SuperMansion (TV Series)
The Gurman Files (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nick Simotas |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Brandon DePaolo | ||
Heidi Gardner | ||
Kiel Kennedy | ||
Dave Massey | ||
Andy Miara | ||
Elliot Schwartz | ||
Matthew Senreich | ... | (created by) |
Tom Sheppard | ... | (written by) |
Zeb Wells | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bryan Cranston | ... | Titanium Rex (voice) | |
Yvette Nicole Brown | ... | Portia Jones (voice) | |
Breckin Meyer | ... | Courtney (voice) | |
Heidi Gardner | ... | Cooch / Gloria (voice) | |
Keegan-Michael Key | ... | American Ranger (voice) | |
Zeb Wells | ... | Jewbot (voice) | |
Tucker Gilmore | ... | Black Saturn (voice) | |
Jillian Bell | ... | Lex Lightning (voice) | |
Chris Pine | ... | Dr. Devizo (voice) |
Produced by
Barb Cimity | ... | line producer |
Bryan Cranston | ... | executive producer |
Mario De Jesus | ... | associate producer (as Mario DeJesus) |
Margaret M. Dean | ... | supervising producer |
James Degus | ... | executive producer |
Seth Green | ... | executive producer |
John Harvatine IV | ... | executive producer |
Karen Knighton | ... | associate producer |
Tom Root | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Senreich | ... | executive producer |
Tom Sheppard | ... | consulting producer |
Stacey Simmons | ... | director of operations |
Eric Towner | ... | executive producer |
Zeb Wells | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Kurt Oldman |
Cinematography by
Aaron Wise |
Editing by
Mike Mangan |
Casting By
Linda Lamontagne |
Production Design by
Huy Vu |
Art Direction by
Alexis Deprey |
Set Decoration by
Laura Elliott |
Costume Design by
Julia Rosner |
Production Management
Whitney Loveall | ... | production manager |
Matt Singer | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brad Schaffer | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Aiman Akhtar | ... | digital design |
Abigail Beasley | ... | set dresser |
Anuardi José Cantre Santiago | ... | lead set dresser |
Oliver Chapman | ... | molding and casting supervisor |
Kei Chong | ... | digital design supervisor |
Lesley Clugston | ... | prop builder |
Ellen Coons | ... | set dresser |
Jeff Cross | ... | model builder |
Marta Da Costa | ... | puppet department coordinator (as Marta de Costa) |
Laura Elliott | ... | art department coordinator |
Alicia Ellsworth | ... | lead scenic painter |
Kathryn Evans | ... | scenic painter |
Kevin Fallon | ... | model builder |
Jessie Fein | ... | additional puppet fabricator |
Jonathan Flanders | ... | digital design |
Casey Follen | ... | set dresser |
Bryn Fraker | ... | puppet fabricator |
Christian Fritsch | ... | model builder |
Grace Garcia | ... | digital design |
Brittany Herrera | ... | prop builder |
Jennifer Hogan | ... | lead puppet fabricator |
Dick Kaneshiro | ... | puppet fabricator |
Caroline Kastelic | ... | puppet fabrication supervisor |
Liz Kloczkowski | ... | assistant art director (as Elizabeth Kloczkowski) |
Marissa Lamour | ... | puppet fabricator |
Adrian Rose Leonard | ... | additional puppet fabricator |
Rachel Mark | ... | additional puppet fabricator |
Devin Mireles | ... | puppet fabricator |
Paige Moore | ... | shop supervisor |
John Myers | ... | set dresser |
Leah N. Olbrich | ... | puppet fabricator |
Molly Osborne | ... | additional puppet fabricator |
Melody Palisoc | ... | prop builder |
Logan Payne | ... | lead model builder |
Kelly Prow | ... | additional puppet fabricator |
Nadine Purificato | ... | puppet fabricator |
Andrea Rawson | ... | puppet wrangler |
Nikki Rice | ... | digital design / lead puppet fabricator |
Aaron Rivera | ... | puppet fabricator |
Alexander Rocco | ... | prop builder |
Liz Rodriguez | ... | additional puppet fabricator |
Lynda Rollins | ... | molding and casting technician |
Rob Ronning | ... | additional puppet fabricator |
Annie Rush | ... | digital design technician |
Max Shepard | ... | puppet fabricator |
Zachary Shore | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Tom Smith | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Dan Tiffany | ... | art department coordinator |
Jackson Turcotte | ... | storyboard artist |
Becky Van Cleve | ... | head of puppet department |
Miles Votek | ... | molding and casting technician |
Sound Department
Marcos Abrom | ... | sound editor |
Daniel Ben-Shimon | ... | additional engineer |
Ryan Coursey | ... | sound recordist |
Jay Culliton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Goeun Lee Everett | ... | foley editor (as Goeun Lee) |
Patrick Janssen | ... | recording engineer |
Jason Oliver | ... | dialogue editor / supervising dialog editor |
Tony Orozco | ... | additional engineer |
Carlos Sanches | ... | sound mixer |
Otis Van Osten | ... | sound supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Greg Albanetti | ... | visual effects artist |
Christine Barron | ... | visual effects artist |
Brenna Coleman | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Craven | ... | visual effects artist |
Steve Gallant | ... | visual effects artist |
Ari Grabb | ... | visual effects artist |
Jack Hamilton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Wayne Knoll | ... | visual effects artist |
Christopher Parks | ... | visual effects artist |
Caress Reeves | ... | visual effects artist |
Lynda Rollins | ... | visual effects artist |
