Directed by
Michael Bhim | ||
Clare McQuillan |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Bhim |
Cast (in credits order)
Charlotte Spencer | ... | Niamh | |
Mairead McKinley | ... | Sheila | |
Seun Shote | ... | Derek | |
Ava-Pearl Allen | ... | Leah | |
Anna Brooks Beckman | ... | police Officer | |
Kirsty J. Curtis | ... | Neighbour | |
Gary Hawker | ... | police Officer |
Produced by
Ameenah Ayub Allen | ... | producer |
Meg Clark | ... | Bright Wire Films - Executive Producer |
Amy Gardner | ... | executive producer |
Annie Wood | ... | co-producer / executive producer: Wood Cut Films |
Music by
Walter Mair |
Cinematography by
Craig Dean Devine |
Editing by
Andrew Jadavji |
Casting By
Lotte Hines |
Production Design by
Marie Lanna |
Art Direction by
Júlia Ventura |
Costume Design by
Sophie O'Neill |
Makeup Department
Chloe Bourke | ... | makeup designer |
Frances Hitchcock-Wynne | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charlotte Hill | ... | first assistant director |
Aaron Hillier | ... | second assistant director |
Eleanna Santorinaiou | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Adam Purnell | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
Gus Arrowsmith | ... | sound editor (as Augustin Arrowsmith) |
Ben Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Niall Cropper | ... | boom operator |
Sarah Elias | ... | foley recordist/editor |
Rebecca Morgan | ... | sound recordist |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley artist |
Stunts
Jake Francis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sam Irwin | ... | first assistant camera |
Leo Olesker | ... | electrician |
Jack Peagam | ... | second assistant camera |
Rupert Peddle | ... | steadicam operator |
Richard Savage | ... | first assistant camera |
Lisa Wiik | ... | camera trainee |
Matt Markham | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
My Ossianson | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Pat Wintersgill | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Harry Panter | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Georgina Higgins | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Bestall | ... | minibus driver |
Dave Morton | ... | driver: camera sound |
Howard Morton | ... | driver: electrical |
Additional Crew
Jenny Allen | ... | chaperone |
Bregeta Bond | ... | floor runner |
Martin Butterworth | ... | poster designer |
Josic Cadoret | ... | Film London - producer short film schemes |
Tom Cunningham | ... | production assistant |
Lefteris Savva Eleftheriou | ... | making of sound (as Lefteris Savva) |
Amy Gardner | ... | made in association with finite films & tv - executive producer |
Aaron Hillier | ... | production coordinator |
Tessa Inkelaar | ... | for Film London - development Producer |
Deborah Sathe | ... | Film London - head of development & production |
Yury Sharov | ... | director: making of |
Alice Whittemore | ... | for Film London - production team assistant |
Annie Wood | ... | made in association with wood cut films - executive producer / making of producer |
Thanks
Justin Allder | ... | thanks |
Tim Barker | ... | special thanks |
Matt Bounsall | ... | special thanks |
Lucy Bright | ... | thanks |
Ronan Cassells | ... | thanks |
Nicolas Chaudeurge | ... | special thanks |
Jacquie Cox | ... | special thanks |
James Doherty | ... | thanks |
Clare Duggan | ... | special thanks |
Rob Farris | ... | thanks |
Hugh Garey | ... | thanks |
Shelagh Garey | ... | thanks |
Valerie Garey | ... | thanks |
Ilana Garrard | ... | thanks |
John Handle | ... | thanks |
Lionel Johnson | ... | special thanks |
Matimba Kabalika | ... | thanks |
Nic McQuillan | ... | thanks |
Steve Mercer | ... | special thanks |
Ole Mienert | ... | special thanks |
Jess Pegram | ... | special thanks |
Monica Penders | ... | thanks |
Cheryl Phillips | ... | special thanks |
Ella Pollitt | ... | thanks |
Rachel Robey | ... | thanks |
Mick Wearing | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Wood | ... | special thanks |