Directed by
John Stewart Muller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Laura Boersma | ... | (writer) |
John Stewart Muller | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mira Sorvino | ... | Dr. Veronica Simon | |
Cary Elwes | ... | Jake Simon | |
Christopher Backus | ... | Victor Bernard | |
Katherine McNamara | ... | Lizzy Simon | |
LisaGay Hamilton | ... | Karen Wyatt | |
Melora Walters | ... | Dr. Harper | |
Buck Taylor | ... | Abe | |
Shane Callahan | ... | Neil | |
Marco St. John | ... | Governor Wallace | |
Jason Bayle | ... | Marcus | |
Liliana Tandon | ... | Rebecca | |
Brittany Clark | ... | Ellie | |
Colby Arps | ... | Josh | |
Chris Floyd | ... | Pete (as Chris J. Floyd) | |
Lara Grice | ... | Cathy | |
Jim Gleason | ... | Richard Thompson | |
Shanna Forrestall | ... | Mary Thompson | |
Tiffany Marie Wilson | ... | Jenny Patterson | |
Aaron Jay Rome | ... | Bill | |
Shannon Murray | ... | Charlotte | |
Nathan Grubbs | ... | Louis | |
Whitney Vann | ... | Reporter #1 | |
Leslie Steele | ... | Reporter #2 (as Leslie Hippensteel) | |
Michael Whitener | ... | Slimy Reporter | |
Xandra Clark | ... | Riley Evans | |
Brian Waters | ... | Deputy Stone | |
John Stewart Muller | ... | Creepy Cowboy | |
John Dreiling | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Francis Horn | ... | Masked Business Man (uncredited) |
Produced by
Aric Avelino | ... | associate producer |
Therese Beach | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Beach | ... | executive producer / producer |
Alexandra Bentley | ... | co-producer |
Laura Boersma | ... | producer |
J.C. Cantu | ... | co-producer |
George Kevin Chapin | ... | executive producer |
Karen Clark | ... | executive producer |
Barbara Gallagher | ... | executive producer |
Ron Gallagher | ... | executive producer |
William Kyte | ... | executive producer |
Gabe Lang | ... | producer |
Jerry Lang | ... | executive producer |
Joni Lang | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Lynch | ... | executive producer |
Dylan Matlock | ... | co-producer |
John Stewart Muller | ... | producer |
Kathleen S. Muller | ... | executive producer |
Randy Newman | ... | associate producer |
Aaron Peterson | ... | executive producer |
Susie Peterson | ... | executive producer (as Susie Boersma) |
Timothy Rhys | ... | producer |
Keylee Sanders | ... | associate producer |
Frederick Schroeder | ... | co-producer |
Joe Suarez | ... | co-producer (as a different name) |
Music by
Toby Chu |
Cinematography by
Frederick Schroeder |
Editing by
Sam Restivo |
Casting By
J.C. Cantu |
Production Design by
Scot Middleton | ||
Katie Peña | ... | (Los Angeles unit) |
Art Direction by
Wade Morrison | ... | (Los Angeles unit) |
Set Decoration by
Patrick Calabrese |
Costume Design by
Keylee Sanders |
Makeup Department
Phoebe Dawson | ... | key hair stylist: Los Angeles / key makeup artist |
Monica Giselle | ... | makeup department head |
Lauren Guidry | ... | hair stylist |
Erin Killelea-Moreau | ... | hair department head / key hair stylist |
Maddie North | ... | assistant hair stylist: Los Angeles / assistant makeup artist: Los Angeles |
Production Management
John Stewart Muller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Caitlin Noll | ... | unit production manager |
Sam Restivo | ... | post-production supervisor |
Laura Singleterry | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aric Avelino | ... | second unit director |
Kate Brower | ... | second assistant director |
Adam Jordan | ... | first assistant director: Los Angeles |
Damien Lang | ... | second assistant director: Los Angeles |
Christopher D.L. Lee | ... | first assistant director |
Keith Pikus | ... | second unit director: Los Angeles |
Amy Waksmonski | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Daniel Jouet | ... | props |
Danielle Oubre | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Heather Bakewell | ... | sound mixer |
Troy Bakewell | ... | boom operator |
Charlie Colander | ... | dialogue editor |
Seth Cooper | ... | production sound mixer: Los Angeles |
