Directed by
Massimo Coglitore |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mauro Graiani | ... | (written by) |
Riccardo Irrera | ... | (written by) |
Daniela Merlo | ... | (English adaptation) |
Cast
Caroline Goodall | ... | Katherine | |
Burt Young | ... | George | |
James Parks | ... | Jack | |
Sara Lazzaro | ... | Jane | |
Katie McGovern | ... | Emily | |
Niccolò Senni | ... | Irving | |
Katia Greco | ... | Sarah | |
Gianfranco Terrin | ... | Deliveryman | |
Daniel Mba | ... | Robert | |
Paolo Borzì | ... | Dr. Erguld |
Produced by
Lorenzo Lello Carvelli | ... | associate producer (as Lorenzo Carvelli) |
Riccardo Neri | ... | producer |
Music by
Stefano Caprioli |
Cinematography by
Vincenzo Carpineta |
Editing by
Osvaldo Bargero |
Casting By
Michela Forbicioni |
Production Design by
Tonino Zera |
Set Decoration by
Anca Rafan |
Costume Design by
Nicoletta Ercole |
Makeup Department
Angela Nappi | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Adel Saada | ... | hair stylist |
Gino Tamagnini | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lorenzo Carrera | ... | assistant unit manager |
Vincenzo Filippo | ... | production supervisor |
Francesco Ruggeri | ... | production manager |
Roberta Toscano | ... | trainee assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chiara Di Giorgi | ... | second assistant director |
Edoardo Ferretti | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Federico Ciommo | ... | property master |
Anca Rafan | ... | assistant production designer |
Luigi Sergianni | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Angelo Bonanni | ... | sound |
Gianpaolo Catanzaro | ... | boom operator |
Alessandro Giacco | ... | sound effects editor |
Diego Gualino | ... | boom operator |
Gabriele Gubbini | ... | sound mixer |
Andrea Malavasi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Claudio Marani | ... | sound editor |
Gilberto Martinelli | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Tonino Corridori | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Mauro Chiominto | ... | cg artist |
Mauro Chiominto | ... | digital artist |
Mauro Elefante | ... | workflow manager |
Fabrizio Storaro | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Paolo Zeccara | ... | vfx set consultant |
Stunts
Stefano Maria Mioni | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ettore Abate | ... | gaffer |
Diego Allegro | ... | steadicam |
Angelina Chavez | ... | additional still photographer |
Fabio Ciotto | ... | first assistant camera |
Roberto Diamanti | ... | key grip |
Romolo Eucalitto | ... | still photographer |
Fabrizio Margaroli | ... | digital imaging technician |
Fabrizio Micheli | ... | grip |
Marcello Pericone | ... | electrian |
Fulvio Sergianni | ... | grip |
Luciano Teolis | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stefania Colombo | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Carlotta Polidori | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Susanna Scarpa | ... | first assistant editor |
Paolo Verrucci | ... | colorist |
Edoardo Vittoria | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Fabio Ferri | ... | music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Stella D'Onofrio | ... | script supervisor |
Catherine Smith | ... | script adaptor |
Additional Crew
Marcello Bezzi | ... | videoassist |
Carmela Compagnone | ... | production accountant |
Michele De Leo | ... | cashier |
Nicoletta Gemmi | ... | press |
Gloria Gentili | ... | production secretary |
Sabrina Manna | ... | production coordinator |
Marcela Marambio | ... | dialogue coach |
Piernicola Pinnola | ... | production assistant |
Fabio Schifilliti | ... | backstage |
Antonio Spoletini | ... | extras coordinator |
Daniela Staffa | ... | press |
Patti Vailati Valiani | ... | unit publicist |
Thanks
Valentina Crimi | ... | the producers wish to thank |