Directed by
Jon S. Baird |
Writing Credits
Jeff Pope | ... | (written by) |
'A.J.' Marriot | ... | (inspired by the book 'Laurel & Hardy - The British Tours' by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Clark Crewe | ... | assistant producer: Fable Pictures |
Kate Fasulo | ... | executive producer |
Andy Harries | ... | executive producer: Left Bank |
Saurabh Kakkar | ... | development producer |
Christine Langan | ... | executive producer |
Xavier Marchand | ... | executive producer |
Nichola Martin | ... | executive producer |
Joe Oppenheimer | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Pope | ... | executive producer |
Eugenio Pérez | ... | executive producer (as Eugenio Perez) |
Jim Spencer | ... | co-producer |
Gabrielle Tana | ... | executive producer |
Faye Ward | ... | producer |
Music by
Rolfe Kent |
Cinematography by
Laurie Rose | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Úna Ní Dhonghaíle | ||
Billy Sneddon |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Production Design by
John Paul Kelly |
Art Direction by
David Hindle | ... | supervising art director |
Astrid Sieben |
Set Decoration by
Claudia Parker |
Costume Design by
Guy Speranza |
Makeup Department
Anita Brolly | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Mark Coulier | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
John Fallows | ... | Hair Stylist: Crowd (credit only) |
Annette Field | ... | crowd makeup artist |
Richard Glass | ... | contact lens optician |
Nabeel Hussain | ... | crowd hair trainee / crowd makeup trainee |
Anna Kießer | ... | prosthetics painter |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Colum Mangan | ... | prosthetic makeup technician |
Polly Nicol | ... | prosthetic mould maker |
Heenal Patel | ... | standby contact lens optician |
Luca Saccuman | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Giulia Scati | ... | mould maker |
Morag Smith | ... | makeup artist: crowd |
Kristie Southcott | ... | lead silicone technician |
Aimee Spiers | ... | makeup artist |
Barbara Taylor | ... | crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor |
Sarah Veasey | ... | crowd makeup trainee |
Josh Weston | ... | key prosthetic makeup artist: john c reilly |
Jeremy Woodhead | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Betsan Dafydd | ... | hair stylist: crowd (uncredited) / makeup artist: crowd (uncredited) |
Bea Garcia | ... | makeup trainee: crowd, daily (uncredited) |
Marianna Kelleher | ... | makeup artist: crowd dailies (uncredited) |
Julio Parodi | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Adam James Phillips | ... | hair stylist: crowd (uncredited) |
Nora Robertson | ... | makeup artist: crowd (uncredited) |
Rona Skuodas | ... | crowd makeup trainee: daily (uncredited) |
Kelly Stewart | ... | hair and makeup daily: crowd (uncredited) |
Elen Thomas | ... | makeup artist: crowd daily (uncredited) |
Moira Thomson | ... | hair & makeup artist: Crowd (uncredited) |
Production Management
Chris Barnett | ... | assistant unit manager |
Gary Bunn | ... | assistant set manager |
Louise Killin | ... | unit production manager |
Bobby Prince | ... | unit manager |
Louise Seymour | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Carney | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah MacFarlane | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Liam Shaw | ... | third assistant director |
Zoe Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Ahern | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Stuart Armstrong | ... | art department trainee |
John Colebourn | ... | storyboard artist |
Frank Collins | ... | carpenter |
Gary Dempsey | ... | painter |
Dominic Meyrick-Brook | ... | leather worker: dailies |
Philip Doucedame | ... | set dresser |
Nico Duncan | ... | art department trainee (as Nicola Duncan) / art department trainee |
Sophie Earthroll | ... | art department trainee |
Gordon Grant | ... | senior assistant set decorator |
Paul Gunner | ... | painter |
Jo Hawthorne | ... | construction manager |
David Hindle | ... | supervising art director |
Charlotte Hutchings | ... | assistant art director |
Terry Kyte | ... | set dresser |
Rob MacPherson | ... | property master |
Dan Maslen | ... | storyboard artist |
Lukas Oheix | ... | set dresser: dailies |
Helen Player | ... | production buyer |
Joanna Pratt | ... | graphic designer |
Simon Riley | ... | chargehand standby props |
Graham Robinson | ... | stand-by props |
Richard Rowntree | ... | key greensman |
Joseph Salter | ... | props daily |
Alexis Marie Sera | ... | art department trainee |
Alice Sutton | ... | stand-by art director |
Jenny Tobin | ... | set florist |
Olly Williams | ... | concept artist / draughtsman |
Steve Williamson | ... | chargehand painter |
Sound Department
Dom Corbisiero | ... | first assistant sound |
