Another Life (TV Series)
Across the Universe (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Omar Madha |
Writing Credits
Aaron Martin | ... | (written by) |
Aaron Martin | ... | (created by) |
Lauren Gosnell | ... | (executive story editor) |
Alejandro Alcoba | ... | (story consultant) & |
Romeo Candido | ... | (story consultant) |
Sabrina Sherif | ... | (story editor) & |
JP Larocque | ... | (junior story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Katee Sackhoff | ... | Niko Breckinridge | |
Justin Chatwin | ... | Erik Wallace | |
Samuel Anderson | ... | William | |
Blu Hunt | ... | August Catawnee | |
A.J. Rivera | ... | Bernie Martinez (as AJ Rivera) | |
Jake Abel | ... | Sasha Harrison | |
Alex Ozerov-Meyer | ... | Oliver Sokolov (as Alex Ozerov) | |
Alexander Eling | ... | Javier Almanzar | |
JayR Tinaco | ... | Zayn Petrossian (as Jayr Tinaco) | |
Lina Renna | ... | Jana Breckinridge-Wallace | |
Selma Blair | ... | Harper Glass | |
Tyler Hoechlin | ... | Ian Yerxa | |
Barbara Williams | ... | General Dubois | |
Jessica Camacho | ... | Michelle Vargas | |
Parveen Dosanjh | ... | Dr. Nani Singh | |
Chanelle Harquail-Ivsak | ... | Petra Smith (as Chanelle Peloso) | |
AJ Simmons | ... | Lucie | |
Helen King | ... | Salvare (voice) |
Produced by
Jadene Stojak Babcock | ... | associate producer |
Suzanne Berger | ... | supervising producer |
Stephanie Fontana | ... | co-producer |
Justis Greene | ... | producer (produced by) |
Noreen Halpern | ... | executive producer |
Alex Levine | ... | co-executive producer |
Omar Madha | ... | co-executive producer |
Aaron Martin | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Jackie May | ... | consulting producer |
Lucie Pagé | ... | coordinating producer |
Chris Regina | ... | executive producer |
Sean Reycraft | ... | co-executive producer |
Katee Sackhoff | ... | producer |
Music by
Trevor Morris |
Cinematography by
Ryan McMaster | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stein Myhrstad |
Casting By
Jon Comerford | ... | (casting by) |
Jonathan Clay Harris | ||
Lisa Parasyn | ... | (casting by) |
Alyson Silverberg |
Production Design by
Stephen Geaghan |
Set Decoration by
Renee Read |
Costume Design by
Allisa Swanson |
Makeup Department
Lorna Bravo | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Tara Hadden-Watts | ... | key hair stylist |
Cydney Sjostrom | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Rosa Terracciano | ... | hair department head |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Step Carruthers | ... | post-production supervisor |
Catherine Kretz | ... | production manager |
Jennifer Metcalf | ... | production supervisor |
Jerrett Zaroski | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kameron Bodaly | ... | third assistant director |
Chris Garbasauskas | ... | second assistant director |
Hannah Christine Kess | ... | third assistant director (as Hannah Kess) |
Gordon MacDonald | ... | first assistant director (as Gordon Macdonald) |
Art Department
Mohamed Almaghraby | ... | set dec coordinator |
Travis Belyea | ... | assistant property master |
Jai Field | ... | graphic designer |
Caleb Friesen | ... | lead scenic carpenter |
Nadaleen Godoy | ... | prop truck |
Nicolas Ismirnioglou | ... | set dresser |
Mario A. Jones | ... | carpenter |
Jane Victoria King | ... | set dec buyer |
Ray Lai | ... | concept illustrator |
Theron Layne | ... | construction foreman |
Mark Linsley | ... | on set |
John Lund | ... | storyboard artist |
Thomas Markley | ... | Lead carpenter |
Sunil Pant | ... | illustrator |
Tiffany Sheppard | ... | set decoration buyer |
Donna Smith | ... | property master |
Jackson Smith | ... | set designer |
A. Blair Stevens | ... | assistant set decorator |
Christopher Strand | ... | set dresser |
Robin Tilby | ... | set buyer |
Jennifer Yee | ... | set designer |
Sean Fidler | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Claire Yargeau | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Alcantara | ... | audio description recordist |
Laura Harris Atkinson | ... | dialogue editor |
Sumiko Braun | ... | post sound operations |
Jeremy B. Davis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ed Douglas | ... | sound effects editor |
Hector C. Gika | ... | sound designer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Tom Marks | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stefanie Ng | ... | sound effects editor |
Tim O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Teddy Salas | ... | mix technician |
Becky Sullivan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Sami Ghali | ... | special effects supervisor |
Dale Shippam | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Laura Barbera | ... | global head of cg: CoSA VFX |
Chloe Bostian | ... | compositor |
Maria Giron | ... | visual effects pre-production producer |
Kerrington Harper | ... | visual effects producer |
