Series Directed by
Sid Bennett | ... | (10 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Gary Johnstone | ... | (7 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Bill Thomas | ... | (6 episodes, 2016) |
Ashley Morris | ... | (4 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Joshua Whitehead | ... | (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Peter Chipping | ... | (3 episodes, 2019) |
James Millar | ... | (3 episodes, 2019) |
Steve Baker | ... | (2 episodes, 2013) |
Chris Hale | ... | (2 episodes, 2013) |
Luke McLaughlin | ... | (2 episodes, 2013) |
Christopher Spencer | ... | (2 episodes, 2013) |
Ben Blair | ... | (2 episodes, 2015) |
Tom Lindley | ... | (2 episodes, 2015) |
Oliver Twinch | ... | (2 episodes, 2015) |
Clive Maltby | ... | (2 episodes, 2016) |
Chris Ledger | ... | (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Ed Booth | ... | (2 episodes, 2019) |
Matt Richards | ... | (2 episodes, 2019) |
Ross Young | ... | (2 episodes, 2019) |
David Caldwell-Evans | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Anthony Barwell | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Anthony Harwell | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Carolyn Payne | ... | commissioning editor: National Geographic Channel / executive producer: National Geographic Channels / executive producer: National Geographic Channel (28 episodes, 2013-2020) |
Erika Dodd | ... | executive producer / series producer (22 episodes, 2016-2020) |
Simon Young | ... | executive producer / executive producer: National Geographic Channel / executive producer: National Geographic Channels (18 episodes, 2013-2016) |
Woody Ledeboer | ... | series assistant producer / edit producer / story producer (15 episodes, 2015-2019) |
Peter Hirst | ... | line producer (12 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Jenny Mauthe | ... | line producer (10 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Ashley Morris | ... | series producer / producer (8 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Gemma Singleton | ... | drama story producer / assistant producer (7 episodes, 2016-2020) |
Hereward Pelling | ... | series producer (6 episodes, 2013) |
Julian Ware | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2013) |
Lucie Ridout | ... | series producer (6 episodes, 2015) |
Tom Adams | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2016) |
Margaret Beckett | ... | archive producer (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Ed Booth | ... | series producer (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Helen Hawken | ... | executive producer: National Geographic Channel (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Tansi Inayat | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Karen Walsh | ... | archive producer (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Judith Winter | ... | assistant producer (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Simon Raikes | ... | executive producer: National Geographic Channel / executive producer: National Geographic (6 episodes, 2019) |
Kelly Ryan-Day | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2019) |
Rachel Vaknin | ... | drama story producer (6 episodes, 2019) |
Kathrin Benoehr | ... | assistant producer (4 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Joshua Whitehead | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Rebecca Hayman | ... | drama producer (4 episodes, 2017) |
Oliver Marsh | ... | assistant producer / story producer (4 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Joanna Maro | ... | assistant producer / story producer (4 episodes, 2019) |
Jonathan Davenport | ... | drama producer (3 episodes, 2013) |
Sid Bennett | ... | producer / edit producer (3 episodes, 2019) |
James Millar | ... | producer (3 episodes, 2019) |
Marcella Gasche | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2013) |
Chris Goodenough | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2013) |
Steve Morgan | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2013) |
Mikolaj Bakalarz | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2015) |
Rory Kaufhold | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2015) |
Tom Lindley | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2015) |
Oliver Twinch | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2015) |
Caroline Walsh | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2015) |
Catrin Evans | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2016) |
Christina Hofstätter | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2016) |
Clive Maltby | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2016) |
Ben Schwartz | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2016) |
Chris Ledger | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Matt Richards | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Daniela Volker | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Ross Young | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Jessica Connell | ... | production executive: National Geographic Channels (1 episode, 2013) |
Ben Blair | ... | producer (1 episode, 2015) |
David Caldwell-Evans | ... | producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Lynsey Martenstyn | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Anthony Barwell | ... | producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Anthony Harwell | ... | producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Josh Sykes | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Joshua Sykes | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Nipaporn Jam Potong | ... | local producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Guilad Kahn | ... | local producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Michael Lewis | ... | archive producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Music by
Alex Khaskin | ... | (4 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Series Cinematography by
Piers Leigh | ... | (10 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Peter Allibone | ... | (7 episodes, 2015-2016) |
Paul Kirsop | ... | (6 episodes, 2015) |
Jamie Knights | ... | (6 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Robin Fox | ... | (6 episodes, 2016) |
Pete Rowe | ... | (5 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Paul Woodd-Walker | ... | (4 episodes, 2016-2017) |
