The Amazing Race (TV Series)
It's Just a Million Dollars, No Pressure (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bertram van Munster |
Writing Credits
Elise Doganieri | ... | (created by) & |
Bertram van Munster | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Steve Bae | ... | producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Darren Bunkley | ... | co-executive producer |
Melissa Busfield | ... | field producer |
Patrick Cariaga | ... | co-executive producer |
Ari Cheren | ... | producer |
Victoria Coloruno-Caretto | ... | producer |
Mike Dimaggio | ... | supervising producer (as Mike DiMaggio) |
Elise Doganieri | ... | executive producer |
Trent Eaton | ... | challenge producer |
Eric Fischman | ... | field producer |
Meredith Fitzpatrick | ... | producer |
Krista Bean Fukunaga | ... | producer (as Krista Fukunaga) |
Mark Islam | ... | associate show producer |
Neil Jahss | ... | supervising producer |
Phil Keoghan | ... | co-executive producer |
Sydney Leier | ... | senior producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Marin | ... | field producer |
Jesse McDonald | ... | senior producer |
Darren Paletz | ... | field producer |
Will Penney | ... | associate show producer |
Elizabeth Sandorff | ... | field producer |
Matthew R. Schmidt | ... | co-executive producer (as Matt Schmidt) |
Sarah Stallard | ... | senior producer |
Lisa Tercheria | ... | field producer |
Brooks Todd | ... | challenge producer |
Jordan Tosto | ... | coordinating producer |
Taylor Van Byssum | ... | field producer |
Bertram van Munster | ... | executive producer |
Mark A. Vertullo | ... | executive producer (as Mark Vertullo) |
Nicolas Villamar | ... | associate show producer |
Jack Walworth | ... | senior producer |
Jennifer White | ... | senior field producer (as Jennifer L. White) |
Allison Yates | ... | field producer |
Music by
Christopher Franke | ||
Vaughn Johnson | ||
Devin Powers | ||
Lee Sanders |
Cinematography by
Josh Gitersonke | ... | director of photography (as Joshua Gitersonke) |
Editing by
Casting By
Lynne Spiegel Spillman | ... | (as Lynne Spillman) |
Jesse Tannenbaum |
Production Design by
J.R. Meyer |
Set Decoration by
Jonny Day |
Makeup Department
Lisa Zomer | ... | host makeup |
Production Management
Cathryn Blum | ... | production manager |
Mary-Pat Carney | ... | production supervisor |
April Hart | ... | production manager |
Anastassia Markov | ... | production manager |
Chris Martin | ... | production manager |
Andrea Rulewicz | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elise Doganieri | ... | associate director |
Adam Vetri | ... | segment director |
Art Department
Sally Bedding | ... | prop master |
Hugh Daly | ... | art coordinator |
Rob Lihani | ... | aircraft builder |
Lucas McGough | ... | prop assistant |
Mike Page | ... | assistant art coordinator |
Brian Ulrich | ... | graphic designer |
Rachael Robertson | ... | lead man (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Allie Boettger | ... | audio |
Paul Bruno | ... | audio |
Jerry Masanky Chabane | ... | audio (as Jerry Chabane) |
Alfredo R. Del Portillo | ... | audio (as Alfredo Del Portillo) |
Dean Gaveau | ... | audio |
Richard Lopez | ... | audio |
Mickey McMullen | ... | audio |
Paul Orozco | ... | audio |
Troy Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Ursulak | ... | lead audio |
Ryan David Adams | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Graham Barclay | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Jason Coleman | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Aaron Cross | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Derrek Jones | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / dialogue editor (uncredited) / original dialog mixer (uncredited) |
Nick Michaud | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Conner Moore | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Ayala | ... | rigger |
Robert Barcelona | ... | jib operator |
Rob Cammidge | ... | camera |
Benjamin Casias | ... | local steadicam operator |
Tim Cicchetto | ... | rigger |
Petr Cikhart | ... | camera |
Jay Coakley | ... | key grip |
Stephen A. Coleman | ... | specialty camera |
Andrew Cunningham | ... | gaffer |
David D'Angelo | ... | camera |
Chad B. Daring | ... | drone pilot (as Chad Daring) |
Gavin Davenport | ... | electric |
Nicholas Dias | ... | electric (as Nick Dias) |
Chen Dubrin | ... | drone visual observer |
James 'Dunney' Dunn | ... | jib operator (as James Dunn) |
Steve Duval | ... | local zone camera |
Ethan Edwards | ... | camera |
Chris Ellison | ... | camera |
John 'JJ' Getskow | ... | rigger |
Nicholas Grams | ... | rigger |
Brian James Griffo | ... | camera (as Brian Griffo) |
Joe Heath | ... | best boy grip |
Alex Herter | ... | grip |
Ronald Hopkins | ... | rigger |
Vincent Huergas | ... | jib technician |
Todd Johnson | ... | rigger |
Jesse Kaltenbach | ... | drone visual observer |
Alexander Kroon | ... | electric |
Tandy Kyne | ... | electric |
Matthew Lavin | ... | drone camera operator |
