Directed by
Marion Pilowsky |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marion Pilowsky | ||
Lee Sellars |
Cast
Eddie Izzard | ... | Henry | |
Luke McKenzie | ... | Jeff | |
Vanessa Guide | ... | Sophie | |
Hugh Sheridan | ... | Nigel | |
Tina Bursill | ... | Iris | |
Emily Taheny | ... | Ronnie | |
Amir Mitchell-Townes | |||
Tiriel Mora | ... | The Mechanic | |
Carmel Johnson | ... | Diane | |
Susie Youssef | ... | Sam | |
Jodie Dry | ... | Gail | |
Jenna Sutch | ... | Fliss | |
Beth Mayfield | ... | Cafe Patron | |
Mark Saturno | ... | DIY Mike / Boat Guide / Nathan from the Bank | |
Stefanie Rossi | ... | Lizzy | |
Lucy Lehmann | ... | Brittany | |
Sandy George | ... | Q&A Host | |
Lochlin Maybury | ... | Waiter |
Produced by
Sally Clarke | ... | line producer |
Georgia Humphreys | ... | co-producer |
Sue Murray | ... | producer |
Marion Pilowsky | ... | producer |
David Willing | ... | producer |
Music by
Luis Almau |
Cinematography by
Steve Arnold |
Editing by
Denise Haratzis |
Casting By
Angela Heesom |
Production Design by
Tony Cronin |
Costume Design by
Anita Seiler |
Makeup Department
Marie-Lyne Morant | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jen Rossiter | ... | makeup designer |
Anita Rutter | ... | additional hair and makeup |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Dubay | ... | third assistant director |
Brad Lanyon | ... | first assistant director |
Wayne Nassereddine | ... | second assistant director |
David Magarey Roberts | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Ben Crabtree | ... | standby props |
Thomas Healey | ... | art department runner (as Tom Healey) |
Erica Ockenden | ... | art department coordinator (as Erica Brien) |
Sound Department
Duncan Campbell | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Lachlan Coles | ... | boom operator |
Tom Heuzenroeder | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Victor Ivchenko | ... | mix technician |
Adrian Medhurst | ... | foley artist |
Yvonne Murray | ... | sound assistant |
Petar Ristic | ... | dialogue editor |
Will Sheridan | ... | production sound |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer recordist |
Visual Effects by
Scott Zero | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Nathan James | ... | safety supervisor |
Joe Pampanella | ... | safety report writer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bayley Broome-Peake | ... | clapper loader |
John Foster | ... | focus |
Ben King | ... | still photographer: additional stills |
Sam Oster | ... | still photographer |
Richard Rees-Jones | ... | gaffer |
John Smith | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Louise Heesom | ... | casting associate (as Louise Heesom Smith) / extras casting director (as Louise Heesom Smith) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Samantha Edwards van Gyen | ... | standby costume |
Tuesdaii Scopazzi | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Adam Archer | ... | finishing editor |
Kathy Freeman | ... | assembly editor |
Sam Hardy | ... | dailies transfer technician |
Dee McClelland | ... | colorist |
Karen McKay | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Sarah Abbey | ... | location manager |
Maria Humphreys | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Susie Gillis | ... | musician contractor |
Tom Herbert | ... | double bass |
Toby Hulbert | ... | assistant mixing engineer |
Jay James | ... | score supervisor |
Evan Jolly | ... | orchestrator |
Thomas Kitson | ... | technical assistant |
Sam Okell | ... | mixing engineer |
Frank Ricotti | ... | musician: marimba and vibraphone |
Eloisa-Fleur Thom | ... | violin |
Script and Continuity Department
Manda Webber | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Peter Itsines | ... | tracking vehicles |
Tracey Mair | ... | unit publicist |
Emma Marshall | ... | production coordinator |
Antonetta Russo | ... | production accountant |
David Tiggemann | ... | production secretary |
Thanks
Matt Brodlie | ... | thanks |
Rory Callaghan | ... | thanks |
Florence Charmasson | ... | thanks |
Amanda Crittenden | ... | thanks |
Amanda Duthie | ... | thanks |
Sean Gascoine | ... | thanks |
Lindsey Hunt | ... | thanks |
Sophie Jermyn | ... | thanks |
Jonathan King | ... | thanks |
Michelle Krumm | ... | thanks |
Lisa Mann | ... | thanks |
Ashlee Page | ... | thanks |
Emmanuelle Ramade | ... | thanks |
Annabelle Sheehan | ... | thanks |
Victoria Treole | ... | thanks |
Nicola Van Gelder | ... | thanks |