Troy: Fall of a City (TV Series)
Spoils of War (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mark Brozel | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
David Farr | ... | (created by) |
Homer | ... | (inspired by) |
Mika Watkins | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Christopher Aird | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Dianne Beatty | ... | line producer |
David Farr | ... | executive producer |
Robert How | ... | co-producer |
Barney Reisz | ... | producer (produced by) |
Derek Wax | ... | executive producer |
James C. Williamson | ... | marketing content producer |
Music by
Robin Coudert | ... | (as Rob) (music by) |
Cinematography by
Andrew McDonnell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ian Davies | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Victor Jenkins |
Production Design by
Rob Harris |
Art Direction by
Catherine Gaum | ||
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson |
Set Decoration by
Melinda Launspach |
Costume Design by
Diana Cilliers |
Makeup Department
Vera Alimanova | ... | wig maker: key hair stylist |
Joeke Bonthuys | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Cailin Nicolson | ... | makeup artist |
Jessica Nixon | ... | makeup artist |
Raine Rafter | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Kate Starr | ... | key hair and make up artist: 2nd unit |
Gerald Sutherland | ... | special makeup effects artist: prosthetic supply |
Megan Wylie | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Ben Holt | ... | deputy head of production |
Janes Meyer | ... | production manager: second unit |
Simon Rhodes | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Conrad Bester | ... | third assistant director |
Wendy Croad | ... | key second assistant director |
Birgit Dierken | ... | second unit director |
De Villiers Fourie | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director |
Sandile Ntobela | ... | second second assistant director |
Martin Palmer | ... | first assistant director |
Nkululeko Radebe | ... | third assistant director |
Dwayne Titus | ... | third assistant director |
Corry Turner | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Storm Dyssell | ... | on-set art director |
Mark Erasmus | ... | assistant property master |
Arthur Falko | ... | props (as Arthur Albert) |
Brigitte-Michelle Floegel | ... | set dresser |
Jo Stuart Fox | ... | assistant set decorater |
Tendai Gava | ... | junior art director |
David Glasscoe | ... | prop master |
Russell Harker | ... | stand-by setdresser |
Lorelei Haselton | ... | art department coordinator |
Lesley Jooste | ... | lead dresser |
Jodi Kupper | ... | buyer |
Catherine Makgati Carroll | ... | draughtsman (as Catherine Makgati) |
Cindy Sasman | ... | art department |
Karl Schulschenk | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Ian Arrow | ... | second unit sound mixer |
Fraser Barber | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Botha | ... | adr mixer |
Ricky Butt | ... | foley artist |
Philip Clements | ... | foley mixer |
Iain Eyre | ... | dialogue editor |
Gibran Farrah | ... | adr recordist |
Stefan Henrix | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jenna Lange | ... | post audio producer |
Paul McGuire | ... | foley recordist |
Forbes Noonan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Timor Oren | ... | adr editor: crowd editing |
Tom Rowbotham | ... | adr assistant |
David Sendall | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Kallis Shamaris | ... | supervising adr editor |
Andy Smit | ... | adr mixer |
Danton Tanimura | ... | sound designer |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Anna Wright | ... | foley artist |
Mitch Dorf | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Delon Baatjes | ... | special effects technician |
Serena Ciralli | ... | special effects technician |
Brendon Groenewald | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jordan Le Roux | ... | special effects assistant |
Mark Louis Le Roux | ... | special effects assistant |
Eric Mtshilibe | ... | special effects crew |
John Smith | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Tiago Barbosa | ... | visual effects artist |
Emma Bell | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nicholas Bennett | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Nick Bennett) |
