Dominion (TV Series)
Heirs of Salvation (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Deran Sarafian |
Writing Credits
Vaun Wilmott | ... | (created by) |
Vaun Wilmott | ... | (written by) |
Peter Schink | ... | (based on the feature film 'Legion' written by) and |
Scott Stewart | ... | (based on the feature film 'Legion' written by) |
Jerry Shandy | ... | (staff writer) |
Katie Gruel | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christopher Egan | ... | Alex Lannen | |
Tom Wisdom | ... | Michael | |
Roxanne McKee | ... | Claire Riesen | |
Carl Beukes | ... | Gabriel | |
Shivaani Ghai | ... | Arika (as Shivani Ghai) | |
Luke Allen-Gale | ... | William Whele | |
Anthony Head | ... | David Whele | |
Kim Engelbrecht | ... | Sgt. Noma Walker | |
Luke Tyler | ... | Pete | |
Olivia Mace | ... | Laurel | |
Diarmaid Murtagh | ... | Wes | |
Victoria Crawford | ... | Harper (as WWE Diva Alicia Fox) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kelly Ernstzen | ... | 8-ball | |
Anton David Jeftha | ... | Furiad | |
Shane John Kruger | ... | Briathos | |
Mekaila Mathys | ... | 8-Ball | |
Anneli Muller | ... | Teacher | |
Megan Richie | ... | Little Girl (voice) | |
Zak Rowlands | ... | Wiken |
Produced by
Sean Crouch | ... | co-executive producer |
Cheryl Eatock | ... | line producer |
Terry Gould | ... | producer |
Marc Halsey | ... | producer |
Rebecca Kirsch | ... | producer |
David Lancaster | ... | executive producer |
Michel Litvak | ... | executive producer |
Peck Prior | ... | associate producer |
Randi Richmond | ... | producer |
Deran Sarafian | ... | executive producer |
Gregg Simon | ... | associate producer |
Scott Stewart | ... | executive producer |
Bettina Zachariah Treviranus | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Bill Brown |
Cinematography by
Christopher Baffa |
Editing by
Liza Cardinale |
Production Design by
Daniel Novotny |
Art Direction by
Patrick O'Connor | ||
Guy Potgieter |
Makeup Department
Talia Barak | ... | key makeup artist |
Riette Hayward | ... | makeup artist |
Kimberley Leaver | ... | additional prosthetics |
Cailin Nicolson | ... | makeup artist: daily |
Jessica Veasey | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Carol Heij | ... | production manager |
Crystal Rose Holmes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ryan van der Bank | ... | film studio executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Egan | ... | assistant director |
Brett Hodgkinson | ... | second second assistant director |
Bongani Malgas | ... | trainee assistant director |
Isabel Martens | ... | second assistant director |
Marty Eli Schwartz | ... | first assistant director |
Chris Stoia | ... | assistant director |
Simon Damast | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Simon Green | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Gregg Simon | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Darren Christian | ... | concept artist |
Storm Dyssell | ... | prop standby |
Ivan Fraser | ... | set dec leadman |
Christine Gouws | ... | art department pa |
Bert Heynike | ... | props |
Kate Hilson | ... | graphic designer |
Lesley Jooste | ... | set dresser |
Jos Joubert | ... | property master |
Pearl Naude | ... | set dresser |
Hugo Queiroga | ... | construction manager |
Karl Schulschenk | ... | storyboard artist |
Malwande Sigabi | ... | set designer |
Pravika Singh | ... | draftsperson / draughtsman |
Christo Strydom | ... | art department coordinator |
Ulf Suhrmuller | ... | standby set dressing |
Lisa Van Velden | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Michael Botha | ... | adr mixer |
Miriam Cole | ... | adr & group editor |
Daniel Colman | ... | supervising sound editor: sound designer |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fernanda Domene | ... | assistant sound editor |
Claire Hesom | ... | boom operator |
Jenna Lange | ... | post audio producer |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist |
Andy Smit | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Stephen Webster | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Tyrell Kemlo | ... | pyrotechnician |
Mekyle Lakay | ... | special effects technician |
Mick Milligan | ... | special effects rigger (as Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan) |
John Smith | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Neishaw Ali | ... | visual effects producer |
Stas Basko | ... | digital compositor |
Dave Cardwell | ... | asset department supervisor |
Wes Heo | ... | compositor |
Laura Hiltz | ... | department coordinator: lighting and layout (as Laura Sloan) |
Mark Intravartolo | ... | visual effects artist |
Colleen Jenkinson | ... | visual effects producer |
Aninka Jonck | ... | 3d scan manager |
Asim Khan | ... | visual effects artist: Spin Vfx |
Jason Kolodziejczak | ... | digital compositor |
Winston Lee | ... | visual effects compositor |
Agnes Lim | ... | asset producer |
Pieter Louw | ... | lidar technician: CGS FX |
George Macri | ... | supervising vfx producer: SPINVFX |
