Directed by
Daniel Alfredson |
Writing Credits
William Brookfield | ... | (written by) |
Peter R. de Vries | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Eric Brenner | ... | executive producer |
Judy Cairo | ... | producer |
Darrel Casalino | ... | executive producer |
Hugo Grumbar | ... | executive producer |
Grant Guthrie | ... | executive producer |
Nadia Khamlichi | ... | executive producer |
Stéphane Lhoest | ... | line producer: Begium |
Howard Meltzer | ... | producer |
Martin Metz | ... | associate producer |
Carole Peterman | ... | line producer |
Adrian Politowski | ... | executive producer |
Sandra Siegal | ... | executive producer |
Michael A. Simpson | ... | producer |
Bastien Sirodot | ... | associate producer |
Sam Solakyan | ... | executive producer |
Guirec van Slingelandt | ... | co-producer |
Berry van Zwieten | ... | line producer |
Antoine Vermeesch | ... | digital media producer |
Gilles Waterkeyn | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lucas Vidal |
Cinematography by
Fredrik Bäckar |
Editing by
Håkan Karlsson |
Casting By
Michaël Bier | ... | (casting Belgique) |
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
Hubert Pouille | ||
Christopher Stull |
Art Direction by
Jan Rutgers |
Set Decoration by
Owl Martin Dwyer | ... | (as Ryan Martin Dwyer) |
Stefaan Lejon | ||
Ilse Willocx |
Costume Design by
Catherine Van Bree |
Makeup Department
Catherine Clarinval | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Véronique Dubray | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sylvie Ferry | ... | special hair effects artist |
Darryl Lucas | ... | key makeup artist |
Anne Moralis | ... | makeup designer |
Donna Spahn | ... | hair head of department |
Sylvie Takke | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Saskia Verreycken | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Production Management
Nadine Borreman | ... | production manager |
Senne De Beul | ... | assistant production manager |
Fabian Hannaert | ... | post-production supervisor |
Stéphane Lhoest | ... | head of physical production |
Lizette Nagy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Carole Peterman | ... | unit production manager |
Antoine Vermeesch | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ruud Ahsmann | ... | second assistant director |
Willem de Beukelaer | ... | second unit director |
George T. Fisk | ... | second second assistant director: New Orleans |
Ashley Foster | ... | second assistant director: New Orleans |
Stefanie Hamann | ... | first assistant director: second unit: Amsterdam / second second assistant director: Amsterdam |
Elke van Broekhoven | ... | third assistant director: Belgium |
Marc van der Bijl | ... | first assistant director |
Lodewijk van Lelyveld | ... | crowd assistant director: Amsterdam |
Art Department
David Keith Broome | ... | lead greensman |
Caroline Buquoy | ... | set dresser |
Floris Eysink Smeets | ... | assistant set dresser |
Brian S. Freeman | ... | carpenter |
Amandine Grafé | ... | graphic designer |
Debbie C. Haber | ... | art department coordinator (as Debbie Haber) |
Filip Heirwegh | ... | carpenter |
Ruben Hermans | ... | construction manager |
Skye Jenkins | ... | scenic |
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones | ... | scenic foreman |
Remmert H. Laan | ... | set dresser |
John Lambrechts | ... | picture car wrangler |
Stefaan Lejon | ... | carpenter |
Jordan Lightner | ... | on-set dresser |
Thomas Lothström | ... | storyboard artist |
Barbara Mertens | ... | draftsperson |
Pat A. O'Connor | ... | leadman |
Jason Oertling | ... | lead scenic |
Brad Oltmann | ... | set dresser |
Robin Simmerly | ... | assistant property master |
Adriaan Struelens | ... | prop man |
Carlos Theus | ... | carpenter |
Brendan Turrill | ... | set dresser |
Stijn Van Acker | ... | carpenter |
Eric Verheyden | ... | set dresser |
Jan Wijnakker | ... | picture vehicles |
Michael Williamson | ... | property master (as Jason Williamson) |
Roxanne Wylleman | ... | assistant set decorator |
Leo Zandvliet | ... | props |
Sound Department
Steven Avila | ... | sound effects editor |
Dirk Bombey | ... | sound |
Terry Boyd Jr. | ... | foley artist (as Terry Boyd) |
Trip Brock | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alessandro Chimento | ... | video assist |
Gervaise Demeure | ... | sound editor |
Mitch Dorf | ... | adr mixer |
François Dumont | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Rob Embrey | ... | post sound coordinator |
Alek Goosse | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pino Halili | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Jérémy Hassid | ... | recorder |
Caleb Hollenback | ... | recordist |
Michael B. Koff | ... | production sound mixer: USA |
Vincent Maloumian | ... | foley artist |
Charlie Mascagni | ... | sound utility: USA |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Christian Monheim | ... | sound mixer |
Alexis Oscari | ... | foley recordist |