James Ruffell | ... | (4 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Christopher Titus King | ... | (3 episodes, 2013) |
Robin Probyn | ... | (3 episodes, 2015-2019) |
Mike Carling | ... | (3 episodes, 2017) |
Luke Hallam | ... | (3 episodes, 2019) |
Rob Goldie | ... | (2 episodes, 2013) |
John Templeton | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Nigel Kinnings | ... | (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Robyn Probyn | ... | (2 episodes, 2019) |
Kev Robertson | ... | (2 episodes, 2019) |
Paul Jenkins | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Max Williams | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Damian Eggs | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Steve Lidgerwood | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Knut Sodemann | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Stefan Wiesen | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Editing by
Daniel Garcia Robles | ... | (3 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Stephen Prince | ... | (3 episodes, 2015-2019) |
Richard Buss | ... | (3 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Alex Lewington | ... | (2 episodes, 2013-2016) |
Richard Lace | ... | (2 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Jonathan Kelly | ... | (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Mark Rees | ... | (2 episodes, 2019) |
Jose Garrido | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Andy Greening | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Iain Mitchell | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Graham Cox | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Damian Knight | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Mairin O'Faolain | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Robyn Wright | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Graham Dean | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Antonio Morra | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Christine Pancott | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Nick Price | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
David Barry | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Mark Lovegrove | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Paul Meadows | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Donny Boocock | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Chris Joyce | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Ali Kerr | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Alistair Kerr | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
David Linton | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Andrew Mason | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Mike Morley | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Brad Robinson | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Production Design by
Tom Cochrane | ... | (12 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Carl Waters | ... | (6 episodes, 2016) |
Richard Touch | ... | (5 episodes, 2013) |
Charlotte Pearson | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Art Direction by
Jo Manser | ... | (10 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Jon Boylan | ... | (5 episodes, 2016) |
Cassie Smith | ... | (5 episodes, 2019) |
Stuart Chambers | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Costume Design by
Julie Elgar | ... | (18 episodes, 2013-2016) |
Sinead Skinner | ... | (12 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Adrian Hollis | ... | (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Series Makeup Department
Ruth Pease | ... | makeup designer (12 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Sherrie Warwick | ... | makeup & hair designer (12 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Kamila Forini | ... | makeup designer (6 episodes, 2016) |
Sabita Dookeeram | ... | assistant makeup & hair artist (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Emma Shave | ... | assistant makeup & hair artist (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Fiona Alexander | ... | assistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2015) |
Julie Cooper | ... | assistant makeup artist (3 episodes, 2015) |
Sophia Knight | ... | makeup designer (3 episodes, 2017) |
Kamila Siemiatkowska | ... | assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2013) |
George Kasper | ... | makeup designer (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Production Management
Hannah Chismar | ... | senior unit manager: National Geographic Channel / unit manager: National Geographic Channels / associate director of production management: National Geographic Channel / senior unit manager: National Geographic Channels (34 episodes, 2013-2020) |
Jessica Connell | ... | vice president: head of production: National Geographic Channel / head of production: National Geographic Channels / production executive: National Geographic Channels / vice president & head of production: National Geographic Channel / vice president: head of production: National Geographic Channels (32 episodes, 2013-2020) |
Teresa Neva Tate | ... | research manager: National Geographic Channel (8 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Sarah Tucker | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2015) |
Charlotte Lipscombe | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2016) |
Lynsey Neale | ... | head of production (6 episodes, 2016) |
James Browning | ... | junior production manager (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Callum Burns | ... | junior production manager (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Nicholas Franklin | ... | production executive (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Victoria Thomas | ... | head of production (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Anna Wasiuta | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Katherine Rose Williams | ... | research manager: National Geographic Channel (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Christine Saul | ... | production executive (6 episodes, 2019) |
Alexa Waugh | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 2017) |
Felicity Chapple | ... | junior production manager (3 episodes, 2013) |
Mark Levenstein | ... | research manager: National Geographic Channel (2 episodes, 2017) |
