Directed by
Martin Owen |
Writing Credits
Sally Collett | ... | (written by) & |
Martin Owen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Scott Adkins | ... | Max Cloud | |
John Hannah | ... | Revengor | |
Lashana Lynch | ... | Shee | |
Elliot James Langridge | ... | Jake | |
Franz Drameh | ... | Cowboy | |
Isabelle Allen | ... | Sarah | |
Sally Collett | ... | Rexy | |
Jason Maza | ... | Space Witch | |
Tommy Flanagan | ... | Brock Donnelly | |
Sam Hazeldine | ... | Tony | |
Andi Osho | ... | Sofia | |
Shirin Daryaie | ... | Scavenger | |
Martyn Ford | ... | Musculor | |
Finley Sebastian Pearson | ... | Young Max Cloud (as Finley Pearson) | |
Geraldine Sharrock | ... | Max Cloud's Mum | |
Craig Thomas Lambert | ... | Max Cloud's Dad (as Craig Lambert) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lois-Amber Toole | ... | Prisoner (as Lois Amber Toole) | |
Nigel Black | ... | Prisoner (uncredited) | |
Ruth Clarson | ... | Prisoner (uncredited) |
Produced by
Scott Adkins | ... | executive producer |
Kirsty Bell | ... | executive producer |
Loni Farhi | ... | executive producer |
Alan Latham | ... | producer |
Mike Leeder | ... | executive producer |
Philippe Martinez | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Mattinson | ... | producer |
Phil McKenzie | ... | producer |
Stephen Naulls | ... | associate producer |
Martin Owen | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Stennett | ... | executive producer |
Kirsten Stoddart | ... | line producer |
Matt Williams | ... | producer |
Music by
Timothy Boyce-Hobson | ... | (orchestral score) |
Cinematography by
Håvard Helle |
Editing by
Jeremy Gibbs |
Production Design by
Tony Noble |
Art Direction by
Victoria Richards | ||
Olivia Young |
Set Decoration by
Rachel Mathewson |
Costume Design by
Julia Drummond-Haig |
Makeup Department
Kim Brown | ... | hair junior / makeup junior |
Freda Ellis | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Georgina Gabbie | ... | hair and makeup artist dailies |
Becky Kerton | ... | makeup assistant |
Brian Kinney | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Agnieszka Kukulka | ... | prosthetics supplier |
Malwina Suwinska | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor / prosthetics supervisor |
Nikoleta Tzani | ... | junior: Make Up and Prosthetics Artist |
Production Management
Lisa Gabriel | ... | post-production executive: 365 Flix |
A.E. Kelley | ... | production manager |
Kate Wright | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Allan | ... | first assistant director |
Sally Collett | ... | second unit director |
Annabelle Hood | ... | third assistant director |
Christopher Linton | ... | second assistant director |
Louisa Rose Mackleston | ... | additional second assistant director: dailies |
Andreas Nguyen | ... | second unit director |
Kurt Ryan | ... | third assistant director |
Lauren Taverner | ... | floor runner |
Art Department
Jessica Barrell | ... | graphic designer |
Trisha Birch | ... | scenic painter |
Timothy Blackwood | ... | carpenter |
Tina Frank | ... | scenic |
Miriam Hammond | ... | poly carver |
Christian Hicks | ... | construction foreman |
James Ashley Holloway | ... | carpenter |
Archie Knowles | ... | construction manager |
Andrew Lamb | ... | storyboard artist |
Kate Newall | ... | standby props |
Paul Olivier | ... | props |
Jade Reynard | ... | scenic painter |
Victoria Richards | ... | assistant art director |
Nicole Shaw | ... | scenic artist |
Sunbeam Stott-Howard | ... | props |
Beck Whelpdale | ... | charge scenic artist |
Joseph Wynne | ... | stand-by art director |
Sound Department
Clive Copland | ... | sound mixer |
Etienne Dores | ... | boom operator (as Christine Dores) |
Fred Englefield | ... | head of audio |
James Feltham | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Matthew S. Jones | ... | sound recordist: 2nd unit |
Nathan Lockwood | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Special Effects by
Keith Harding | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Tim Gathercole | ... | cg artist |
Max Horton | ... | colourist |
Andrew Jones | ... | cg supervisor |
Gary Maudsley | ... | digital compositor |
James Moreman | ... | cg supervisor |
Isai Oviedo | ... | pixel art director |
Pinto Sasikumar | ... | visual effects producer |
Richard Van De Steenoven | ... | digital compositor |
Wenqi Wan | ... | lead digital artist |
Stunts
Alex De Lorei | ... | stunt performer |
Ed Gamester | ... | stunts |
Max Häusle | ... | stunts |
Tom Jackson | ... | stunt performer |
Ginger McCarthy | ... | wire stunt rigger |
Craig Miller | ... | stunts |
Rory Mulroe | ... | stunt rigger |
Andrei Nazarenko | ... | stunts |
Andreas Nguyen | ... | stunt coordinator: fight choreographer |
Donal O'Shea | ... | stunt performer |
Lockhart Ogilvie | ... | stunts |
Justin Pearson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dawid Szatarski | ... | fight coordinator: Andy Long Stunt Team |
Andy Taylor | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Bainbridge | ... | camera operator |
Sam Baker | ... | spark |
Mark Barnfield | ... | still photographer |
Peter Bishop | ... | gaffer |
Jake Buckley | ... | lighting technician |
Christopher Jungo | ... | Camera Trainee / second assistant camera: second unit |
Ana Krkljus | ... | spark |
Dan Lobo-Pires | ... | jib operator |
Mike Myshko | ... | digital imaging technician: dailies |
Vincenzo Onorato | ... | digital imaging technician |
Max Openshaw | ... | second assistant camera |
Barney Pearce | ... | key grip |
James Poole | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
William Pope | ... | best boy (as Will Pope) |
Greg Probert | ... | spark |
Jonny Rhodes | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Emily-Jane Robinson | ... | focus puller |
Matthew Simmons | ... | spark |
Paul Stephenson | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jack Oliver Hopkins | ... | costume maker |
Lizzie Tait | ... | stand-by costumer |
Editorial Department
Natalia Jaeger | ... | on-line editor |
Matthew Wingad | ... | assistant editor |
Pat Wintersgill | ... | colorist / digital intermediate producer |
Music Department
Liam McMellon | ... | music supervisor |
Steve McMellon | ... | music supervisor |
Emeralds Music | ... | music department |
Additional Crew
Max Hatfield | ... | floor runner |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Keith Kehoe | ... | group project manager: Goldfinch |
Charles Kerr | ... | floor runner |
Arran MacLennan | ... | producer's assistant |
Keely Milovsorov | ... | production secretary |
Sarah Poole | ... | Group Coordinator: Goldfinch / investment manager |
Rachel Ta | ... | production assistant |