Chad Leto | ... | local zone camera |
James Lopez | ... | key grip |
Colin Manor | ... | rigger |
Kyle McAuley | ... | specialty camera |
Daryl McDonald | ... | rigger |
Zubeyir Mentese | ... | drone pilot |
Jason Miller | ... | electric |
Alyssa Moran | ... | grip |
Ryan O'Donnell | ... | local zone camera |
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y Pino | ... | grip (as Nico Ortiz y Pino) |
Miles Pepper | ... | drone camera operator |
Jeff Phillips | ... | camera |
Jason Predock | ... | lighting designer |
George San Vargas | ... | swing (as George Roger San Vargas) |
Jason Sanfilippo | ... | rigger |
Ryan Shaw | ... | camera |
Jacob Staines | ... | rigger |
David Stollery | ... | best boy electric |
Robert Warden | ... | rigger |
Alan Weeks | ... | camera |
Avi Roffman | ... | lighting designer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Catie Bellinger | ... | casting coordinator |
Erin Connolly | ... | casting department manager (as Erin Connolly Page) |
Elizabeth Gardner | ... | casting coordinator |
Laurel Geare | ... | casting coordinator |
Kelsey Hightower | ... | casting production assistant |
Editorial Department
Laura Aldridge | ... | post-production coordinator |
Candace Nicole Barnett | ... | assistant editor |
Judd Hollander | ... | associate editor |
Andy Lichtstein | ... | colorist |
Chad Lurie | ... | post producer |
Randy Magalski | ... | on-line editor |
Ashley A. Riddle | ... | associate editor |
Jason Wolf | ... | post production associate |
Brian Montgomery | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tom Moisides | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
John M. Keane | ... | composer: theme |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Daniel Burnette | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Casey Allen | ... | transportation production assistant |
Burke Beardsley | ... | marine coordinator |
Sarah Bertalotto | ... | travel manager |
Jim Bock | ... | boat captain |
Laura Burdick | ... | transportation coordinator |
Christopher Butte | ... | transportation manager (as Chris Butte) |
Marino Cacciotti | ... | boat captain (as Marino Cacciiotti) |
Hank Clark | ... | travel manager |
Chris Hall | ... | transportation production assistant |
Brent McLain | ... | boat captain |
Mylan Trang McLain | ... | boat captain |
Dave Santos | ... | boat captain |
Melissa Weist | ... | travel assistant |
Eva Cohen | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Anna Maria Acosta | ... | logger |
Anthony Adams | ... | clearance supervisor |
Lizette Albino | ... | second assistant accountant |
Brian Ayala | ... | logger |
Mary Balser | ... | logger |
Adam Barkle | ... | production coordinator |
Jake Bennett | ... | logger |
Amanda Bi | ... | for: Gung Ho Films |
Hermann Binek | ... | security manager |
Conor Burke | ... | media manager |
Michelle P. Carter | ... | lead logger |
Dana Cochran | ... | logger |
Jenny Corona | ... | production accountant |
Daryl Crittenden | ... | logger |
Eric Eagan | ... | media manager |
Mandy Ekman | ... | lead logger |
Altynai Fung | ... | first assistant accountant |
Simon Golby | ... | security |
Marnie Griesbach | ... | supervising research manager |
Virginia Hardy | ... | production accounting assistant |
Richard Horowitz | ... | medical services (as Richard Horowitz M.D.) |
Sarena Kennedy | ... | logger |
Michael Laub | ... | logger |
Regan Letourneau | ... | technical manager |
Michael McDermott | ... | for: Gung Ho Films |
Jack Molitor | ... | production associate |
Christine Morales | ... | payroll accountant |
Iwan Nikolov | ... | security |
Said Ramirez | ... | technical coordinator |
Lindsay Rappaport | ... | production coordinator |
Mijoe Sahiouni | ... | logger |
Mike Schmidt | ... | logger |
Christine Tohme | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Bertram van Munster and Ms. Elise Doganieri |
Westley Valentin | ... | production associate (as Westley Valetin) |
Letty Valladares | ... | logger |
Lisa Wells | ... | production associate |
Davina Willett | ... | logger |
Suzanne Zachary | ... | psychologist (as Dr. Suzanne Zachary) |
Sara Anders | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Abigail Ayckbourn | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Caillin Basson | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Marcus Champion-Raines | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Eva Cohen | ... | hotel coordinator (uncredited) |
M. Shawn Cunningham | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Madison Liston Gomes | ... | casting production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Marx | ... | talent wrangler (uncredited) |
Veronika Pesatova | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Matt Thompson | ... | assistant production office coordinator: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Shane Turco | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jimi Wheeler | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Bob Fish | ... | special thanks: Trustee of the USS Hornet Museum |