Directed by
Andrew Erwin | ... | (as The Erwin Brothers) |
Jon Erwin | ... | (as The Erwin Brothers) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jon Erwin | ... | (as Jonathan Erwin) |
Andrea Gyertson Nasfell | ... | (as Andrea Nasfell) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kevin Downes | ... | producer |
Andrew Erwin | ... | producer |
Jon Erwin | ... | producer (as Jonathan Erwin) |
Elizabeth Hatcher-Travis | ... | producer (as Elizabeth Travis) |
Patricia Heaton | ... | executive producer |
David Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Dave Alan Johnson | ... | executive producer (as Dave Allen Johnson) |
Daryl C. Lefever | ... | producer |
Michael Scott | ... | producer |
Josh Walsh | ... | associate producer (as Joshua Walsh) |
David A.R. White | ... | producer |
Russell Wolfe | ... | producer |
Music by
Marc Fantini | ||
Steffan Fantini |
Cinematography by
Kristopher Kimlin |
Editing by
Andrew Erwin | ||
Jonathan Olive |
Casting By
Beverly Holloway |
Production Design by
Mark Garner |
Art Direction by
John Tegethoff |
Set Decoration by
Sallie Sabbatini | ... | (as Sallie Sabatini) |
Costume Design by
Anna Redmon |
Makeup Department
Janae Burnside | ... | key hair stylist |
Breanna Grissett | ... | key hair stylist |
Jennifer Kimlin | ... | key makeup artist (as Jennifer Hill) / make up & hair artist: second unit (as Jennifer Hill) |
Mary Smit | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Jerilyn Esquibel | ... | second unit production manager (as Jerilyn Bickford) |
Chris Jones | ... | unit production manager |
Stephen Preston | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kristopher Kimlin | ... | second unit director (as Kristopher S. Kimlin) |
Sean T. Lafferty | ... | second assistant director |
Justin Tolley | ... | first assistant director |
L.J. Vatella | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Elizabeth Chapman | ... | swing gang (as Elizabeth Rowland) |
Will E. Drummond | ... | product placement coordinator (as William E. Drummond) / property master (as William E. Drummond) |
Dan Fine | ... | assistant property master |
Edward Gurney Jr. | ... | lead man (as Ed Gurney) |
Melanie Monette | ... | graphic artist |
Don Orcutt | ... | swing gang |
Sallie Sabbatini | ... | on-set dresser (as Sallie A. Sabbatini) |
Bill Scott | ... | swing gang |
Bill Waxler | ... | swing gang |
Sound Department
Julie Altus | ... | adr recordist |
Joshua Bailey | ... | second boom operator / sound production assistant |
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Burns | ... | additional boom operator |
Jeremy Burns | ... | additional boom operator / sound mixer: second unit |
Eric Chapman | ... | additional boom operator |
Benjamin Cook | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Jacob Falls | ... | boom operator / sound mixer: second unit |
Frederick Howard | ... | sound effects editor |
David Jobe | ... | foley mixer |
John Matter | ... | sound assistant |
Dave McMoyler | ... | adr supervisor (as David McMoyler) |
Mark Paterson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel Patrick Philips | ... | additional sound: assist (as Daniel Philips) |
Stephen Preston | ... | additional sound editor / production sound mixer |
Martin Schloemer | ... | mix recordist |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Jody Thomas | ... | foley artist |
Chris Vickery | ... | additional sound: assist |
Mathew Waters | ... | sound supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ashley Ledden | ... | 3d previs |
Ethan Ledden | ... | 3d previs |
William Mings | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeremiah Warren | ... | graphic effects artist |
Stunts
Preston Corbell | ... | stunt driver |
Alex Daniels | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
Justin De Rosa | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