Paul Cotterell | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Chris Devlin | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Linda Forsén | ... | dialogue editor |
Robin Gerrard | ... | boom operator: additional |
Danny Hambrook | ... | sound recordist |
James Harrison | ... | re-recording mixer: supervising sound editor |
Adam Laschinger | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Joe Nattrass | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley mixer |
Chris Robins | ... | mix technician |
Mathias Schuster | ... | foley editor |
Barnaby Smyth | ... | foley artist / foley supervisor |
David Turner | ... | sound mix facility head of department |
Marie Valentino | ... | sound facility producer |
Special Effects by
Steve Bowman | ... | senior special effects technician |
Peter Kersey | ... | special effects crew |
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
Neil Reynolds | ... | special effects technician |
Helen Rowe | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Guillermo Algora | ... | compositor |
Itamar Aloni | ... | digital compositor |
Mathieu Bourguignon | ... | visual effects editor: Goodbye Kansas |
Jolien Buijs | ... | visual effects coordinator: Union |
Dani Cashmore | ... | digital matte painter |
Alan Church | ... | visual effects consultant |
Stig Coldham | ... | visual effects: main titles: Supergrizzly London |
Aleksandra Czenczek | ... | digital compositor |
Amy Denny-Guerin | ... | visual effects artist |
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent | ... | vfx production assistant |
Tiago Faria | ... | digital compositor |
Emanuele Farnesi | ... | visual effects artist |
Richard Fox | ... | digital compositor |
Jake Green | ... | visual effects artist (as Jacob Green) |
John Hardwick | ... | digital compositor |
Will Hardwick | ... | digital compositor |
Jeremy Hey | ... | lead compositor: Goodbye Kansas |
Robin Hinch | ... | visual effects editor: Union VFX |
Zafar Janjua | ... | visual effects producer |
Timothy P. Jones | ... | digital film bureau |
Sarah Juniper | ... | digital compositor |
Yudai Kato | ... | roto/prep artist |
Taskin Kenan | ... | digital compositor |
George Kolyras | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Charlotte Larive | ... | digital compositor |
Rodney J. McFall | ... | visual effects artist |
Peter Medrow | ... | pipeline td: Union VFX |
Mark Michaels | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Evelyn Minango | ... | runner |
Jeanette Monero | ... | compositor: Goodbye Kansas |
Clara Parati | ... | digital matte painter: Union Visual Effects |
Joe Pavlo | ... | titles and motion graphics |
Claire Pegorier | ... | digital effects artist |
Jose Alberto Pino | ... | roto artist |
Rob Pizzey | ... | digital colourist |
Iain Read | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Anna Samuel | ... | visual effects artist |
Jamie Schumacher | ... | lead environment artist |
Hannah Sornay | ... | roto/paint artist |
Stephanie Jean Staunton | ... | digital compositor |
Karina Stefanisina | ... | additional vfx compositor |
Noga Alon Stein | ... | visual effects producer |
Nick Tregenza | ... | digital compositor |
Dan Victoire | ... | lead compositor |
Ben Wilson | ... | visual effects artist |
Alexander Ha | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Abbi Collins | ... | stunt coordinator |
James O'Donnell | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jimmy O'Dee) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Bell | ... | digital imaging technician |
Peter Bishop | ... | electrician: dailies |
Ashley Connell | ... | standby rigger |
Barry Conroy | ... | gaffer |
Kevin Foy | ... | key grip |
Clare Fuller | ... | second assistant camera: b camera dailies |
Nick Gillespie | ... | camera operator: b-camera |
Rebecca Horsburgh | ... | b camera grip / grip trainee |
Dak Kannan | ... | electrician |
Matthew King | ... | additional camera trainee: video, dailies |
Marika McCaulsky | ... | camera trainee |
Vince McGahon | ... | camera operator: "a"camera / steadicam operator |
Paul McNulty | ... | rigging gaffer |
Danny O'Brien | ... | electrician |
Roman O'Toole-Howes | ... | grip trainee: dailies (as Roman O'Toole) |
Kevin Roberts | ... | electrician |
Aimee Spinks | ... | still photographer |
Jonny Stillwell | ... | second assistant camera |
Jerdan Taylor | ... | electrician |
Kim Vinegrad | ... | first assistant camera |
Jack Wakefield | ... | electrician |
Nick Wall | ... | additional stills photographer |
Amy H C Wilson | ... | second assistant camera: b camera dailies (as Amy H.C. Wilson) |
Casting Department
Louis Constantine | ... | casting assistant |
Ri McDaid-Wren | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniela Cazmal | ... | junior costumer: crowd |
Annie Crawford | ... | costume supervisor |
Alice Driscoll | ... | junior costumer: crowd |
Laura Ergis | ... | costumer: crowd |
