Directed by
Andrew Morris | ||
Rob Silva |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andrew Morris | ||
Rob Silva |
Cast (in credits order)
Emun Elliott | ... | August Peyton | |
Louise Brealey | ... | Hannah Peyton | |
Ivanno Jeremiah | ... | Zeb Vincent | |
Rosie Day | ... | Lily | |
Gethin Anthony | ... | Tom Murphy | |
Esther Hall | ... | Charlotte Williams | |
Elsie Dobson | ... | Young Lily Peyton | |
Matt Robinson | ... | Prison warden | |
Leo Barker | ... | Guard | |
Saskia Allen | ... | Guard | |
Tom Jackson | ... | Guard | |
Charlie Lockett | ... | Guard | |
David Howard | ... | Guard |
Produced by
Stefan Allesch-Taylor | ... | executive producer |
John Cheetham | ... | executive producer |
Julie Cheetham | ... | executive producer |
Mary Cheetham | ... | executive producer |
Rosie Coker | ... | associate producer |
Daniel-Konrad Cooper | ... | producer |
Charlie Kay | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Morris | ... | executive producer |
Pauline Morris | ... | executive producer |
Josh Oreck | ... | associate producer |
Rob Silva | ... | producer |
Annelie Simmons | ... | producer |
Simon Snow | ... | executive producer |
Neal Tilley | ... | executive producer |
Matt Town | ... | post-producer |
Music by
Martin Batchelar |
Cinematography by
Hamish Anderson |
Editing by
Andrew Morris |
Casting By
Nanw Rowlands |
Production Design by
Sofia Stocco | ... | (as Sophia Stocco) |
Art Direction by
Olive Boland | ... | (set decorator) |
Nathan Reid |
Costume Design by
Cecile Van Dijk |
Makeup Department
Lizzie Davies | ... | makeup designer (as Lizzie Mair Davies) |
Chloë Pyne | ... | hair & make-up artist (as Chloe Pyne) |
Pascale Recher | ... | hair & make-up artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Leech | ... | assistant director (as Matt Leech) |
Gareth Lewis | ... | third assistant director |
Nour Wazzi | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Angus Bentham | ... | concept artist |
Benjamin Carson | ... | art department assistant |
Carolina de Lemos | ... | art department assistant |
Thomas Hardy | ... | concept artist |
Jethro Hopwood | ... | carpenter |
Vicky Ralph | ... | Art Department Consultant |
Oliver Walpole | ... | concept artist |
Jonathan Yong-Ching | ... | concept artist |
Sound Department
Jamie Allen | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Tom Fisher | ... | sound mixer |
Richard Morgan | ... | sound mixer |
Philip Moroz | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Pryke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ciaran Smith | ... | foley engineer |
Visual Effects by
Mohammed Ahmed | ... | visual effects |
Adam Constable | ... | visual effects |
Steve Flynn | ... | visual effects |
Jake Hardiman | ... | visual effects |
Rosie Hawkes | ... | visual effects |
Jack Holmes | ... | visual effects |
Louis Johnson | ... | visual effects |
Tomas Koza | ... | visual effects |
Janar Kuusik | ... | visual effects (as Janar Kuusick) |
Nik Maund | ... | visual effects |
Jordan Richards | ... | visual effects |
Perry Tam | ... | visual effects |
Colin Thornton | ... | visual effects |
Neil Wilson | ... | visual effects |
Ryan Wintle | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Saskia Dedman | ... | camera trainee |
Ross Ferguson | ... | still photographer |
Laura Gallop | ... | electrician |
Tsvetina Georgieva | ... | electrician |
Jacob Gerrard | ... | b camera operator |
Jake Gerrard | ... | second assistant camera |
Jack Harrison | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Kehoe | ... | gaffer |
John Letsinger | ... | electrician |
Anthony McHugh | ... | first assistant camera |
Sam Meyer | ... | gaffer |
Idris Rhys | ... | best boy / electrician |
Nuno Rodrigues | ... | electrician |
Archie Short | ... | electrician |
Eoghan Synnott | ... | dit |
Darius Williams | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mairead Harris | ... | costume assistant |
Sheila White | ... | textile artist |
Editorial Department
Peter Doyle | ... | supervising colorist |
Ana Goncalves | ... | editorial assistant |
Otto Rodd | ... | conform editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca E. Daly | ... | script supervisor (as Rebecca Daly) |
Additional Crew
Isabella Calliva | ... | runner |
Ester Cerro | ... | runner |
Jackie Jago | ... | caterer |
Alison Lloyd | ... | caterer |
Angie McNish | ... | caterer |
Alex Sawyer | ... | dialogue editor |