Andre Brizard | ... | head of 2d: Halo VFX |
Gary J. Brown | ... | creative director |
Simon Carr | ... | visual effects supervisor: Halo VFX |
Esme Coleman | ... | digital compositor |
Joe Cork | ... | visual effects artist: Lola Post Production |
Richard Costin | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects artist: Lola Post Porduction |
Jo De Mey | ... | digital compositor: Lola Post Production |
Halley Docherty | ... | visual effects editor: Halo VFX |
Sarah Downey | ... | digital compositor |
Nick Drew | ... | visual effects executive producer: Halo VFX |
Karen Elliott | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Epstein | ... | visual effects artist |
Tom Fidler | ... | visual effects editor: Lola Post Production |
Rebecca Field | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Chris Forrester | ... | senior vfx artist: technicolor |
Chris Glew | ... | digital compositor |
Michal Golebiowski | ... | visual effects assistant editor: Lola Post Production |
Stephen John Goodson | ... | 3d modeler |
John Hardwick | ... | Lead compositor: IAC / digital compositor: IAC |
Will Hardwick | ... | digital compositor: IAC |
Bruce Harris | ... | Senior Visual Effects Artist: Lola Post Production - London |
Peter Hartless | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects lead data wrangler |
Rob Harvey | ... | visual effects supervisor: Lola Post Production |
Ben Hicks | ... | 2d supervisor: Halo VFX |
Michael Illingworth | ... | vfx supervisor: Vine FX |
Gary Kelly | ... | digital compositor: Halo VFX |
Rebecca Kelly | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Lola Post Production |
Enrico Lambiase | ... | digital compositor |
Gillian Mackie | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects production manager |
Adam McInnes | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Neal Patel | ... | digital compositor |
Dario Pedretti | ... | digital compositor: Technicolor |
Paul Phippen | ... | digital matte painter |
Becky Roberts | ... | visual effects producer: Halo VFX |
Kine Marie Saetereng | ... | visual effects artist |
Stephanie Jean Staunton | ... | digital compositor: IAC |
David Stephens | ... | visual effects editor |
Rainer Stolle | ... | digital matte painter |
Fir Suidema | ... | on set visual effects supervisor |
Fabio Tavares Nunes | ... | digital compositor |
Hilton Treves | ... | scanning supervisor |
Desislava Valcheva | ... | vfx compositor |
Charles-Henri Vidaud | ... | cg generalist: Halo VFX |
Kate Warburton | ... | visual effects producer |
Max Wright | ... | 2D supervisor: Lola Post Production |
Tim Zaccheo | ... | cg supervisor: Lola Post Production / visual effects: Lola Post Production |
Petko Zhivkov | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Trevor Frost | ... | stunt double: odysseus, menelaus |
Cameron Froud | ... | stunt performer |
Warren Germishuys | ... | stunt performer |
Damian Green | ... | key stunt rigger |
Daniel Himschoot | ... | Assistant Fight Choreographer: stunts |
Katja Hopkins | ... | stunt double: Nina Muller |
Lana Katz | ... | stunt performer |
Ruan Luckhoff | ... | stunt rigger |
Craig Macrae | ... | Fight Choreographer / assistant stunt coordinator |
Darrell Mclean | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Kabelo Chalatsane Mokoena | ... | Stunt Double: Lemogang Tsipa (as Kabelo Bouga Chalatsane) |
Franz Spilhaus | ... | action director / stunt coordinator |
DeVille Vannik | ... | stunt double: Louis Hunter |
Shaun Verth | ... | stunt performer |
Johann Spilhaus | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Graham Bartholomew | ... | still photographer |
Wynand Basson | ... | a camera operator |
James F. Blyth | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Brandon Daniels | ... | best boy electrics |
Birgit Dierken | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Duaen Els | ... | assistant grip (as Duane Els) |
Ryan Faber | ... | key grip: second unit / key rigging grip |
James Frater | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Kevin Gibb | ... | gaffer |
Craig Griffin | ... | loader: "b" camera |
Steven Hall | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Garyth Hampton | ... | lighting technician |
Don Hoffman | ... | lighting technician |