Lucy Sanders | ... | assistant production manager (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kiera Gould | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2016) |
Christopher Puttock | ... | second unit director (6 episodes, 2016) |
Mikey Altoft | ... | third assistant director (6 episodes, 2017) |
Dominic Davey | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Hugo Handford | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2019) |
Nick Justin | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2013) |
Series Art Department
Gareth Middleton | ... | art department (8 episodes, 2013-2020) |
Carl Waters | ... | art department / property master (6 episodes, 2013) |
Charlotte Tymms | ... | art department (6 episodes, 2015) |
Tom Butterworth | ... | assistant art director (6 episodes, 2016) |
Andrew Chappel | ... | art department runner (6 episodes, 2016) |
Mike Light | ... | property master (6 episodes, 2016) |
Ceri Williams | ... | art department runner (6 episodes, 2016) |
Nat Bocking | ... | art department (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Christina Cushing | ... | art department (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Cassandra Smith | ... | art department (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Charles Hulme | ... | set dresser / props (6 episodes, 2019) |
Tom Smith | ... | art department (6 episodes, 2019) |
Scott Toms | ... | art department runner (6 episodes, 2019) |
Laz Warwick | ... | props (6 episodes, 2019) |
David Forde | ... | props (5 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Robert McLeod | ... | art department (5 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Stuart Chambers | ... | art department (4 episodes, 2013) |
Martin Cottis | ... | art department (4 episodes, 2015) |
David Gardner | ... | art department (4 episodes, 2015) |
Kate Laverty | ... | assistant art director (4 episodes, 2017) |
Elinor Puttick | ... | assistant art director (4 episodes, 2017) |
Bethany Elmer | ... | art department (4 episodes, 2019) |
Mark Haynes | ... | art department (4 episodes, 2019) |
Jon Raffe | ... | art department (2 episodes, 2013) |
Rachel Downey | ... | art department (2 episodes, 2015) |
Bill Thomas | ... | art department (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Sound Department
Pete Rowe | ... | dubbing mixer (11 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Simon Farmer | ... | sound (10 episodes, 2017-2019) |
German Camardella | ... | adr editor (9 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Jamie Hartland | ... | dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Ben Newth | ... | dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2015-2016) |
Andy Paddon | ... | sound (6 episodes, 2016) |
Ryan Chandler | ... | sound (4 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Adam Wood | ... | dubbing mixer (5 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Nick Jones | ... | sound (5 episodes, 2015) |
Stuart Piggott | ... | sound (5 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Ben Bradley | ... | sound (4 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Tomo Kitani | ... | sound (4 episodes, 2019) |
Steve Anderson | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2013) |
Doug Dreger | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2013) |
Paul Thompson | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2013) |
Daniel Taylor | ... | dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2017) |
James Thomson | ... | sound (3 episodes, 2017) |
Nicholas A. Ager | ... | sound recordist (3 episodes, 2018) |
Billy Bannister | ... | sound (3 episodes, 2019) |
Greg Gettens | ... | dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2013-2016) |
Brendan Crehan | ... | sound / sound recordist (2 episodes, 2013) |
A.J. Butterworth | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Giles Khan | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 2016) |
Derek Bruce | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Neil Whippey | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2015) |
Grant Lawson | ... | sound (1 episode, 2016) |
Michael Menke | ... | sound (1 episode, 2016) |
Taron Allison | ... | sound (1 episode, 2017) |
Steve Crook | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2019) |
Marco Augusto Comba | ... | a.d.r. mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Special Effects by
Mike Knights | ... | special effects (2 episodes, 2019) |
Series Visual Effects by
Matthew Barker | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor (36 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Jason Martine | ... | visual effects / lead vfx artist / lead VFX artist / visual effects artist / visual effects lead artist (12 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Matt Carter | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor (9 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Marijus Neverdauskis | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2013) |
Andee Ryder | ... | visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2013) |
Amelie Zilliox | ... | visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2013) |
Mak Knighton | ... | visual effects / visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2015) |
Series Stunts
Christopher Puttock | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Barry Read | ... | electrician / gaffer (13 episodes, 2013-2019) |
Maxwell Leggett | ... | gaffer / electrician (10 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Steve Smith | ... | gaffer (10 episodes, 2017-2019) |
John Barker | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2015) |
Gabriel Hyman | ... | focus puller (6 episodes, 2015) |
Fabio Cerveira | ... | second unit camera operator (6 episodes, 2016) |
Azu Ekwukoma | ... | camera operator (6 episodes, 2016) |
Ed Smith | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2016) |
Ben Banayo | ... | assistant camera / camera operator (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Tapiwa Paul Banda | ... | camera trainee (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Adam Farquharson | ... | camera trainee (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Stefan Lissner | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Kyle Mann | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Rob Pye | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Jim Russell | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Anthony Edwards | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2019) |