Danny Epper | ... | stunt double:Trace Adkins / stunts |
Steve Hart | ... | stunt driver (as Stephen Hart) |
Thirl Haston | ... | stunts |
Eddie Matthews | ... | stunts |
Monte Rex Perlin | ... | stunt coordinator (as Monte Perlin) |
Pamela Perlin | ... | stunts |
Rachel Perlin | ... | stunts |
Ian Quinn | ... | stunts |
Sean Tracy | ... | stunt driver |
Matthew Blake Rogers | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Saeed Adyani | ... | still photographer |
Benjamin M. Bailey | ... | second assistant camera/digital imaging tech: second unit |
Meagan Belflower | ... | second assistant camera: b |
Dylan Borger | ... | electrician |
Jon Champion | ... | grip |
Brent Christy | ... | gaffer |
DJ Dittenhoefer | ... | digital imaging technician |
Christopher Dombeck | ... | electrician (as Chris Dombeck) |
Joshua Earles-Bennett | ... | grip (as Joshua Earles Bennett) |
Chandler Forbes | ... | best boy electric |
Richard E. Garcia | ... | first assistant camera: b (as Richie Garcia) |
Charlie Harrold | ... | key grip |
Nathan Hughes | ... | grip |
Brian Irwin | ... | jib operator |
Joshua Jones | ... | electrician (as Josh Jones) |
Jay Kalinskas | ... | drone operator |
Kristopher Kimlin | ... | steadicam operator (as Kristopher S. Kimlin) |
Sean Kirby | ... | grip |
Austin J. Lewis | ... | electrician |
Andy Lohrenz | ... | electrician |
Clay Loveless | ... | second assistant camera: a |
Casey McClurken | ... | electrician |
Ian Miller | ... | grip |
Diego Montiel | ... | first assistant camera: a / first assistant camera: second unit |
Daniel Patrick Philips | ... | additional video assist (as Daniel Philips) |
Joe Raffield | ... | dolly grip / key grip: second unit |
Patrick Redmond | ... | edge tecnician (as Pat Redmond) / remote head tech |
Justin Robinson | ... | second assistant camera: b |
Aaron Spigner | ... | video assist |
Reid Stegall | ... | electrician |
Jeff Urbanowicz | ... | electrician |
Chris Vickery | ... | additional video assist |
Michael C. Walters | ... | grip |
David Weissman | ... | electrician |
Jeremy Zimmerman | ... | best boy grip |
Justin Robinson | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nicky Hawthorne | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sheena Carpenter | ... | costume supervisor (as Sheena Winiarski) |
Katie Jackson | ... | assistant set costumer |
Reba Johnson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Catie Wilson | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Cameron Arguelles | ... | quality control |
Benjamin M. Bailey | ... | first assistant editor |
Jason Britton | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Nicole Garcia | ... | assistant colorist |
David Lamb | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Keith Roush | ... | senior digital intermediate colorist |
Location Management
Krista Brannan | ... | locations production assistant |
Jacob Coffin | ... | assistant locations manager |
Andrew Eckhoff | ... | location assistant |
Heather Jackson | ... | locations manager |
Music Department
Susie Bench | ... | additional orchestrations / orchestrations (as Susie Seiter) |
Mark Cally | ... | music preparation |
Tim Davies | ... | conductor / orchestrations |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Marc Fantini | ... | score producer |
Steffan Fantini | ... | score producer |
Mike Flicker | ... | supervising music editor |
Matt Friedman | ... | music editor |
Peter Fuchs | ... | score engineer |
Scott Gordon | ... | music engineer |
Ryan Humphrey | ... | orchestrations |
Victor Indrizzo | ... | drums |
Jeremy Levy | ... | orchestrations |
Martin Roller | ... | pro tools operator |
Paul Talkington | ... | recording coordinator |
John Torcello | ... | accordion |
Frank Wolf | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
LeAnne Mims | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Patrick Beutjer | ... | driver |
