Directed by
Brian Herzlinger |
Writing Credits
Jay Black | ... | (written by) & |
Brian Herzlinger | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sharon Bordas | ... | executive producer |
Margret H. Huddleston | ... | executive producer |
Lori Bell Leahy | ... | producer |
Michael Leahy | ... | producer (as Mike Leahy) |
Jillian Nodland | ... | line producer (as Jillian D. Nodland) |
Hannah Pillemer | ... | executive producer |
Fernando Szew | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tony DeSare | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Akis Konstantakopoulos | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Travis Graalman |
Casting By
Neely Gurman |
Production Design by
Jill Carvalho |
Costume Design by
Stephanie Molstad |
Makeup Department
Deanna Johnson | ... | department head makeup (as Deanna L. Johnson) |
Maureen Landa | ... | department head hair (as Maureen Landa McGavin) |
Maelynn Rosas | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant |
Sherri Shanley | ... | makeup assistant |
Johanna Tufte | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
T.J. Beagan | ... | second assistant director |
Joshua Lou Friedman | ... | first assistant director |
Sha'ree Green | ... | second assistant director |
Amber Patton | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Walsh Carvalho | ... | property master |
Lauren Englert | ... | senior graphic designer |
Katie Kirckof | ... | art intern |
Tom Kristjanson | ... | additional on-set dresser |
Scott Nordhausen | ... | additional on-set dresser |
Jamie Stephens | ... | art department pa |
Alyssa Yule | ... | art department pa / illustrator |
Sound Department
Trip Brock | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeff Deeth | ... | sound mixer |
Noelle DiMarco | ... | dialogue editor (as Joseph DiMarco) |
Caleb Hollenback | ... | sound recordist |
Alex Johnson | ... | foley editor |
Jordan McClain | ... | foley mixer |
Ingram Oyugi | ... | boom operator |
Raymond Park | ... | sound effects editor |
G.W. Pope III | ... | sound effects editor |
Matt Salib | ... | foley mixer |
Ian Shedd | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Kelly Vandever | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ben Whitver | ... | adr mixer / adr supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Matthew Gardocki | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adelwale Agboola | ... | still photographer |
David J. Buchanan | ... | grip (as David Buchanan) |
Bill Draheim | ... | electrician |
Scott Ferril | ... | transcoding |
Chad Foehringer | ... | electrician / grip |
Joe Gallup | ... | key grip |
Doug Gander | ... | additional key grip |
Michael Hartzel | ... | camera operator (as Mike Hartzel) |
Steve Holm | ... | additional b camera operator |
Jameson Gloeb Johnson | ... | steadicam operator |
Steven Kimble | ... | grip (as Steve Kimble) |
Nathan Lee | ... | electrician |
Brad Lokkesmoe | ... | additional best boy electric |
Tammara Melloy | ... | grip |
Kyle Moe | ... | additional best boy electric |
Matt Muegge | ... | best boy electric |
Rob Paulson | ... | dit |
Vaughn Potter | ... | additional first assistant camera: b camera |
Chris Savage | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Chad Scheuneman | ... | second assistant camera |
Brian Suerth | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Layton Umpleby | ... | electrician / grip |
Jeff Villars | ... | additional key grip |
Kristina Winn | ... | additional first assistant camera: a camera |
Michael Winn | ... | gaffer (as Mike Winn) |
Casting Department
Rachel Haider | ... | extras casting: Northfield |
Shelby Holt | ... | casting assistant |
Sonya 'Sonny' Tormoen | ... | extras casting: Minneapolis (as Sonny Tormeon) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elena Garner | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Amy Kaufman | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Allison Oberto | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jane Williams | ... | wardrobe consultant |
Editorial Department
Karlo Babakhanian | ... | digital intermediate color assistant |
Vahe Giragol | ... | digital intermediate conform editor / digital intermediate: conform editor |
Imran Shaikh | ... | post-production coordinator |
Aidan Stanford | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Michael Will | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Jeannette Zepeda | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Location Management
Anne Healy | ... | location scout |
William Teresa | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Marguerite Henry | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Molly Worre | ... | script supervisor (as Molly Katagiri) |
Transportation Department
Robert Bilger Jr. | ... | horse driver |
Garron Haubner | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Megan Braun | ... | craft service |
Jackson Dobies | ... | office production assistant |
Same Dunnewold | ... | set pa |
Kurt W. Gensmer | ... | set medic (as Kurt Gensmer) |
Amy Gulbranson | ... | set pa |
Mkrtich Hmbartsumyan | ... | title designer: end |
Julie Holmes | ... | stand-in |
Corbin Jerde | ... | craft service |
Lori Bell Leahy | ... | production accountant |
Lauren Lindquist | ... | craft service |
Peggy Lisberger | ... | sr. vp legal and business affairs |
Paige Mailer | ... | production assistant: dayplayer (as Brittany Cusack) / set pa (as Brittany Cusack) |
Senay Matewos | ... | set pa |
Maggie McFarren | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Tanya Miller | ... | business and legal affairs |
Kristin Moorhead | ... | set teacher |
Connor D. Nelson | ... | set pa |
Liana Oja | ... | set production assistant |
Amber Patton | ... | key set production assistant |
Tony Patton | ... | set medic |
Rafi Pogosyan | ... | title designer: main |
Elsa Ramo | ... | production attorney |
Ellie Rose | ... | production coordinator |
Tara Sattler | ... | production attorney |
Julie Shipman | ... | horse wrangler |
Kurt Shrader | ... | craft service |
Mikey Spaulding | ... | set production assistant |
Thanks
Barbara Burke | ... | special thanks |
Kathryn Claris | ... | special thanks |
Eugene Sweet | ... | special thanks |
Karen Sweet | ... | special thanks |
Jean Wakely | ... | special thanks |