Rafael Lisbon-Hockenberg | ... | assistant camera (6 episodes, 2019) |
John Craig Ross | ... | assistant camera (6 episodes, 2019) |
Peter Joslin | ... | lighting technician (5 episodes, 2016) |
Haydn Thomas | ... | focus puller (4 episodes, 2013) |
Ross Craig | ... | assistant camera (4 episodes, 2017) |
Mike Carling | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2013) |
Lami Okrekson | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2013) |
Paul Woodd-Walker | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2013) |
Jay Dacey | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2013) |
Johnny Davies | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 2013) |
Jamie Knights | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2013) |
Peter Jocelyn | ... | lighting technician (1 episode, 2016) |
Matt Carter | ... | camera operator: b unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Louth | ... | costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Alex Hardman | ... | costume assistant (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Sarah Tapscott | ... | costume assistant / assistant costume designer (4 episodes, 2015) |
Sam Alexander | ... | costumer (4 episodes, 2017) |
Julian Dotchon | ... | costumer (4 episodes, 2017) |
Adrian Hollis | ... | costumer (4 episodes, 2017) |
George Kasper | ... | costumer (4 episodes, 2017) |
Ruka Johnson | ... | costume assistant (2 episodes, 2015) |
Chloe Jones | ... | costume assistant (2 episodes, 2019) |
Sarah Dutton | ... | costume assistant (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Editorial Department
Dan Preston | ... | on-line editor (19 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Graeme Hayes | ... | colorist (11 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Steve Lucas | ... | colorist (11 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Terry Brown | ... | on-line editor (7 episodes, 2019) |
Enge Gray | ... | colorist (6 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Tim Waller | ... | colorist (5 episodes, 2016) |
Michelle Levens | ... | on-line editor (5 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Lucie Ridout | ... | edit producer (2 episodes, 2013) |
Bill Pegram | ... | edit producer (2 episodes, 2015-2017) |
David Sexton | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2017) |
Cristina Balduin | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Tom Lindley | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2013) |
Amy Foster | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2015) |
Jacqueline Sharples | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2015) |
Paul Shenkin | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Claire Walding | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Ronnie Newman | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2017) |
Dick Bower | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Matthew Eversfield | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2019) |
Celine Fitzmaurice | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Woody Ledeboer | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Location Management
Mai Nishiyama | ... | location producer (3 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Krisztián Nagy | ... | location producer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Tamio Ota | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Calogero Conigliaro | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Alison Ercolani | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Ivan Ferrandes | ... | location fixer / location producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Shin Kinoshita | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Wilson Maelaua | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Shelby Ben Brahim | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Magdy Rashidy | ... | location producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Music Department
Enrico Cacace | ... | additional music (5 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Udi Harpaz | ... | composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Barry Whittaker-Gilbey | ... | additional composer (3 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Glen Gabriel | ... | composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2019) |
Alex Khaskin | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2015-2016) |
Laurent Juillet | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2013) |
Darrell Raby | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Additional Crew
Hamish Mykura | ... | executive vice president in charge of content: National Geographic Channels / executive vice president of programming & development: National Geographic Channel / executive vice president in charge of content: National Geographic Channel / executive vice president of programming and development: National Geographic Channel / executive vice president of programming & development: National Geographic Channels (34 episodes, 2013-2020) |
Jack Penman | ... | archive researcher / archive producer (25 episodes, 2013-2019) |
Julia Pearce | ... | director of legal and business affairs / director of legal & business affairs (22 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Mark Bottino | ... | production accountant (22 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Helen Dudley | ... | legal & business affairs / legal and business affairs (18 episodes, 2013-2016) |
Simon Brooke | ... | production accountant (12 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Alexander Lawson | ... | production coordinator: National Geographic Channel (12 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Rachel Drew | ... | production coordinator (10 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Tim Pastore | ... | president of original programming and production: National Geographic Channel / president: original programming & production: National Geographic Channel / president original programming & production: National Geographic Channel / president: original programming and production: National Geographic Channel (10 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Janice Wolf | ... | s&p research: National Geographic Channel / s&p research: National Geographic Channels (6 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Yuni Holland | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2013) |
