A Gifted Man (TV Series)
In Case of Co-Dependants (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eriq La Salle |
Writing Credits
Susannah Grant | ... | (creator) |
Dawn DeNoon | ... | (written by) |
Zach Lutsky | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Patrick Wilson | ... | Dr. Michael Holt | |
Jennifer Ehle | ... | Anna Paul | |
Margo Martindale | ... | Rita Perkins-Hall | |
Pablo Schreiber | ... | Anton Little Creek | |
Rhys Coiro | ... | Dr. Zeke Barnes | |
Rachelle Lefevre | ... | Dr. Kate Sykora | |
Christina Milian | ... | Shawnee Baker | |
Michael Beach | ... | Nicky Davis | |
Afton Williamson | ... | Autumn | |
Peter Hermann | ... | Harrison Curtis | |
Ylfa Edelstein | ... | Ileana Albescu | |
Peter Maloney | ... | Mr. Janowitz | |
Ursula Parker | ... | Simona Albescu | |
Adrian Martinez | ... | Hector | |
Paloma Guzmán | ... | Kylie Trevane (as Paloma Guzman) | |
Julie Benz | ... | Christina Holt | |
Sue Jean Kim | ... | Nurse Collette | |
Katie Roberts | ... | Nurse Maria (as Katie Ross) | |
Deborah Rayne | ... | Bartender (as Deborah Baum) | |
Ben Nordstrom | ... | Businessman | |
Paul Sanderson | ... | Complaining Man | |
Cameron Ocasio | ... | Boy with Ball | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Carolina Schumann | ... | Mrs. Lopez (uncredited) |
Produced by
Neal Baer | ... | executive producer |
Carl Beverly | ... | executive producer |
Alysse Bezahler | ... | producer |
Ron Bozman | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Demme | ... | executive producer |
Dawn DeNoon | ... | consulting producer |
Susannah Grant | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Greene | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Leanza | ... | associate producer |
Lisa Melamed | ... | consulting producer |
Sarah Timberman | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Truly | ... | co-executive producer |
Agatha Warren | ... | co-producer (as Agatha Aro Warren) |
Cinematography by
Tom Weston |
Editing by
Brian Jonason |
Casting By
Bernard Telsey |
Art Direction by
Ted LeFevre |
Costume Design by
Suzanne McCabe |
Makeup Department
Sanja Milic | ... | makeup artist |
David Presto | ... | special makeup effects |
Barbara Sansone | ... | key hair stylist |
David Santana | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Lori Johnson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karen Kane | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Shannon Robert Bowen | ... | assistant property master |
Travis Child | ... | charge scenic artist |
Justin Pineo | ... | set dresser |
Courtney Schmidt | ... | assistant property master |
Joseph Sorelle | ... | on set dresser |
Jordan Spilman | ... | scenic artist |
Robert Stile | ... | Best Boy Construction Grip / Best boy construction grip / best boy construction grip |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steffan Falesitch | ... | dialogue editor |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel McIntosh | ... | production sound mixer |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Phil Rosati | ... | boom operator |
Ric Schnupp | ... | adr recordist |
Darleen Stoker | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Kenneth Young | ... | sound effects editor |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Sarah McGrail | ... | visual effects producer |
Francesco Panzieri | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Floresca | ... | assistant camera |
Charlie Foerschner | ... | second assistant camera |
Patrick Fontana | ... | best boy electric |
John Gatland | ... | b dolly grip |
Jim Gourley | ... | digital loader |
William Klayer | ... | additional photography |
Gábor Kövér | ... | "a" camera operator |
Jason Lanci | ... | chief lighting technician |
Kate Larose | ... | first assistant camera |
Alan J. Mehlbrech | ... | b camera / steadicam operator |
William Moore | ... | generator operator |
Arne Olsen Jr. | ... | key rigging grip |
Malcolm A. Purnell | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Darren Ryan | ... | video playback |
John C. Walker | ... | digital loader |
Jeremy Weishaar | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Abbie Brady-Dalton | ... | casting associate |
Joey Montenarello | ... | casting assistant |
Brittany Gischner | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Ali Merhi | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adam Azulay | ... | costume production assistant |
Ngina Bowen | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Trenton Dallas | ... | set costumer |
Katie Gray | ... | costumer (as Katie Falstreau) |
Sarah Lind | ... | costume production assistant |
Katie Novello | ... | assistant costume designer |
Wendy Stefanelli | ... | costume shopper |
David Turk | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Daniel Spilatro | ... | post-production assistant |
Scot Starbuck | ... | colorist |
Brett Truett | ... | on-line editor (as J. Bretton Truett) |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist |
Andrew Woolley | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
David Chambers | ... | location manager |
Jesse Davidson | ... | location scout/assistant |
Ben Katz | ... | unit location assistant |
Susan Pazos | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Michael Alexander | ... | music editor |
Sean Alexander | ... | assistant music editor |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
A. Patrick Rose | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Katri Billard | ... | script supervisor |
Heyward Thomas | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Daniel Altieri | ... | second assistant accountant (2011-2012) |
Donna Belsky | ... | set tutor / studio teacher |
Emily Cergol | ... | production assistant |
Deb Cole | ... | medical product placement |
Johnny Holland | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Klarissa Jackson | ... | production assistant |
David Tierney Lerner | ... | set production assistant |
Jonathan Edward Mazzei | ... | key accounting assistant |
Tenita Murray | ... | key first assistant accountant |
Meegan Neeb | ... | production coordinator |
Eric Reitz | ... | production assistant |
Katie Roberts | ... | medical technical advisor (as Katie Ross) |
Sarah Rubenstein | ... | production accountant |
Nicki Slack | ... | office production assistant |
Kirollos Toma | ... | production assistant |
Shawn Tracy | ... | payroll clerk |
Hameed Shaukat | ... | producer: main titles (uncredited) |
Barbara Vincent | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Ryan Washburn | ... | armorer (uncredited) |