Robin Overeem | ... | a.d.r. recordist: Amsterdam |
Herman Pieëte | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Mark A. Rozett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Seva Solntsev | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeroen Truijens | ... | dialogue editor |
Seppe van Groeningen | ... | boom operator |
Chris Welcker | ... | boom operator: USA |
Ben Whitver | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Michelle Dickson | ... | special effects technician |
Kyle A. Wasserman | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Maris Abolins | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy24 |
Ruben Athouel | ... | digital compositor |
Julien Bastidon | ... | it manager: umedia |
Nora Berecoechea | ... | visual effects producer: umedia |
Marc Henry de Frahan | ... | general manager: Umedia |
Bert Deruyck | ... | visual effects supervisor: umedia |
Victor Dias Lameira | ... | vfx assistant: umedia |
Jean-François Ferland | ... | visual effects supervisor: Alchemy24 |
Christophe Ferrier | ... | visual effects director: umedia |
Dominique Fiore | ... | visual effects on set supervisor: umedia |
Guillermo García Romero | ... | digital compositor: umedia |
Sander Jansen | ... | visual effects artist: Filmmore |
Simon Mercier | ... | digital compositor |
Catherine Nadeau | ... | vfx production manager: Alchemy24 |
Pepe Orozco | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy24 |
Andris Pakalns | ... | lead compositor: Alchemy24 |
Olivier Péloquin | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy24 |
Bruno Sommier | ... | visual effects supervisor: Filmmore |
Jay Tu | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy24 |
Sander Van Dijck | ... | digital compositor: umedia |
Hans van Helden | ... | visual effects producer: Filmmore |
Yi Zhang | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy24 |
Stunts
Roy Alexander Dahmen | ... | stunts |
Hammy de Beukelaer | ... | stunts |
Willem de Beukelaer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rob de Groot | ... | stunt performer |
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Chris J. Fanguy | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Sandra Kier | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Koops | ... | stunt rigger |
Marco Maas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Christian Petersson | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Bernd Pietsch | ... | stunt driver |
Bernd Pietz | ... | stunt performer |
Nick Roeten | ... | stunt double: Ryan Kwanten / stunt performer |
Jörg Romankiewicz | ... | stunt performer (as Joerg Romankiewicz) |
Lutz Schleisner | ... | stunt performer |
Ron Sleeswijk | ... | stunt performer (as Claudine Sleeswijk) / stunts |
Claudine Sleeswijk-Monart | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Donovan Smit | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Wendy Vrijenhoek | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Renaud Anciaux | ... | grip |
Troy Anderson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Arthur Anger | ... | second assistant camera |
Bob Bates | ... | gaffer |
Autumn Boh | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Boris Bourgois | ... | key grip |
Joe Cassano | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Tinus Dam | ... | electrician |
Rolf Dekens | ... | additional cinematography |
Jean Christophe Delinaoumis | ... | grip |
Bryan DeLorenzo | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera: steadicam |
Wouter Dewilde | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris Ekstrom | ... | key grip |
Corey Erwin | ... | best boy electric |
Robert Foster | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Didier Frateur | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Hilton Garrett | ... | best boy grip: New Orleans |
Pieter Geerardyn | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Letizia Giorgi | ... | data management |
Frederik Group | ... | light double (as Jim Sturgess) |
Geraldo Haag | ... | grip |
Maxim Honoré | ... | additional lighting technician |
Larron Rome Julian | ... | second assistant camera |
Kyle Bono Kaplan | ... | stills assistant |
Vic Keatley | ... | lighting technician |
Jasper Leeman | ... | crane operator |
Joshua Lilly | ... | additional lighting technician |
Griffin McCann | ... | "b" camera second assistant |
Jon McGinty | ... | lighting technician |
Aubrey Pasha | ... | video assist |
Philippe Piron | ... | focus puller: c camera |
Sander Raemdonck | ... | additional electrician |
Chris Renson | ... | additional camera operator |
Mathilde Reumont | ... | video assist |
Ben Rothstein | ... | still photographer |
Jan Rubens | ... | steadicam operator: additional |
Sofie Silbermann | ... | still photographer |
Michael Stumpf | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, USA unit / steadicam operator: USA unit |
Jon Tenholder | ... | lighting technician |
Benoît Theunissen | ... | steadicam operator |
Jérémy Tondeur | ... | grip |
