Directed by
Steffen Zacke |
Writing Credits
Susanne Straßer | ... | (story) |
Steffen Zacke | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Natalie Bäuerle | ... | line producer |
Cornelius Conrad | ... | producer: BR |
Florian Reimann | ... | producer |
Kurt Schalk | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jakob Klotz |
Cinematography by
Kaspar Kaven |
Casting By
Verena Buratti |
Production Design by
Claudia Ulrich |
Art Direction by
Manuela Ulrich |
Costume Design by
Barbara Schwarz |
Makeup Department
Christine Kilger | ... | additional makeup artist |
Carolin Reckersdrees | ... | chief makeup artist |
Notburga Zoeggeler | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Marvin Rößler | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Petra Franzelin | ... | second assistant director |
Anna Geier | ... | second assistant director |
Betsy Parra Osorio | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Hartwig Fischer | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Müller | ... | set designer |
Markus Sapper | ... | prop assistant |
Andreas Sieme | ... | property master: indoor |
Manuela Ulrich | ... | prop designer |
Jasmin Wiegand | ... | prop assistant |
Robert Wimmer | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Wimmer | ... | prop builder |
Sound Department
Daniel Gezzele | ... | boom operator |
Peter Kautzsch | ... | sound |
Christoph Merkele | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Riegel | ... | sound designer |
Maik Siegle | ... | dialogue editor / sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Sacha Bertram | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Fabian Fischer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jens Schneider | ... | compositor |
Helge Stang | ... | compositor |
Tom Tiller | ... | compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Max Christmann | ... | first assistant camera |
Maximilian Engl | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Christine Heinrich | ... | key grip |
Oliver Hesse | ... | best boy |
Daniel Loher | ... | steadicam operator |
Peter Reutemann | ... | digital imaging technician |
Anke Riester | ... | second assistant camera |
Jonathan Rinn | ... | gaffer |
Peter Schmehl | ... | steadicam operator |
Jakob Stark | ... | key grip |
Kerstin Stelter | ... | still photographer |
Tobias Tempel | ... | camera: second unit |
Animation Department
Thomas Müller | ... | animator: opening sequence |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melanie Flath | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alexandria Mayer-Schmitt | ... | additional wardrobe |
Susan Starke | ... | wardrobe |
Additional Crew
Josef Brandmaier | ... | funding: bbf |
Manfred Burger | ... | funding: bbf |
Nicola Kelly Hütter | ... | set manager |
Jürgen Jerschl | ... | funding: bbf |
Kay Krosdorf | ... | set manager |
Thomas Müller | ... | titles design |
Kathrin Rauscher | ... | production assistant |
Peter H. Rutkat | ... | funding: bbf |
Ingrid Silbernagl | ... | production coordinator |
Hannes Tomasini | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Josef Brandmaier | ... | BBF funding |
Manfred Burger | ... | BBF funding |
Jürgen Jerschl | ... | BBF funding |
Peter H. Rutkat | ... | BBF funding |
Klaus Schaefer | ... | FFF Bayern |