Directed by
Nick Simon |
Writing Credits
Oz Perkins | ... | (written by) & |
Robert Morast | ... | (written by) & |
Nick Simon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kal Penn | ... | Peter Hemmings | |
Claudia Lee | ... | Colleen | |
Kenny Wormald | ... | Chris | |
Toby Hemingway | ... | Ben | |
Luke Baines | ... | Tom | |
Miranda Rae Mayo | ... | Rose | |
Katharine Isabelle | ... | Janet | |
Mitch Pileggi | ... | Sheriff Porter | |
Toby Levins | ... | Deputy Daniels | |
Christy Carlson Romano | ... | Brittany | |
Oliver Seitz | ... | Trip | |
Autumn Kendrick | ... | Victoria | |
Corey Schmitt | ... | Gerry | |
Eva Bourne | ... | Jill | |
Kathryn Kirkpatrick | ... | Denise | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dominique Charlebois | ... | Local Girl | |
Nathanael Quigley | ... | Deputy |
Produced by
Nawaf Alghanim | ... | executive producer |
Andrea Chung | ... | producer |
Wes Craven | ... | executive producer |
Nicolas Devars | ... | associate producer |
Galen Fletcher | ... | co-producer |
Scott Halle | ... | co-producer |
Thomas Mahoney | ... | producer |
Aaron Rattner | ... | co-producer |
Brandon Michael Vayda | ... | executive producer |
Krystal Vayda | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nima Fakhrara |
Cinematography by
Dean Cundey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Griffin |
Casting By
Nancy Nayor |
Production Design by
Eric Fraser |
Set Decoration by
Paola Botero Lopez |
Costume Design by
Autumn Steed |
Makeup Department
Ana del Rio | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Katie Goett | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Patrick Santa Ana | ... | makeup artist: fashion photography |
Celina Seib | ... | key hair stylist |
Tray Willis | ... | key makeup artist (as Tracy Lai) |
Production Management
Galen Fletcher | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paula Antil | ... | third assistant director |
Nathan Kay | ... | trainee assistant director |
Dave T. Nall | ... | second assistant director |
Jody Ryan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Donna Brayshaw | ... | assistant property master |
Gurjit Chohan | ... | on set dresser |
Leigh Craig | ... | buyer |
Rahsan Ekedal | ... | storyboard artist |
Meredith Hall Sharon | ... | set dresser |
David Hughes | ... | set dresser |
Morgan McConnell | ... | assistant art director |
Bryce Newton | ... | set dresser |
Tim O'Leary | ... | lead dresser |
Gerold Schmidt | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Konrad Czaplak | ... | foley mixer / sound editor / sound recordist |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer |
Eric Lamontagne | ... | production sound mixer |
Gilles Maillet | ... | boom operator |
Eric Mouawad | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Bill Mills | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Karr | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Worth Bjorn Walters | ... | vfx supervisor |
Stunts
Maja Aro | ... | stunt double: Katharine Isabelle |
Lani Gelera | ... | Rose Stunt Double |
Kirk Jaques | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Andrusiak | ... | grip |
Jordon Baker | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Marcus Batton | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Adam Buhler | ... | lighting technician |
Steve Craik | ... | electrician |
Frank Devine | ... | digital imaging technician |
Christopher C. Fisher | ... | steadicam operator |
Dylan Haayer | ... | lighting technician |
H. Christopher Hunter | ... | dolly grip |
Christopher Charles Kempinski | ... | camera operator |
Rob Stiff | ... | second unit director of photography |
Lance Ziska | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Mayank Bhatter | ... | casting assistant |
Tanya Giang | ... | casting associate |
Tiffany Mak | ... | casting director: Canada |
Morgana Wyllie | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amanda Hawkes | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Katharine Lemmon | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Steve Bannerman | ... | digital intermediate executive producer |
James Brill | ... | conform artist |
Aman Chand | ... | dailies technician |
Jessica Clarke | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Lee Hultman | ... | colorist |
Leandro Marini | ... | supervising colorist |
Drew Mixon | ... | assistant editor |
Borja Ribes Blanquer | ... | mastering |
Location Management
Jane Victoria King | ... | location manager |
Mick Rochon | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Drew Denton | ... | music production |
Navid Hejazi | ... | additional programmer |
Joel C. High | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Pat Trautman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jim Papadogambros | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Ashleigh Ayers | ... | assistant: Mr. Simon / director's assistant |
Alex Chi | ... | producer's assistant: Andrea Chung |
Megan Dunn | ... | production office assistant |
Ashley Fester | ... | production coordinator |
Natalie Fokes | ... | production accountant |
Nicole Forward | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kate Frobeen | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator |
Jared LaPine | ... | production assistant: photo shoot |
Eva B. Schmieg | ... | additional legal services: Canada |
Jacki St. Thomas | ... | publicist |
Ross Viner | ... | assistant accountant |
Thanks
Bronwyn Cornelius | ... | special thanks |