweeney (voice) | |
Kira Kosarin | ... | Shannon (voice) | |
Ron Funches | ... | Sammy (voice) | |
Flula Borg | ... | Reggie (voice) | |
Mark Hamill | ... | Houlihan (voice) | |
Piotr Michael | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Edie McClurg | ... | Miss Doris (voice) | |
Mick Wingert | ... | Pappy / Security Guard (voice) | |
Eric Bauza | ... | Gnome Kids / Ken The Business Gnome (voice) | |
Kari Wahlgren | ... | Ma / Magic Phone / Princess (voice) | |
Matthew Moy | ... | Security Gnome (voice) |
Produced by
Delna Bhesania | ... | executive producer: Bardel Entertainment |
Dan Christman | ... | supervising producer: Bardel Entertainment |
Patrick Krebs | ... | supervising producer |
Jason Meier | ... | co-executive producer |
MacGregor Middleton | ... | producer |
Kellie Smith | ... | associate producer |
David J. Steinberg | ... | executive producer |
Darren Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brad Breeck |
Casting By
Shiondre Austin | ||
Gene Vassilaros |
Art Direction by
Leticia Lacy | ... | art director |
Production Management
Stephanie Bang | ... | executive in charge of production |
Lee Ann Chmielewski-Larsen | ... | executive vice president of production |
Andrew Huebner | ... | vice president of animation production |
Molly Minus | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tony Power | ... | production supervisor: Bardel Entertainment |
Michael Sammaciccia | ... | senior vice president: original movies |
Art Department
Ashlyn Anstee | ... | storyboard artist |
Brandon Kruse | ... | storyboard artist |
Kahee Lim | ... | storyboard artist |
Najja Porter | ... | storyboard artist |
Arielle Rosenstein | ... | storyboard artist |
Alan Wan | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Justin Brinsfield | ... | director of audio production/recording engineer |
Jacob Cook | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tess Fournier | ... | sound effects editor |
Manny Grijalva | ... | recording engineer |
C.J. Kinyon | ... | machine room |
Carol Ma | ... | foley editor |
Brad Meyer | ... | sound effects editor |
Gregory Mitchell | ... | machine room |
Jeff Shiffman | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Michael Wessner | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Aronoff | ... | character modeler |
Tommy Bishop | ... | environment artist |
John Cahoon | ... | supervising environment artist |
Jose Cespedes | ... | environment artist |
Kate Coffey | ... | environment artist |
Leonard Dill | ... | character modeler |
Anthony Esposito III | ... | texture artist |
Spenser Flugum | ... | lead environment artist |
Sebb Garcia | ... | character technical director |
Juan Gil | ... | texture artist |
Landon Ginn | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Eddie Grampp | ... | character technical director |
Leon Hodge | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Zech Hutton | ... | character modeler |
Cody Jacobson | ... | compositing director |
Lester Knight | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Michael Launder | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Derrick Nau | ... | texture artist |
Derek Prieur | ... | lead character technical director |
Brian Ratchford | ... | texture artist |
Candice Stephenson | ... | lead texture artist |
Jason Stockton | ... | character technical director |
Moran Tennenbaum | ... | environment artist |
Julio Vega | ... | environment artist |
Vypac Voeur | ... | supervising character modeler |
Laura Hohman | ... | texture artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brendan Urckfitz | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
Nicki Bianchini | ... | animator |
Eric Childs | ... | animation leads: Bardel Entertainment |
Cory Fuller | ... | background designer |
Jirair Garabedian | ... | animator |
Shakeh Haghnazarian | ... | character designer |
Kimberly Madore | ... | animation technology |
Juan Carlos Navarro Gómez | ... | animation leads: Bardel Entertainment |
Lynne Naylor | ... | character designer |
Jeremy Parrish | ... | animation production: Bardel Entertainment |
Mardine J. Pouryousef | ... | animation technology |
Jody Prouse | ... | animation leads: Bardel Entertainment |
Chris Roszak | ... | background painter |
Chris Spears | ... | animation technology |
Eric Swanborg | ... | vice president of animation technology |
Chris Tsirgiotis | ... | background designer |
Aaron Warrick | ... | animation technology |
Benji Williams | ... | character designer |
Chris Woods | ... | animation supervisor: Bardel Entertainment |
Casting Department
Roxanne Escatel | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Richard A. Dominicus | ... | assistant picture editor (as Rick Dominicus) |
Dan Hermelin | ... | telecine colorist |
Christopher Hink | ... | supervising picture editor |
Oliver Pearce | ... | director of post-production |
Zach Smythe | ... | animatic editor |
Music Department
Gabriel Hays | ... | additional music |
Jonathan Hylander | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Lee Ann Chmielewski-Larsen | ... | executive vice president of production |
Jean Paul Fernandez | ... | archive and resource library |
Diana Grigorian | ... | asset coordinator |
Tanya Harvey | ... | production coordinator |
David Kim | ... | supervising technical director |
Anna Martino | ... | archive and resource library |
Tanya Melendez | ... | executive assistant |
Allysa Molder | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Pazmino | ... | archive and resource library |
Kyle Power | ... | production coordinator: Bardel Entertainment |
Andrea Romano | ... | voice director |
Liz Scully | ... | studio supervisor: Bardel Entertainment |
Florian Wagner | ... | creative director: Bardel Entertainment |
Thanks
Jordi Alba | ... | special thanks |
Christine Cunningham | ... | special thanks |
Angela Silak | ... | special thanks |