Directed by
Sean Price Williams |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nick Pinkerton |
Cast (in credits order)
Talia Ryder | ... | Lillian | |
Earl Cave | ... | Caleb | |
Simon Rex | ... | Lawrence | |
Ayo Edebiri | ... | Molly | |
Jeremy O. Harris | ... | Matthew | |
Jacob Elordi | ... | Ian | |
Rish Shah | ... | Mohammad | |
Gibby Haynes | ... | Abbot | |
Jack Irv | ... | Troy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mazin Akar | ... | Ahmad | |
Khalil Amonette | ... | Malik | |
Cameron Andre | ... | Adam | |
Betsey Brown | ... | Betsy Ross Girl | |
Jonathan Daniel Brown | ... | Mr. Franks | |
Peter Buntaine | ... | S.P.W | |
Kaili Corcoran | ... | Becky | |
Michelle Ellyse | ... | Boone Hall Student | |
Volkan Eryaman | ... | Jordan | |
Adam Friedland | ... | Eric | |
Jamie Granato | ... | Tour Guide | |
Emmy Harrington | ... | Mrs. Diaz | |
Maximilian Isaacs | ... | Antifa Punk | |
Lucy Kaminsky | ... | Britni | |
J. Patrick McElroy | ... | Manager | |
Tess McMillan | ... | Tessa | |
Andy Milonakis | ... | Jeff | |
Keith Poulson | ... | Keith | |
Ella Rubin | ... | Annabel | |
MiMi Ryder | ... | Cousin Claire | |
Peter Vack | ... | George Washinton | |
Oliver Weinstein | ... | Baby Oliver |
Produced by
Daniel April | ... | co-producer |
Craig Butta | ... | producer |
Matthew Cochran | ... | co-executive producer |
Alex Coco | ... | producer |
Galen Core | ... | co-producer |
Henry Corra | ... | co-executive producer |
Jimmy Kaltreider | ... | executive producer |
David Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Alex Ross Perry | ... | producer |
Music by
Paul Grimstad |
Cinematography by
Sean Price Williams | ... | (cinematography) |
Editing by
Stephen Gurewitz |
Production Design by
Madeline Sadowski |
Art Direction by
Ryan Scott Fitzgerald |
Set Decoration by
Stephen Phelps |
Costume Design by
Jocelyn Pierce |
Makeup Department
Nat Carlson | ... | key makeup artist |
Matthew W. Mungle | ... | prosthetic supplier |
Emily Schubert | ... | hair and makeup department head |
Alex Solorzano | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ashley K. Thomas | ... | SFX Designer |
Production Management
Galen Core | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Coco | ... | first assistant director |
Christopher Dagostino | ... | second assistant director |
Dave McVeigh Jr. | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
John Arnos | ... | construction coordinator |
Frank Baran | ... | carpenter |
Kaili Corcoran | ... | art additional |
Chazz Foggie | ... | on-set dresser |
Jesse Brant Howell | ... | art production assistant (as Jesse Howell) |
Scott Lamica | ... | property master |
Madison Pflug | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Phelps | ... | graphic designer |
Charlie Chaspooley Robinson | ... | additional graphic illustration |
Sound Department
Joni Amiranashvili | ... | foley mixer |
Sam Beneitone | ... | production sound mixer |
Ian Berman | ... | boom operator / production sound mixer |
Paul Timothy Carden | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Tornike Dzidzikashvili | ... | foley artist |
Tatiana Frean | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark Hooper | ... | sound effects editor |
Dean Hurley | ... | Supervising Sound Editor / sound designer |
Ally Hustings | ... | dialogue editor |
Beso Kacharava | ... | supervising foley editor |
Luka Kasrelishvili | ... | foley editor |
Bret Killoran | ... | re-recording mixer |
Salome Maisuradze | ... | foley mixer |
Louis Miller | ... | production sound mixer |
Patrick Southern | ... | production sound mixer |
Chuyue Christina Wen | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Zdravko Stoitchkov | ... | visual effects artist |
Kyle Zemborain | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Michael Viola | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arjun Bajaj | ... | Additional 1st Assistant Camera |
Peter Buntaine | ... | additional photography / camera operator / second unit camera |
Cindy Chen | ... | film loader |
Reece Clemmons | ... | camera pa |
Tyler Davis | ... | electrician |
Eli Freireich | ... | electrician |
Jonas Bishop Hayes | ... | Board Op |
Leia Jospé | ... | still photographer |
Robert Kolodny | ... | additional photography |
Connor Lawson | ... | second unit first camera assistant |
Katie Mlinek | ... | second assistant camera |
Brian Molloy | ... | film loader |
Keith Poulson | ... | behind-the-scenes camera |
Korey Robinson | ... | steadicam operator |
Harrison Rusk | ... | key grip |
Rhys Scarabosio | ... | camera pa |
Jake Schick | ... | Camera PA |
Conner Schuurmans | ... | best boy electric |
Braxton Sohns | ... | grip |
Keifer Nyron Taylor | ... | still photographer |
Nicolas Tepper | ... | grip |
Samantha Tetro | ... | film loader |
Casting Department
Eleonore Hendricks | ... | additional casting |
Rebekah Sherman-Myntti | ... | additional casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Holly McClintock | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Ian Bostick | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jason Crump | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Jesse Brant Howell | ... | digital post sync (as Jesse Howell) |
Ryan Leonard | ... | scanner operator |
Matt Miller | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Melissa Chapman | ... | music supervisor |
Paul Grimstad | ... | written by: title song |
Steve B. Isaac | ... | additional music |
Annie Pearlman | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Gordon Bell | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Clara Barnstone | ... | office production coordinator |
Sean Bentley | ... | office production coordinator |
Kyle Garrett Greenberg | ... | Distribution |
Emmy Harrington | ... | dance choreographer |
Mackenzie Jamieson | ... | production assistant |
Sophie Lilla | ... | covid compliance officer / intimacy coordinator |
Katherine McClintic | ... | dance choreographer |
Dave McVeigh Jr. | ... | key production assistant |
Murrie Rosenfeld | ... | production assistant |
Lenny Vigden | ... | title designer |
Rachel Walden | ... | office production coordinator |
Erin Yarbrough | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Petros Chytiris | ... | thanks |
Kyle Stroud | ... | Thank You |