Sofie Van Bos | ... | second assistant camera |
Dieter Van der Eecken | ... | gaffer |
Niels van der Kraan | ... | additional datahandler |
Mattijs Van Doninck | ... | lighting technician |
Kim van Honschooten | ... | bestboy |
Toni Weick | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeremy Wren | ... | grip |
Andy Young | ... | grip |
Casey Zimmerman | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Alicia Connelly | ... | extras casting |
Brigitte De Witte | ... | extras casting |
Ryan Glorioso | ... | location casting |
Dennis Luyf | ... | extra casting: amsterdam |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frank Avanzo | ... | set costumer |
Ellen Blereau | ... | set costumer |
Leo Blind | ... | set costumer |
Raissa Hans | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kelly Herdus | ... | set costumer |
Catharine Incaprera | ... | costume supervisor (as Catharine Fletcher Incaprera) |
Sam Lormans | ... | set costumer |
Henry McGee | ... | costume coordinator |
Anthony Rivera Jr. | ... | set costumer |
Giselle Spence | ... | seamstress/cutter |
Tim van Deutekom | ... | uniform costumer |
Editorial Department
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Paolo Finotto | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Fabian Hannaert | ... | post-production coordinator |
Björn Liljegrääs | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Maarten Buurlage | ... | location manager |
Charlie French | ... | locations |
John A. Johnston | ... | location manager |
Lisa Latter | ... | assistant location manager |
Ing Lim | ... | location manager: Amsterdam (as Han Ing Lim) |
Chad Peterson | ... | location scout |
Ron Uribe | ... | key assistant location manager / location scout |
Music Department
Steven Richard Davis | ... | composer: additional music (as Steve Davis) |
Steve Dzialowski | ... | executive music producer |
David J. Krystal | ... | synth mastering technician |
Andy Ross | ... | music supervisor |
Noah Scot Snyder | ... | music mixer (as Noah Snyder) |
Casey Stone | ... | music mixer |
Nate Underkuffler | ... | music editor |
Clay Duncan | ... | music programmer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nicole Lowell | ... | script supervisor (as Nicole Garcea) |
Els Rastelli | ... | script supervisor |
Sam Van den Eede | ... | trainee script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Larry Wayne Boswell | ... | picture car coordinator |
Neil Castles Jr. | ... | transportation coordinator |
Caroline de Bethune | ... | facilities driver |
Mary Jumpierre | ... | driver |
Agata Licciardello | ... | driver |
Gaby Meyers | ... | additional unit driver |
Paul Van de Putte | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Juan Miguel Arias | ... | assistant: Mr. Hopkins |
Rose Beale | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as Lauren Beale) |
Ruben Beekman | ... | stand-in |
Nancy Brasseur | ... | production accountant |
Maéva Buisse | ... | assistant to head of production |
Shaun Cain | ... | first assistant accountant |
Erika Canchola | ... | finance and production legal |
Michelle Chang | ... | production attorney (as Michelle S. Chang) |
Roy Alexander Dahmen | ... | stand-in (as Roy Dahmen) |
Jonen De Weerdt | ... | stand-in |
Roel de Wilde | ... | production assistant |
Lorenzo Dessi | ... | stand-in |
Paula Dickmeyer | ... | second assistant accountant |
Nicolas Duval | ... | digital content manager |
Jennifer Anne Franklin | ... | assistant: Mr. Hopkins |
Cloé Garbay | ... | production & financing coordinator |
Jennifer Garcia | ... | assistant craft service |
Frederik Group | ... | stand-in |
Hugo Grumbar | ... | international sales |
Frederic Guillaume | ... | stand-in |
Wouter Hoogland | ... | production assistant |
Svet Hrouchoff | ... | base camp manager |
Sara Janasz | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances |
Eric Johnson | ... | miscellaneous crew |
Anne-Lise Kontz | ... | press attachée: Canada |
Grace LaRocca | ... | basecamp pa |
Wilse Lemmens | ... | stand-in |
Joost Kral Light | ... | stand-in |
Melina Lizette | ... | business affairs |
Kathleen Lynch | ... | key craft service |
Koen Maenhout | ... | digital content manager: Filmmore |
Tim Martin | ... | key production assistant |
Bruno Mungo | ... | stand-in |
Ryan Myhand | ... | production assistant |
Martin Neufkens | ... | production accountant (as Neufkens Martin) |
Elsa Ramo | ... | finance and production legal |
Eli Rutten | ... | stand-in |
Kelly R. Tenney | ... | production coordinator |
Pamela Thornton | ... | production accountant (as Pamela Williamson) |
Joseph Uzzell | ... | stand-in: Anthony Hopkins |
Frithjof Van Reeth | ... | stand-in |
Maite Villarino Vicente | ... | international sales |
Maurice Von Santen | ... | stand-in |
Jessica Williamson | ... | payroll accountant |
Tim Haslam | ... | worldwide sales (uncredited) |
Thanks
Sharon Lee | ... | thanks |
Max Pirkis | ... | thanks |
Maite Villarino Vicente | ... | thanks |