Brett Madill | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonty Pressinger | ... | 3d scan technician: Inspired Minority |
Jacquelyn Racine | ... | visual effects coordinator: Spin VFX |
Aamir Raza | ... | digital compositor |
Caprice Ann Ridgeway | ... | visual effects producer |
Andrew Scott | ... | digital compositor |
Ahmed Shehata | ... | cg supervisor: SPIN VFX |
Tim Sibley | ... | effects supervisor: SPIN VFX |
Michel Smit | ... | on-set visual effects assistant |
Wojciech Zielinski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michelle Ryan | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) |
Thorbjorn Steen | ... | motion graphics (uncredited) |
Stunts
Nathan Barris | ... | fight coordinator / stunt double: Tom Wisdom |
Dewaldt Du Preez | ... | stunt performer |
Damian Green | ... | stunt rigger |
Nicholas K. Green | ... | stunt rigger |
Kerry Gregg | ... | stunt coordinator |
Paul Hampshire | ... | stunt double: Chris Egan |
Daniel Himschoot | ... | stunt performer |
Malin Kirjonen | ... | stunt performer |
Ruan Luckhoff | ... | stunt rigger |
Kabelo Chalatsane Mokoena | ... | stunts (as Kabelo Bouga Chalatsane) |
Anneli Muller | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Kim Engelbrecht / stunt double: Roxanne McKee / stunt performer |
Mario Jansen | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Bekker | ... | key grip second unit |
James F. Blyth | ... | first assistant camera (as James Blyth) |
Hein de Vos | ... | camera operator: a camera / cinematographer: second unit |
Dominion | ... | a camera operator / second unit director of photography |
Cristo Duvenage | ... | digital imaging technician |
James Frater | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Tarique Fredericks | ... | video assist |
Kirsty Gilham | ... | dailies: second unit |
Don Hoffmann | ... | lighting technician |
Rafeeq Jaffer | ... | dolly grip |
Ilze Kitshoff | ... | still photographer |
Stephen Knipe | ... | key grip |
Brandon le Roux | ... | electrician |
George Loxton | ... | additional camera operator: dailies |
Andrew Luscombe | ... | first assistant camera: a |
Evan Maclachlan | ... | camera operator: dailies |
Makororo Mafolo | ... | assistant grip |
Romeo Ndirini | ... | key rigger |
Dumi Ndumiso Ninela | ... | assistant grip |
Waseem Richards | ... | video assistant |
Kent Satram | ... | "a.cam" second assistant |
Roderick Dean Smith | ... | key grip |
Mark Van Der Merwe | ... | data wrangler (as Mark van De Merwe) |
Jason Venter | ... | best boy grip |
Animation Department
Aaron Fernandes | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Keenan Arrison | ... | casting assistant (credit only) |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Craig Swanepoel | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gabrielle de Gersigny | ... | costume buyer |
Rick de Souza | ... | key costumer |
Lindsey Eyre | ... | set costumer |
Koketso Mbuli | ... | set costumer |
Abigail Metcalfe | ... | costume supervisor |
Zanele Mhlanga | ... | extras standby |
Hayley Pieterse | ... | Key Breakdown Artist |
Kelly Jade Rother | ... | costume breakdown assistant |
Tamsyn Lee Wilson | ... | ager dyer |
Editorial Department
Kimberly Arnesen | ... | post-production assistant |
Tanner Buschman | ... | colorist |
Reanne de Klerk | ... | dailies technician (as Reanne Leigh) |
Payton List | ... | workflow producer |
Daniel Martens | ... | assistant editor |
Jacques McDonald | ... | dailies producer |
Luthando Nzimande | ... | dailies operator |
Firoza Rahim | ... | dailies coordinator / dailies supervisor |
Brian Lonano | ... | workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dino Denton | ... | assistant location manager |
Katy Fyfe | ... | location manager |
Jayson Snyman | ... | location assistant |
Johan Van der Walt | ... | location manager / location scout |
Music Department
Dan Martinez | ... | music assistant |
Ben Zales | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Georgia Shearman | ... | script and clearance coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ashley Jeffery | ... | driver (as Ashley Jeffrey) |
Additional Crew
Ashley Botha | ... | set pa |
Alyssa Clark | ... | story editor |
Peter Clark | ... | production accountant |
Andrew Germishuys | ... | assistant armourer |
Ashley Halloran | ... | writers' assistant |
D.M. Harring | ... | writers' assistant (as David Harrington Miller) |
Kelsey Hoffe | ... | stand-in |
Aqeel Isaacs | ... | production assistant |
Belinda Johnson | ... | creative producer: Film Afrika |
Brian McCauley Johnson | ... | showrunners' assistant |
Thato Mogoje | ... | Visa Coordinator |
James Muringani | ... | production coordinator |
Jeff Patneaude | ... | writers production assistant |
David J. Peterson | ... | language consultant |
Craig Swanepoel | ... | extras casting and coordination |
Helene Turvey | ... | unit publicist |
James C. Williamson | ... | behind the scenes |
Christian Zuidema | ... | environmental consultant (as Chris Zuidema) |
Tara Zulu | ... | set production assistant |
James Luccarda | ... | location scout (uncredited) |