Kyle Photo Bucher | ... | driver (as Kyle Bucher) |
Rob Combest | ... | transportation captain (as Rob Combest II) |
Robert Combest | ... | transportation coordinator |
Brian K. Coshatt | ... | helicopter pilot |
Ron Hulec | ... | driver |
Jerel Hurst | ... | driver |
Tom Moore | ... | driver |
Terry Murphy | ... | driver |
Nathan Sanders | ... | mechanic |
Ken Smith | ... | insert car driver / provided equipment |
Additional Crew
Cooper Anderson | ... | set production assistant |
Blake Benton | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ashley Chambless | ... | marketing |
Daniel Christel | ... | provider: stock media |
Ben Coiro | ... | on set medic |
Christopher Copeland | ... | production assistant: second unit (as Chris Copeland) / set production assistant (as Chris Copeland) |
Preston Corbell | ... | photo double |
Sam Curphey | ... | production legal |
Stacey Davis | ... | legal services |
Andy Dunning | ... | set production assistant |
Jerilyn Esquibel | ... | production coordinator (as Jerilyn Bickford) |
Jake Fabian | ... | set production assistant |
Ami Francis | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Pamela Garrett | ... | first assistant accountant |
Bob Gordon | ... | behind-the-scenes producer/marketing communications |
Daniel Hagler | ... | set production assistant |
Jonathan Hoffman | ... | craft service |
Kathryn Hoffman | ... | insurance broker (as Katherine Hoffman) |
Morgan Holcombe | ... | office production assistant |
Seth Houser | ... | set production assistant |
Susan Humphrey | ... | animal trainer |
Susan Humphrey | ... | bird wrangler |
Alex Kirby | ... | craft service assistant (as Alex Kell) |
Kelly Kracht | ... | set production assistant |
Paige Larson | ... | set production assistant |
Jessica Lucas | ... | second assistant accounting |
April Mackin | ... | bird wrangler |
Laurent Marchand | ... | caterer |
Brandon McKerly | ... | dog wrangler |
Kristen Peluso | ... | key set production assistant |
Rich Peluso | ... | studio executive |
George Sweney | ... | production accountant |
Kristin Nicole Taylor | ... | set production assistant (as Kristin Taylor) |
Kyle Thompson | ... | behind the scenes producer |
Bill Thrasher | ... | set medic |
James Vines | ... | set medic |
Caleb Walsh | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Josh Walsh | ... | extras coordinator (as Joshua Walsh) / production coordinator: second unit (as Joshua Walsh) |
Michaela Walton | ... | set production assistant |
Kimberly Williams | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. |
Sarah Zimmer | ... | set production assistant |
Thanks
Dawn Atchison | ... | special thank you: Southwest Florida Eagle Cam |
Maria Bailey | ... | we would like to thank |
Lisa-Jo Baker | ... | we would like to thank |
Julie Baumgardner | ... | we would like to thank |
Ty Dodson | ... | special thank you: Miami Cafe |
Andy Entrekin | ... | special thank you: Alabama Film Office |
Tracey Eyster | ... | we would like to thank |
Jason Fondren | ... | special thank you: Oak Mountain Lanes |
Mary Catherine Fondren | ... | special thank you: Oak Mountain Lanes |
Tricia Goyer | ... | we would like to thank |
Lisa Hendey | ... | we would like to thank |
Kathryn Hoffman | ... | special thank you: Pelham Police Department |
Kathryn Keith | ... | special thank you: Pelham First Baptist Church |
Kay Loy | ... | special thank you: The Red Cat Cafe |
Keith Loy | ... | special thank you: The Red Cat Cafe |
Tony McGrath | ... | special thank you: City of Pelham |
Kerri Pomarolli | ... | we would like to thank |
Thom Rainer | ... | we would like to thank |
Jill Savage | ... | we would like to thank |
Wendy Smith | ... | we would like to thank |
Sherry Surratt | ... | we would like to thank |
Brenda Turner | ... | we would like to thank |
Logan Wolfram | ... | we would like to thank |