Colin Harvey | ... | costume maker |
Dougie Hawkes | ... | costume supervisor: crowd |
Helen Ingham | ... | principal costume standby |
Lee Kenny | ... | costumer: crowd |
Talulah Mason | ... | principal costume standby |
Ben Metcalfe | ... | costume trainee |
Alison O'Brien | ... | costume maker |
Sophie O'Neill | ... | assistant costume designer |
Amy Pollitt | ... | principal costume standby |
Kirstie Robinson | ... | tailor |
Jessica Scott-Reed | ... | costume breakdown artist (as Jess Scott Read) |
Jane Smith | ... | hatter |
Kristen Ernst-Brown | ... | costume buyer: daily (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Farrer | ... | costume alterations (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
George Adams | ... | first assistant editor |
Charlotte Barnes | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Sara Buxton | ... | assistant colourist |
Maria Chamberlain | ... | digital intermediate assistant colourist |
Tom Corbett | ... | digital film bureau |
Andrew Corsi | ... | first assistant editor/vfx editor |
Georgina Cranmer | ... | assistant conform editor |
Karolina Dziwinska | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Rob Farris | ... | digital intermediate head of production |
Neil Harrison | ... | senior digital intermediate administrator |
Lawrence Hook | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Patrick Malone | ... | digital intermediate head of department |
Dean Otusanya-Wood | ... | digital film bureau |
Alexander Phillips | ... | digital film bureau |
Robert Platt-Higgins | ... | post-production coordinator |
Finlay Reid | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Shaun Richards | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Karina Stefanisina | ... | second assistant editor |
Daniel Tomlinson | ... | digital on-line editor |
Laurent Treherne | ... | digital film technical supervisor |
Russell White | ... | digital on-line editor |
Location Management
Tobi Abraham-Silas | ... | location marshal |
James Bishop | ... | location assistant: James Bishop |
Oliver Bradbury | ... | location scout |
Chris Clifford | ... | location marshal |
Jonah Coombes | ... | supervising location manager: development |
Tom Davey | ... | location marshal |
Paul Andrew Davies | ... | location marshall |
Cat Ho | ... | location manager |
Emily Jasper | ... | location marshal: Bristol |
Ajay Lotay | ... | location assistant |
Rosie McArthur | ... | location coordinator |
Anil Mehra | ... | location marshal |
Clément Nachbauer | ... | locations |
Rebecca Pearson | ... | location manager |
Charlotte Peters | ... | location marshal |
Danny Potts | ... | assistant location manager |
Camilla Stephenson | ... | supervising locations manager |
Harry Tully | ... | location assistant: Bristol |
Music Department
Ashley Andrew-Jones | ... | assistant engineer |
Daniel Bhattacharya | ... | musician |
Veronika Davies | ... | score music editor assistant |
Matt Dunkley | ... | composer: additional music / on-set musical director / orchestrator |
Paul Edmund-Davies | ... | musician: flute |
Karen Elliott | ... | music supervisor |
Al Green | ... | music editor |
Toby Hulbert | ... | mix assistant engineer |
Jake Jackson | ... | score engineer and mixer |
Yuri Kalnits | ... | violin |
Jeremy Murphy | ... | source music engineer |
Jake Parker | ... | music preparation |
Camilla Pay | ... | Harp |
John Prestage | ... | protools recordist |
RIOPY | ... | Le Rêve d'Une Note |
Alexander Rudd | ... | composer: additional music / songwriter |
Victoria Ruggiero | ... | assistant score music editor |
Nick South | ... | score music editor |
Savannah Wheeler | ... | midi programmer |
Script and Continuity Department
Georgina Higgins | ... | script supervisor: dailies |
Lucy Ward | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Geary | ... | action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse / picture car coordinator |
Wayne Green | ... | facilities account manager |
James May | ... | unit driver |
Nigel Moore | ... | minibus driver |
Jason Morgan | ... | facilities captain |
Emma Savin | ... | 4x4 driver |
Clive Shaw | ... | 4x4 driver |
Jeffrey Warren | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Nora Barlow | ... | assistant: Mr. Reilly |
Polly Bennett | ... | assistant choreographer |
Chris Besseling | ... | head of uk marketing: eOne |
Edward Bishop | ... | EPK Camera Operator |
Eleanor Boyce | ... | dialect coach |
Caroline Buckley | ... | unit medic |
Maxine Davis | ... | post-production accountant |
Jo Farrugia | ... | Epk producer |
Adam Foster | ... | crowd production assistant |
Catherine Francis | ... | first assistant accountant |
Michelle Franklin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alain Gales | ... | epk director |
Brian Grant | ... | production assistant |
Boyd Harvey | ... | insurance: Media Insurance Brokers |