Ulla Streib | ... | director of operations (6 episodes, 2013) |
James Holmes | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2015) |
Kat Jachec | ... | researcher / production coordinator (6 episodes, 2015) |
Lucie Crawford | ... | production assistant / researcher (6 episodes, 2016) |
Callum Howell | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2016) |
Katie Johns | ... | archive researcher (6 episodes, 2016) |
Sean Kenneally | ... | production accountant (6 episodes, 2016) |
Nyhal Adams | ... | runner (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Andrew Boateng | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Perry Burgess | ... | runner (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Geoff Daniels | ... | executive vice president global unscripted entertainment: National Geographic Channel (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Sophie Harris | ... | legal and business affairs (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Sheena Jadeja | ... | production accountant (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Kerynia Meleagros | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Ellie Morris-Jones | ... | drama researcher (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Anna Saracka | ... | runner (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Tom Calvert | ... | director of legal and business affairs (6 episodes, 2019) |
Olivia Pinkess | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2019) |
Jess Simmonds | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2019) |
Teresa Neva Tate | ... | research manager: National Geographic Channel / research manager: National Geographic (6 episodes, 2019) |
Katherine Rose Williams | ... | research manager: National Geographic Channel (6 episodes, 2019) |
Emily Rudd | ... | production coordinator (5 episodes, 2019) |
Bob Connelly | ... | s&p research: National Geographic Channels / s&p research: National Geographic Channel (4 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Morris Concas | ... | runner (4 episodes, 2017) |
Magdalena Dus | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2017) |
Mera Mayde | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2017) |
Hugh McNally | ... | runner (4 episodes, 2017) |
Joachim Neef | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2017) |
Leonie Schliesing | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2017) |
Rowena Woolford | ... | production secretary / production accountant (4 episodes, 2017) |
Paul Gardner | ... | archive researcher (3 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Lauren Bennie | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2013) |
Mark Levenstein | ... | s&p research: National Geographic Channel / s&p research: National Geographic Channels (3 episodes, 2016) |
Paulina Vaca | ... | s&p research: National Geographic Channel / s&p research: National Geographic Channels (3 episodes, 2016) |
David Forde | ... | production coordinator german infantry (3 episodes, 2018) |
Gary Johnstone | ... | drama director (2 episodes, 2013) |
Woody Ledeboer | ... | series researcher (2 episodes, 2013) |
Christopher Spencer | ... | drama director (2 episodes, 2013) |
Kathrin Benoehr | ... | german script supervisor (2 episodes, 2016) |
Minhaz Hossain | ... | runner (2 episodes, 2019) |
Meg Kubota | ... | translator: Japanese (2 episodes, 2019) |
Amy Bracken | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2013) |
Meg Hanley | ... | s&p research: National Geographic Channels (1 episode, 2013) |
Kaiten Kenshokai | ... | archive footage (1 episode, 2015) |
Mai Nishiyama | ... | fixer: Japan (1 episode, 2015) |
Ayumi Okada | ... | researcher: Japan (1 episode, 2015) |
Joe Picarella | ... | archive footage (1 episode, 2015) |
Johann Seubert | ... | archive footage (1 episode, 2016) |
Adrian Lund | ... | archive footage (1 episode, 2017) |
Erik Staubo | ... | archive footage (1 episode, 2017) |
Steve Ballinger | ... | erw advisor (1 episode, 2019) |
Rodney Beattie | ... | historical advisor (1 episode, 2019) |
Peter Chipping | ... | drama director (1 episode, 2019) |
Jessica Connell | ... | vice president: head of production: National Geographic Channel (1 episode, 2019) |
Dustin Cook | ... | emergency medical technician (1 episode, 2019) |
Michael Holmesby | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2019) |
Karl Inglis | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2019) |
Mat McLachlan | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2019) |
Helmut Konrad von Keusgen | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Thanks
Claire Peltier | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Paul Woodadge | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Ryusuke Ishiguro | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2015) |
Jim Lansdale | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2015) |
Takashi Nishiyama | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2015) |
Florian M. Beierl | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2016) |
Albert Feiber | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2016) |
Chris Majewski | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2016) |
Axel Niestlé | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2016) |
Geoff Walden | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2016) |
Morten Hansen | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Herald Isachsen | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Gerda Smorra | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Elmer Bosma | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Massimiliano Catanzaro | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Armando Donato | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Benno Herrmann | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Gavin J. Lindsay | ... | Conflict Archaeologist: Peleliu offscreen consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Roberto Piccione | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Martin Poppel | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
James Pruitt | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |
Lucas Simonds | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2019) |