Emilie Corpuz | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Michael S. Head | ... | foley editor |
Aaron Levy | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Michael Marion | ... | stage recordist |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jason Miller | ... | boom operator: Los Angeles |
Ryan Wassil | ... | foley mixer / sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Jason Dunn | ... | visual effects |
Brian Ali Harding | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robot Rumpus | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Liam Day | ... | stunt double: Christopher Backus |
Michael Kearns | ... | stunt driver |
Meredith Richardson | ... | stunt double: Mira Sorvino |
Nathan Siebring | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aric Avelino | ... | b camera operator / best boy lighting technician |
Joshua J. Bagnall | ... | steadicam (as Josh Bagnall) |
Tim Balcomb | ... | first assistant camera |
J.P. Bernard | ... | grip |
Jean-Paul Bernard | ... | best boy grip |
Alyssa Brocato | ... | lighting technician: Los Angeles |
Gary Trevor Darling | ... | grip |
Luke Delamare | ... | lighting technician: Los Angeles |
Megan Huguet | ... | best boy electric / electrician |
Peter Klemek | ... | lighting technician: Los Angeles unit |
Alex Lang | ... | grip |
Justin Devin Lee | ... | b camera first assistant: Los Angeles |
Kevin Karl Lynch | ... | still photographer |
Ralph Madison | ... | b cam operator / steadicam operator |
Ted Morée | ... | dit |
Randy Newman | ... | gaffer |
Kyle Pavey | ... | box captain: Los Angeles |
Lisa Jean Richard | ... | first assistant camera: Los Angeles |
Luke Rocheleau | ... | steadicam operator: Los Angeles |
Amy Schleicher | ... | b camera second assistant: Los Angeles |
Peter Soto | ... | b camera operator: Los Angeles |
Megan Stacey | ... | best boy lighting technician: Los Angeles |
Connor Sullivan | ... | key grip |
Kelsey Taylor | ... | second assistant camera: Los Angeles |
James Terfone | ... | dolly grip |
Robby Terry | ... | lighting technician |
Vincent Valentin | ... | key grip: Los Angeles |
Eric van der Vynckt | ... | second assistant camera |
Devin Wilson | ... | best boy grip: Los Angeles |
Marshall Woodworth | ... | grip (as Marshall Woodward) |
Casting Department
Brent Caballero | ... | casting |
Travis Zahodnik | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lindsay Brigham | ... | additional costumer |
Brittany Ann Cormack | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Elizabeth Magallenes Hartman | ... | set costumer: Los Angeles |
Elizabeth Magallanes | ... | additional costumer |
Editorial Department
Laura Borowsky | ... | digital intermediate project manager |
Christine Dougherty | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Jason Fabbro | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Sean Timothy Johnston | ... | editorial production assistant |
Benjamin Simmons | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Peter Kaufmann | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Bryce Buckmaster | ... | music editor |
Vicki Hiatt | ... | music supervisor |
Tamsin MacCarthy | ... | music |
Script and Continuity Department
Rhona Rubio | ... | script supervisor: Los Angeles |
Christian Wick | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Edward Brown | ... | production assistant |
John Bukaty | ... | artist |
Andrew Engolio | ... | caterer |
Justin Fitzpatrick | ... | security |
Jennifer Garcia | ... | key crafty service |
Jeffrey Giles | ... | worldwide distribution |
Drew Greaves | ... | key production assistant |
Alexandra Kennedy | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Stacey Krakus | ... | key production assistant: Los Angeles / production assistant |
Michael Lurie | ... | worldwide distribution |
Kathleen Lynch | ... | craft service |
James Napper | ... | production legal |
Paul Ninas | ... | artist |
Edie Puppers | ... | set dog |
Elsa Ramos | ... | sales legal |
Amber Ritter | ... | travel coordinator |
Lisa Mae Waters | ... | craft service: Los Angeles |