Directed by
Joan Carr-Wiggin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joan Carr-Wiggin |
Cast (in credits order)
Natasha Little | ... | Isabel | |
Douglas Hodge | ... | Albert | |
Colin Salmon | ... | Cal | |
Linda Kash | ... | Jennifer | |
Joseph Kell | ... | Max | |
Katie Boland | ... | Maggie | |
Alex McCooeye | ... | Kevin | |
Misha Rasaiah | ... | Marianne | |
Kevin Vidal | ... | Marvin Smith | |
Marty Adams | ... | Ralph | |
Morgan Bedard | ... | Tom | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Janine Davies | ... | Passerby | |
Wolf Ryman | ... | Young man proposing (as Serje Basi) | |
Alysia Topol | ... | Young women |
Produced by
Kirsty Bell | ... | executive producer |
Borga Dorter | ... | line producer |
Jason Garrett | ... | executive producer |
David Gordian | ... | producer |
Alan Latham | ... | producer |
Mark Paladini | ... | co-executive producer |
David Rogers | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Paul Mitchnick |
Casting By
Stephanie Gorin | ||
Mark Paladini | ||
Simone Reynolds |
Art Direction by
Bruno Rocca |
Costume Design by
Sophie Lennox-King |
Makeup Department
Larissa Palaszczuk | ... | makeup department head |
Erin Sweeney | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bill Corcoran | ... | first assistant director |
Danial O'Brien | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Marc James Laporte | ... | set dresser |
Kayla St-Pierre | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Brandon Bak | ... | foley recordist/mixer |
Elma Bello | ... | dialogue editor |
Bret Killoran | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeffery Magat | ... | sound mixer |
Art Pisanski | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Steve Gagne | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Doran | ... | grip |
Jesse O'Riordan | ... | best boy/grip |
Hari Ramesh | ... | grip |
Josh Rogers | ... | camera trainee |
Misha Snyder | ... | second assistant "A" camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michelle Loubert | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Drake Conrad | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Craig Gradwell | ... | location manager |
Gavin McGoldrick | ... | locations pa |
Script and Continuity Department
Alexander Galant | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Minke | ... | transportation coordinator |
James Vernelli | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Helen Ackrill | ... | For Pavilion Acquisitions Limited |
Shelly Bancroft | ... | acquisitions consultant |
Jean Brown | ... | For Pavilion Acquisitions Limited |
Matt Connors | ... | stand-in |
Barbara DaDalt | ... | assistant: Natasha Little, Douglas Hodge, Colin Salmon (as Barbara Da Dalt) |
Anastasia Garrett | ... | advisory services |
Ayah Hart | ... | production coordinator |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Fiona Kihlstrom | ... | client services coordinator |
Alex Martin | ... | consultant |
David Peck | ... | consultant |
Sarah Poole | ... | investment manager |
Joe Rayner | ... | accounts |
Marcus Searancke | ... | business affairs |
Adam Sturkenboom | ... | office pa (as Adam Lane Sturkenboom) |
Alena Walker | ... | film acquisitions |
Jade Leo Yurich | ... | office pa/producer intern (as Jade Leo Robertson) |