Directed by
Dany Boon |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dany Boon | ... | (dialogue) |
Dany Boon | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Dany Boon | ... | co-producer |
Anselmo Parrinello | ... | Line Producer: Italy only |
Ardavan Safaee | ... | co-producer |
Jérôme Seydoux | ... | producer |
Music by
Alexandre Lecluyse |
Cinematography by
Glynn Speeckaert |
Casting By
Sebastian Moradiellos | ||
Mathilde Snodgrass |
Costume Design by
Laetitia Bouix |
Makeup Department
Anne-Lise Bayard | ... | Additional Makeup Artist |
Virginie Berland | ... | facial hair |
Gregory Joncret | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jill Wertz | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Virginia Anderson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sophie Casse | ... | production manager |
Artur Petrov | ... | unit manager: Italy Unit |
Marthe Visseaux | ... | regisseuse adjointe |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laurent Cavallotto | ... | second assistant director |
Manu Kamanda | ... | first assistant director |
Lucil Louis | ... | trainee assistant director |
Martin Pfister | ... | second assistant director |
Maëva Poli | ... | second assistant director |
Valérie Wery | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sébastien Autphenne | ... | assistant art director |
Jessica Brisot | ... | painter |
Yves Capelle | ... | storyboard artist |
Antoine Carton de Grammont | ... | painter |
Isabelle de Neuville | ... | painter |
Vincent Dubos | ... | painter |
Davide Grella | ... | painter |
Sven Haerden | ... | carpenter |
Ruben Hermans | ... | construction manager |
Flora Hubot | ... | painter |
Anne Humblet | ... | set dresser |
Jean-Marc Liben-Steyns | ... | painter |
Giulia Martini | ... | painter |
Marin Michelems | ... | assistant property master |
Nora Munõz | ... | painter |
Eugenie Obolensky | ... | painter |
Thierry Proumen | ... | props |
Marco Schiavon | ... | painter |
Alberto Sebastiani | ... | head painter: Italy |
Jean Troubat | ... | head painter |
Eric Verheyden | ... | art department buyer |
Sound Department
Hortense Bailly | ... | Supervising sound editor |
Jules Bertier | ... | sound |
Franck Cartaut | ... | boom operator |
Mathieu Chatagnon | ... | a.d.r. boom operator |
Florian Cornet | ... | adr supervisor |
Guillaume De Bergeyck | ... | Foley Editor |
Thomas Gauder | ... | re-recording mixer |
Hassan Kamrani | ... | sound mixer |
Fabien Kharat | ... | sound assistant |
Olivier Mortier | ... | Sound Editor |
Florian Penot | ... | foley artist |
Benoît Samaran | ... | foley edior |
Special Effects by
Alexis Blanc | ... | special effects technician |
Max Garnier | ... | special effects foreman |
Jérome Miel | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Simon Binaut | ... | digital compositor |
Théo Collignon | ... | compositing intern |
Michel Denis | ... | visual effects producer |
John Domingo | ... | digital compositor |
Eric Dupont | ... | 2D Supervisor |
Tania Jaime Gonzalez | ... | digital compositor |
Aurélien Jacques | ... | Data Wrangler |
Antoine Jaspar | ... | digital compositor |
Margaux Masson | ... | digital compositor |
Quentin Van Rossom | ... | digital compositor |
Thomas Vanthuyne | ... | vfx head of production: benuts |
Stunts
Thomas Aeschlimann | ... | stunt performer |
Olivier Bisback | ... | stunt coordinator |
Frédéric Ducastel | ... | assistant car stunt coordinator / stunt driver |
Cyrille Dufaut | ... | stunt performer |
Jean-Claude Lagniez | ... | car stunt coordinator |
Jérémy Lagniez | ... | assistant car stunt coordinator |
Alain Lambolley | ... | stunt mechanic |
Bruno Letrouit | ... | stunt driver |
Nicolas Van Hulle | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Kiluangi Wolf | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Guillaume Augeri | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Gauthier Berlaimont | ... | electrician |
Jérôme Di Cola | ... | electrician |
Gérald Durand | ... | additional electrician (location segments) |
Jelle Ector | ... | Technocrane Operator |
Stanislas Etenaille | ... | electrician |
Luc Frisson | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Jean Gonzales | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Barnabé Griveau | ... | grip: additional |
Anaïs Lesage | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Thibault Marsan-Bacheré | ... | Additional Steadicam Operator |
Olivier Merckx | ... | additional Steadicam operator/B camera operator |
Jérôme Milecan | ... | grip |
Guillaume Morandeau | ... | Additional electrician |
Guillaume Renoir | ... | scorpio operator |
Kurt Reybrouck | ... | key grip |
Ilana Robas | ... | first assistant camera |
Michel Rodas | ... | Steadicam operator |
Gunther Schockaert | ... | gaffer |
Olivier Servais | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Toon Soetewey | ... | electrician |
Coraline Straetmans | ... | Data manager |
Antonin Suppes | ... | electrician |
Jonathan Vayr | ... | Video assist |
Loan Versolatto | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
Fabio De Proft | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Marie Christiaens | ... | extras casting |
Brigitte Fourcade | ... | Extras Casting director |
Rossana Patricelli | ... | Casting Extras Coordinator |
Alban Viogne | ... | extras casting assistant |
Kim-Lien Younsi | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claire Dubien | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rachel Jacquemyns | ... | additional costumer |
Editorial Department
Nathan Bournon | ... | Mastering: i/o operator - Lux |
Nicolas Chalons | ... | head of digital intermediate: Lux |
Jimmy Christophe | ... | Digital imaging technician |
Steeven Jacquemin | ... | additional image quality check |
Pierre Madrolles | ... | post-production coordinator: Lux |
Fabien Pascal | ... | colorist |
Benjamin Sieurin | ... | conform artist: Lux |
Natacha Thomas | ... | head of production : Lux |
Location Management
Ghislain Delbecq | ... | assistant location manager |
Nicolas Jacob | ... | location scout |
Eric Lecuyer | ... | location manager |
Isabelle Lits | ... | location scout |
Anne Lise Schaich | ... | location manager: Property Master |
Michele Sini | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Christian Chevalier | ... | music supervisor |
Martin Delemazure | ... | Composer Agent |
Nicolas Duport | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Manon Charnaillat | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kamal Boustani | ... | driver: playing car unit |
Joël Chaubenit | ... | driver: playing car unit |
Additional Crew
Blandine Masseron | ... | legal affairs |
Marco Moraschinelli | ... | assistant de production |
Tamara Saint Léger | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Camille Schumacher | ... | Post-production Coordinator: Boxon |
Maria Teresa Taratufolo | ... | production assistant coordinator |
Emmanuel Van Melkebeke | ... | Legal counsel |