Joe Romero | ... | visual effects artist |
Adam Ruckersfeldt | ... | visual effects artist |
Annie Rush | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Spitzmiller | ... | visual effects lead |
Mika Tanisaki | ... | visual effects artist |
Alex Vuong | ... | visual effects artist |
Hunter Welker | ... | visual effects artist |
Ruth Wels | ... | visual effects lead |
Katelyn Wilkerson | ... | visual effects artist |
Rigel Yaluk | ... | visual effects artist |
Craig Yamamoto | ... | visual effects artist |
Eben Zboch | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kyle Bannon | ... | camera operator |
Jean-Paul Bonneau | ... | camera operator |
Dwight Campbell | ... | gaffer |
Riley Cooper | ... | camera operator |
Dominic D'Astice | ... | camera and lighting technician |
Frank Duran | ... | camera and lighting technician |
Janie Faison | ... | additional camera and lighting technician |
Everardo Flores | ... | camera operator |
Calvin Frederick | ... | camera operator |
Paul Guglielmo | ... | camera operator |
Matthew Hazelrig | ... | camera operator |
Carl Helder | ... | additional camera operator |
Cooper James | ... | additional camera and lighting technician |
Kyle Loughrin | ... | camera operator |
Jonathan Michael Mahoney | ... | additional camera operator |
Andrew Malek | ... | camera operator |
Nicola Pizzi | ... | camera operator |
Ian Raymond | ... | camera operator |
Warren Sheetz | ... | additional camera and lighting technician |
Susie Shircliff | ... | camera operator |
Ariel Spaugh | ... | additional camera and lighting technician |
Aaron Umetani | ... | additional camera operator |
Derek M. Wilds | ... | camera and lighting technician |
Lee Young | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Lindsay Berkebile | ... | animator |
Kim Blanchette | ... | animator |
Matthew Boehling | ... | animation assistant |
Kent Burton | ... | animator |
Christopher Calvi | ... | animator |
Adina Cohen | ... | animator |
Heather Collins | ... | animator |
Justin Connolly | ... | animator |
Kevin Coyle | ... | animator |
Charles D'Avignon | ... | animator |
Scott DaRos | ... | supervising animator |
Kurt Firla | ... | animator |
Christian Ibarra | ... | animation assistant |
Alex Kamer | ... | animation director |
Misha Klein | ... | animator |
Justin Kohn | ... | animator |
Brandon Lake | ... | animator |
Pete Levin | ... | animator |
Brett Long | ... | animator |
Dan MacKenzie | ... | animator |
Matthew Manning | ... | animator |
Ethan Marak | ... | animator |
Sihanouk Mariona | ... | animator |
Meredith Mayer | ... | animation assistant |
Todd Michael McClintock | ... | scheduling coordinator |
Johnny McHone | ... | animator |
Parker Merrick | ... | animator |
Zoe Miller | ... | animation assistant |
Kianu Morales | ... | animation assistant |
Tennessee Reid Norton | ... | animator |
Karl Pajak | ... | animation assistant |
Jen Prokopowicz | ... | animator |
Catherine Saldana | ... | animation coordinator |
Kirk Scott | ... | scheduling manager/stage manager |
Melissa Goodwin Shepherd | ... | animator |
Joe Statom | ... | animator |
Kelsey Stillmaker | ... | animator |
Sarah Tejeda | ... | animation assistant |
Eric A. Urban | ... | supervising animator |
Forrest Whaley | ... | animator |
Rich Zim | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christine Bald | ... | costume fabricator |
Jocelyn Lynch | ... | costume department coordinator |
Gurcine Langar Partouche | ... | costume fabricator |
Melissa Piekaar | ... | costume fabricator |
Jennifer Stavish Romey | ... | lead costume fabricator (as Jennifer Stavish) |
Felicia Rose | ... | costume fabricator |
Editorial Department
Jeremy Arias | ... | assistant editor |
Stephen P. Arkle | ... | colorist |
Jackie Begane | ... | assistant editor |
Katherine Duffy | ... | assistant editor |
Erika Klappert | ... | assistant editor |
Jessica Shobe | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nick Simotas | ... | additional editing |
Music Department
Shawn Patterson | ... | composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
Dario Barrera | ... | production assistant |
James Bridenbaugh | ... | finance/payroll coordinator |
Rosie Buada | ... | assistant to the producers |
Danny Carney | ... | operations assistant |
Derek Cohen-Copeland | ... | production coordinator |
Kenny Criswell | ... | facilities coordinator |
Marta Da Costa | ... | production coordinator |
D.J. Freedman | ... | qa director |
Blair Gorman | ... | operations assistant |
Bob Hartman | ... | senior production accountant |
Maria E. Hernandez-Kruspodin | ... | director of human resources |
Nick Hoskins | ... | operations lead |
Simon Howe | ... | operations assistant (uncredited) |
David Hunter | ... | it manager |
Bill Johnson | ... | operations assistant |
Devon Kreider | ... | production assistant |
Ashley Lam | ... | production assistant |
Chester Lee | ... | it admin |
Ryan Colt Levy | ... | operations assistant (as Ryan Levy) |
Duke Logan | ... | head of finance and accounting |
Zachary Manchester | ... | studio foreman |
Todd Michael McClintock | ... | writer's assistant |
Ted Nitschke | ... | assistant to the producers |
Darly Peraza | ... | human resources assistant |
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott | ... | financial analyst |
Lauren Siller | ... | assistant to the producers |
Stacey Simmons | ... | head of operations |
Laura Voglesong | ... | junior production accountant |