32 wins & 30 nominations
- 2020 Winner Annie
- Outstanding Achievement for Directing in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production
Episode: "For Whom the Booth Tolls (2019)" - 2020 Nominee Annie
- Outstanding Achievement for Editorial in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production
Episode: "Carried Away (2019)" - 2019 Winner Annie
- Outstanding Achievement for Directing in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production
Episode "Feed the Birds" - 2019 Winner Annie
- Outstanding Achievement for Music in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production
Episode "Springtime"
- 2020 Winner Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Editing for an Animated Program
- Tony Molina (film editor)
- Mark Bollinger (assistant film editor)
- 2019 Nominee Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Children's Animated Series
- Paul Rudish (executive producer)
- Todd Popp (line producer)
- 2018 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
For playing: "Huey/Dewey/Louie/Grandma/The Witch and Minnie Mouse". For episode "The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular!" - 2018 Winner Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
- Justin Martin (background designer)
For episode: "The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular". - 2017 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
- Christopher Willis (music & lyrics)
- Darrick Bachman (lyrics)
- Paul Rudish (lyrics)
For song "Jing-A-Ling-A-Ling" from episode "Duck The Halls: A Mickey Mouse Christmas Special" - 2017 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
- Paul Rudish (executive producer/supervising director/writer)
- Dave Wasson (writer/director)
- Darrick Bachman (writer)
- Graham MacDonald (animation director)
For episode "Split Decisions" - 2015 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
- Paul Rudish (executive producer/directed by/written by)
- Alonso Ramirez Ramos (written by)
- Darrick Bachman (written by)
- Graham MacDonald (animation director)
For episode "Mumbai Madness"
- 2014 Winner BTVA People's Choice Voice Acting Award
- Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Children's/Educational
As the voice of "Goofy". - 2014 Winner BTVA Television Voice Acting Award
- Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Children's/Educational
As the voice of "Goofy". - 2014 Nominee BTVA Television Voice Acting Award
- Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Children's/Educational
As the voice of "Mickey Mouse". - 2014 Nominee BTVA Television Voice Acting Award
- Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Children's/Educational
As the voice of "Donald Duck". - 2014 Nominee BTVA Television Voice Acting Award
- Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Children's/Educational
As the voice of "Minnie Mouse".
- 2017 Nominee Orpheus Award
- Best Short Film - Van Vlahakis Award
- Aliki Theofilopoulos (director)
- Paul Rudish (director)
For "Eau du Minnie"
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content