Anuradha Henriques | ... | production assistant |
Amy Hogarth | ... | floor runner |
James R.M. Hunt | ... | archive researcher |
Charlotte Ingham | ... | senior development researcher |
Amy Jing | ... | completion guarantor coordinator |
Joe Kidd | ... | production assistant: daily locations |
Jonathan Kier | ... | International Sales |
Simmoney Kloszewski | ... | assistant: Jon S. Baird (as Simmoney Koszewski) |
Max Kondziolka | ... | international sales coordinator |
Nadia Lachman | ... | legal and business affairs director: eOne |
Rob Lewis | ... | consultant: Laurel & Hardy (as Robert Lewis) |
Joachim Losey | ... | production assistant: crowd |
Demian Lovett | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Emma Mager | ... | completion bond guarantor |
'A.J.' Marriot | ... | consultant: Laurel & Hardy |
Garry Marriott | ... | medical support |
Dan Marsden | ... | crowd pa: dailies |
Jonathan Merrell | ... | finance director |
Ross Owen | ... | consultant: Laurel & Hardy |
Tea Palomäki | ... | runner: dailies |
Martin Poultney | ... | commercial director: Goldcrest Post Production |
Hannah Price | ... | head of development |
Alex Pugh | ... | floor runner |
Charles Redif | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Rogers | ... | health and safety advisor |
Valentina Romano | ... | production secretary |
Emma Rouse | ... | assistant: Steve Coogan |
Toby Sedgwick | ... | director of movement and choreography |
Samantha Seivwright | ... | mule wrangler |
Sairh Sheikh | ... | second assistant accountant |
Martin Simms | ... | production liaison |
Charlotte Smith | ... | floor runner |
Maxine Stanley | ... | production accountant |
Matthew Steggles | ... | stand-in/runner |
Victoria Stone | ... | immigration consultant |
Helen Vidler | ... | EPK dop |
Nicole Volavka | ... | assistant: Mr. Coogan |
James Ward | ... | stand-in: Steve Coogan |
Alex Waterhouse | ... | location marshal |
Cameron Wauchope | ... | production assistant |
Richard Wild | ... | weather consultant |
Tim Bentinck | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Rebecca Lowden | ... | crowd production assistant: dailies (uncredited) |
David Monteath | ... | voice actor (uncredited) |
Thanks
Chris Andrews | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Astrid Baird | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Elsa Baird | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Richard W. Bann | ... | special thanks (as Richard Bann) |
Marci Breth | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jane Bruce | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Alec Caton | ... | the producers wish to thank: IronBird Aerial |
John Colebourn | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Cassidy Cook | ... | special thanks |
Jonah Coombes | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Mark Cornell | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Laura Crowley | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kristi Eddington | ... | the director wishes to thank |
James Farrell | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Ian Freeman | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Natasha Galloway | ... | the producers wish to thank |
John Garvey | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Oliver Hardy | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Colin Harvey | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Rosemarie Hayden | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Duncan Heath | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Georgina Higgins | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Antony Jones | ... | the producers wish to thank: Elite Bookings |
David Krintzman | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Lois Laurel | ... | in memory of |
Stan Laurel | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Dan Maslen | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Sophie Millard | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Trudie Myerscough-Harris | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Alison O'Brien | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kirstie Robinson | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Kirsty Robinson) |
Randy Skretvedt | ... | special thanks |
Jane Smith | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Rafe Spall | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Sharon Stokes | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jack Thomas | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Rob Tilly | ... | the producers wish to thank: IronBird Aerial |
Simon Vaughan | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Robert Walak | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Michael Ward | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Hugh Williams | ... | the producers wish to thank |