Brandon Hines | ... | visual effects services by: Brandon Hines VFX (as Brandon Hines VFX) |
King Nigoza | ... | cg artist |
Mark Savela | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Teri Shellen | ... | lead animator: CoSA VFX |
Bahget Abdalmalek | ... | concept artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) / digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) / environment artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Jeannie Ben-Hain | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Linus Burghardt | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Alex Cancado | ... | visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Gianny Carbone | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Bobby Cardenas | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Belinda Chen | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Yongji Chen | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Danka Chiang | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Roswell Cho | ... | screen graphics artist: Scarab Digital (uncredited) |
Kevin Culhane | ... | animator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Robert Cvengros | ... | layout & matchmove technical director (uncredited) |
Anthony D'Agostino | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Merrel Davis | ... | it systems (uncredited) |
Edward Fanning | ... | digital artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Ashley Forbito | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Amanda Colleen Goad | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jay Grunfeld | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Patrick D. Hurd | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix (uncredited) |
Felipe Infante | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mary Ann Jones | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Josh Judd | ... | concept artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) / senior digital matte painter: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Andrew Karr | ... | digital effects supervisor: Atmosphere Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Hyungwoo William Kim | ... | matchmove artist: Cosa VFX (uncredited) |
Christopher Lance | ... | visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Jinfeng Li | ... | environment artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) / key environment artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Nikolai Lipatnikov | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
John Lipskie | ... | 3d lead (uncredited) |
Andreas Maaninka | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Scott MacKay | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Adam Marisett | ... | cg supervisor: Atmosphere VFX (uncredited) |
Ruth Meridjen | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Thomas Middleton | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Milton Muller | ... | digital compositor: The Boot VFX (uncredited) |
Mark A.J. Nazal | ... | environments supervisor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Dan Nicholls | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Steven Olson | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Sami Oms | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Magica Osment | ... | lead environment artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Michelle H. Pak | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Carson Pfahl | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Navin Pinto | ... | character technical director: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Rex Privratsky | ... | lead 3d artist (uncredited) |
Eric Prout | ... | concept artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) / digital matte painter: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Nathaniel Rodriguez | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Subodh Singh | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
James Steller | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Nicole Stone | ... | visual effects coordinator: Netflix (uncredited) |
Jenna Sunde | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Natalie Tejada | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Dylan Yastremski | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Michael Yu | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Ruotian Zhang | ... | concept artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) / digital matte painter: CoSA VFX (uncredited) / senior digital matte painter: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brett Armstrong | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lloyd Cunningham | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Matt Kennedy | ... | stunt double: Alex Ozerov (uncredited) |
Donavin Kuhl | ... | stunt double: Tyler Hoechlin (uncredited) |
Phillip Mitchell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Crystal Mudry | ... | stunt double: Katee Sackhoff (uncredited) |
