Girls (TV Series)
Queen for Two Days (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jesse Peretz |
Writing Credits
Tami Sagher | ... | (written by) |
Lena Dunham | ... | (created by) |
Jason Kim | ... | (story editor) |
Max Brockman | ... | (staff writer) & |
Yassir Lester | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lena Dunham | ... | Hannah Horvath | |
Jemima Kirke | ... | Jessa Johansson | |
Zosia Mamet | ... | Shoshanna Shapiro | |
Adam Driver | ... | Adam Sackler | |
Aidy Bryant | ... | Abigail | |
Hiro Mizushima | ... | Yoshi Kadokura | |
Becky Ann Baker | ... | Loreen Horvath | |
Peter Scolari | ... | Tad Horvath | |
Lena Hall | ... | Holly | |
Marianna Palka | ... | Minerva | |
Maddie Corman | ... | Kathy | |
Pamela Dunlap | ... | Barb | |
Angela Reed | ... | Cathy | |
Kate Robin | ... | Orientation Leader | |
LaShonna Holloway | ... | Dancer | |
Ken Maeda | ... | Shoshanna's Boss | |
Sally Pressman | ... | Coco | |
Brandon Scott Jones | ... | Sam | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Samantha Lee Johnson | ... | Restaurant Patron (uncredited) | |
Nancy Ellen Shore | ... | Spa Attendee / Dancer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Joe Amstater | ... | associate producer |
Judd Apatow | ... | executive producer |
Michael C. Bolton | ... | associate producer |
Lena Dunham | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Regina Heyman | ... | producer |
Sarah Heyward | ... | producer |
Bruce Eric Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Jenni Konner | ... | executive producer |
Ilene S. Landress | ... | executive producer |
Murray Miller | ... | executive producer |
Jesse Peretz | ... | producer |
Tami Sagher | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Michael Penn | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Tim Ives | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Myron Kerstein | ||
Nat Sanders |
Casting By
Jennifer Euston |
Production Design by
Matthew Munn | ... | (as Matt Munn) |
Art Direction by
Samuel Froeschle |
Set Decoration by
Karin Wiesel Holmes |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Rogien |
Makeup Department
Joseph A. Campayno | ... | key makeup artist |
Patricia Regan | ... | makeup department head |
April Schuller | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Regina Heyman | ... | unit production manager |
Ilene S. Landress | ... | unit production manager |
Davin Michaels | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Graham | ... | second assistant director |
Dylan Hopkins | ... | first assistant director |
Bobby Kennedy | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Sia Balabanova | ... | assistant art director |
Jeremy L. Balon | ... | props |
Travis Child | ... | charge scenic artist |
Stephanie Osin Cohen | ... | art department production assistant |
Brian Cote | ... | scenic artist |
Colleen Dolan | ... | on set dresser |
Sarah Fredericks | ... | assistant set decorator |
Dan-ah Kim | ... | graphic artist |
Doro Klusmann | ... | assistant property master |
Mollie Laurienzo | ... | art department coordinator |
Mariah Mills | ... | assistant property master |
Joe Murray | ... | props (as Martin Murray Jr.) |
Jose Pavon | ... | property master |
James Kolpin | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Keith Stiegelbauer | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Onnalee Blank | ... | re-recording mixer |
Timothy R. Boyce Jr. | ... | sound utility |
Susan Cahill | ... | supervising sound editor |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer |
Dominique Decaudain | ... | foley artist |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist |
Mike Marino | ... | foley mixer |
Jason Stasium | ... | pro tools playback mixer |
Mathew Waters | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe White | ... | sound mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
John Matter | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Brian McIntyre | ... | digital compositor |
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rebecca Arndt | ... | first assistant camera |
Craig Blankenhorn | ... | still photographer |
Keith Bunting | ... | "a" dolly grip |
J. Eric Camp | ... | digital imaging technician |
James Daly | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Julian J. Delacruz | ... | camera operator |
Erin Henning | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
David Knox | ... | underwater camera operator |
Caitlin Machak | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Joe Mellon | ... | grip |
Mark Schmidt | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Chris Skutch | ... | key grip |
David Skutch | ... | chief lighting technician |
Ryan Toussieng | ... | loader |
Evan Dowgin | ... | additional grip (uncredited) |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Eric Leigh | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
S.J. Allocco | ... | casting assistant |
Tony Behringer | ... | casting |
Ranjani Brow | ... | adr voice casting |
Stephanie DeCourcey | ... | extras casting director |
Ko Iwagami | ... | casting director: Japan (as Kôichirô Iwagami) |
Emer O'Callaghan | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katie Cooke | ... | set costumer |
Gracie Cox | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ava Yuriko Hama | ... | costume pa |
Barbara Hause | ... | costume supervisor |
Angel Peart | ... | costume coordinator |
Kristin Reynolds | ... | key costumer (as Kristin Lindbeck) |
Azuna Saito | ... | set costumer |
Drea Tartaglia | ... | tailor |
Editorial Department
John Robert Hammerer | ... | dailies operator |
Kate Hickey | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Blaire Butcher | ... | location coordinator |
Megan Foerster | ... | location scout |
David Occhino | ... | assistant location manager |
Matthew H. Wiesner | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Scott Francisco | ... | music editor |
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music supervisor |
Alison Rosenfeld Moses | ... | music coordinator (as Alison Rosenfeld) |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Friedland | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Liam Ferguson | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Christopher Aubin | ... | production accountant |
Natalie Berkus | ... | writers assistant |
Stephanie Blackwood | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Trammell Boyd | ... | writers production assistant (as Andrew Boyd) |
Christina Brosman | ... | assistant to showrunner |
Marissa Díaz | ... | assistant: L. Dunham |
Sam Fishell | ... | assistant: Mr. Apatow |
Cara Guglielmino | ... | photo double: Ms. Dunham / stand in: Ms. Dunham |
Jeff Hewitt | ... | di producer |
Rika Higano | ... | production coordinator: Japan |
Shusaku Kakizawa | ... | Assistant to Lena Dunham, Jenni Konner |
Sarah Karas | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jeanne Chin Lee | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kyle McCloskey | ... | production assistant |
Yedeedya Mellman | ... | production assistant |
Megan O'Donnell | ... | payroll accountant |
Celia Rowlson-Hall | ... | choreographer |
Maria Santos | ... | assistant: Lena Dunham |
Adam R Smokler | ... | production assistant |
Liz Watson | ... | assistant: Ms. Dunham |
Caroline Weldon | ... | staff production assistant |
Lyra Smith | ... | assistant: Jesse Peretz (uncredited) |