Don Hoffmann | ... | Lighting technician |
Brittany Hurrell | ... | camera assistant / gimbal technician: drone unit |
Sbu Magadlela | ... | trainee spark (as Sibu Magadlela) |
King Masengere | ... | assistant grip |
Alfred Mxathule | ... | electrician |
Keyan Nel | ... | drone pilot assistant |
Lester Plant | ... | libra head technician |
Andrew Pollock | ... | drone pilot |
Waseem Richards | ... | video assistant |
Bohdi Schoeman | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Toni Schoeman | ... | key grip |
Marcel Shimba | ... | best boy lighting |
Clive Shirlaw | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tasmyn Shirlaw | ... | data wrangler |
Roan van der Walt | ... | rigging grip |
Thaakir Ackerman | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Soumik Ghosh | ... | rotoscopy (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Shanay Jacobs | ... | casting assistant |
Seth Mason | ... | casting assistant |
Jackie Mayou | ... | extras casting |
Trent Moffett | ... | extras casting assistant |
Chiara Molinaro | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Godfrey Banda | ... | tailor |
Hayley Carreira | ... | principle truck supervisor |
Nicole Vittoria de Jager | ... | crowd costume supervisor (as Nicole Vittoria de Jager) |
Rick de Souza | ... | set costumer |
Julita De Wet | ... | costume buyer |
Mkhululi Dukuza | ... | assistant pattern maker |
Michelle Etzebeth | ... | set costumer |
Jayne Forbes | ... | assistant costume designer |
Emelia Gaisie | ... | costume trainee |
Leande Hewett | ... | costume buyer |
Kovecsi Kovacs Imre | ... | key fabricator |
Jacomina Jankowitz | ... | costume supervisor |
Tyron Matthee | ... | armour designer |
Perpetua Muchuchu | ... | standby costume (as Muchuchu Perpetua) |
Terence Norman | ... | set costumer |
Kyle Prowse | ... | costumer |
Kelly Jade Rother | ... | textile artist/dyer |
Tanya Streak | ... | fabricator |
Lieze van Tonder | ... | costume maker |
Hilary Niederer | ... | costume buyer: India (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Aldine Bronkhorst | ... | second assistant editor |
Thom Day | ... | assistant editor |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Jacques McDonald | ... | post production engineer |
Miguel E. Rebagliato | ... | second assistant editor: UK |
Danny Salas | ... | first assistant editor |
Raul Sevilla | ... | mastering & deliverables |
Mieke Vlaming | ... | first assistant editor |
Simon Dunne | ... | Technicolor PULSE: Senior Producer (uncredited) |
Dexter Kong | ... | Technicolor Pulse: Senior Operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Peter Currey | ... | location manager |
Gray Sinclair | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ashley Andrew-Jones | ... | assistant engineer |
Rupert Coulson | ... | score engineer |
Ben Foster | ... | conductor |
Keith Kohn | ... | additional music |
Danny Layton | ... | music supervisor |
Orchestrate | ... | score performed by |
Jeanne Trellu | ... | score producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Bronwyn de Beer | ... | 2nd unit script supervisor / script supervisor 2nd unit |
René Foster | ... | script coordinator (as Rene Foster) |
Aparna Jayachandran | ... | script supervisor |
Alice Pearse | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Grant Kilian | ... | unit & transport manager |
Niki Schutt | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Brendon Bennett | ... | marine crew |
Andrew Crause | ... | unit assistant |
André Jaques | ... | marine coordinator |
Belinda Johnson | ... | creative producer: Film Afrika |
Gareth King | ... | publicist: uk |
Brent Kriel | ... | marine crew |
Liz Lucas | ... | Post Production Co-ordinator / Post Production Secretary |
Katie Marsh | ... | publicist: UK |
Jason Martin | ... | marine co-coordinator |
Liam French Robinson | ... | voice and dialect coach: Miss Dayne |
Dezi Rorich | ... | unit publicist |
Lindsay Skinner | ... | snake wrangler |
Marisa Soneman | ... | development line producer: Film Afrika |
Helen Swanwick-Thorpe | ... | UK production coordinator |
Jandre Terblanche | ... | marine crew |
Cate Uys | ... | Travel Manager |
Jessica van Tonder | ... | production trainee |
Jessica Van Zyl | ... | Production Trainee |
Estelle Vockerodt | ... | assistant accountant |