Tally Rodin | ... | stunt double: Blu Hunt (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Luke Barlow | ... | first assistant camera a |
David Bercovici-Artieda | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Austin De Pourcq | ... | dolly grip (as Austin De Pourq) |
Dan Fraser | ... | best boy electric |
Casey Gemma | ... | set wireman |
Jos Oman | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
David Pierson | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Shabacon | ... | key rigging grip |
Robert Siuda | ... | first assistant camera |
Sam Stoessiger | ... | grip |
Trevor Taylor | ... | gaffer |
Todd Turner | ... | rigging gaffer |
Gregory Lou Wilson | ... | lead set wireman |
Casting Department
Allison Bader | ... | casting associate (as Ally Bader) |
Sara Brown | ... | background casting |
Jackie Gunn | ... | background casting assistant |
Rachel Klinosky | ... | background casting assistant |
Jackie Lind | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Jana Jacques Lind | ... | casting assistant (as Jana Jaques) |
Alyson Silverberg | ... | casting by: US |
Katelyn Spencer | ... | casting assistant / casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Bouthot | ... | costumer |
Lorelei Burk | ... | costume supervisor |
Summer Eves-Sainaney | ... | costume coordinator (as Summer Eves) |
Nicole Guzzo | ... | set costumer |
Charron Hume | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Kyle Campbell | ... | on-line editor |
Jim Fleming | ... | senior colorist |
David Grave | ... | assistant editor |
Eleu Kruse | ... | post-production coordinator |
Spencer Locke | ... | post-production coordinator |
Adina Moore | ... | assistant editor |
Bruce Rees | ... | picture operations manager |
Steven Hayes | ... | second assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ken Brooker | ... | location manager |
Andrzej Dec-Williams | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jakob Freudendahl | ... | composer assistant |
Justin Kamps | ... | music supervisor |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Stojak | ... | music editor |
Jennifer Barron | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Matthew Colbert Blocha | ... | additional music by (uncredited) / score technical supervisor (uncredited) |
Trey Toy | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) / score producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gorrman Lee | ... | script coordinator |
Kay Shioma Metchie | ... | script supervisor (as Kay Metchie) |
Transportation Department
Cody Blake | ... | transportation captain |
David Holm | ... | transportation coordinator |
Megan Irvine | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Jason Langill | ... | special equipment |
Carrie O'Bray | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michele Barber | ... | first assistant accountant |
Pat Barry | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator |
Marla Boltman | ... | senior vice president of business affairs and operations: Halfire Entertainment |
Uros Bor | ... | researcher |
Laurie Boyle | ... | production accountant |
Aslan Camaiani | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Chandoo | ... | main titles designed by |
Mary-Ellen Dale | ... | payroll accountant (as Mary Ellen Dale) |
Clint Deakin | ... | assistant to producer |
Cameron Drinkle | ... | playback coordinator |
Alex Durand | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Fahey | ... | creative consultant |
Robin Gadsby | ... | assistant to producer |
Maggie Gilmour | ... | assistant to showrunner / researcher |
Grayson Grant | ... | production assistant |
Kevin R. Grazier | ... | technical consultant (as Kevin Grazier) |
Chris Hayes | ... | finance and business affairs coordinator: Halfire Entertainment |
Jessica Hoang | ... | business affairs and operations assistant: Halfire Entertainment |
Greg Holstein | ... | production executive: Netflix |
Naledi Jackson | ... | creative consultant |
Susan Lackner | ... | post production accountant |
Craig Merritt | ... | chief financial officer: Halfire Entertainment |
Arshia Navabi | ... | assistant to producer |
Taryn Newton-Gill | ... | creative affairs coordinator: Halfire Entertainment |
David J. Peterson | ... | language consultant (as David Peterson) |
Benno Rosenwald | ... | executive assistant to Noreen Halpern: Halfire Entertainment |
Tim Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Gladys Tong | ... | playback supervisor |
Cassie Turgeon | ... | key production assistant |
Kimberley Black | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Deb Cole | ... | specialty product placement consultant (uncredited) |
Pete Corona | ... | network executive (uncredited) |
Sophia Hedlund | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Dacen James | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Lucie Pagé | ... | story editor (uncredited) |