Directed by
Anthony Philipson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Philip Ralph |
Cast (in credits order)
Aidan McArdle | ... | Albert Einstein | |
Andrew Havill | ... | Commander Locker-Lampson | |
Rachel Barry | ... | Margery Howard | |
Helena Westerman | ... | Barbara Goodhall | |
Leo Ashizawa | ... | Katsu Hara | |
Jay Lewis Mitchell | ... | Young Einstein | |
Simon Markey | ... | Jacob Epstein | |
James Musgrave | ... | Walter Adams | |
Simon Haines | ... | Paul Weyland | |
Toby Longworth | ... | Reporter | |
Jonathan Rhodes | ... | Reporter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gethin Alderman | ... | Walther Nernst | |
Albert Einstein | ... | Self (archive footage) |
Produced by
Andrew Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Lewis | ... | producer |
James Van Der Pool | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Simon Barker |
Set Decoration by
Gordon Grant | ... | (set decoration) |
Jannecke Nilsen |
Costume Design by
Cecile Van Dijk |
Makeup Department
Renata Gilbert | ... | Hair and Make-up Designer |
Production Management
Jeannette Sutton | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Irene Maffei | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Alexander Foss Ball | ... | Draughtsman |
Jamie Buchan | ... | Standby Props |
Samantha Sussex | ... | Production Buyer |
Phoebe Williams | ... | Petty Cash Buyer |
Sound Department
Will Chapman | ... | sound designer |
Claire Ellis | ... | dialogue editor |
Renzo Garcia | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Greg Gettens | ... | supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer |
Chi Limpiroj | ... | boom operator |
Daniel Nicholls | ... | foley mixer |
Cameron Speirs | ... | foley artist |
Marc Wojtanowski | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Steve Bell | ... | 2D Artist |
Dan Blore | ... | compositor |
Kieran Fielding-Jacobs | ... | 3D Artist |
Tav Flett | ... | Compositing Supervisor |
Paul Greer | ... | FX Artist |
Mikhail Gubkin | ... | FX Artist |
Rob Hifle | ... | Creative Director |
Emma Kolasinska | ... | Visual Effects Executive Producer |
Tommy Reeday | ... | VFX Production Coordinator |
Danai Rizou | ... | 3D Artist |
Mike Sadd | ... | Creative Lead |
Paul Silcox | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alex Tsvetkov | ... | 2D Artist |
Ferriol Tugues | ... | compositor |
James Venn | ... | 3D Artist |
Timmy Willmott | ... | 3D Supervisor |
Alasdair Wynn | ... | compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Tidd | ... | lighting technician |
Charlie Wilkins | ... | Best Boy |
Editorial Department
Vicki Matich | ... | colorist |
Anthony McGarry | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Bree Winwood | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Emma Connor | ... | Junior Production Manager |