Directed by
Michael Nankin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Barbara Nance | ||
Michael Nankin |
Cast (in credits order)
Dylan Ratzlaff | ... | Rachel | |
Kellie Martin | ... | Sara | |
Rukiya Bernard | ... | Grace | |
Troy Mundle | ... | Levi | |
Jaden Oehr | ... | Lucas | |
Alexander Brophy | ... | Amon | |
Rubi Tupper | ... | Bevin | |
Khobe Clarke | ... | Nate | |
Micah Steinke | ... | Iddo | |
Eugene Lipinski | ... | Bishop | |
Lesley Mirza | ... | Bishop's Wife | |
David Nykl | ... | Malachi | |
Annette Reilly | ... | Malachi's Wife | |
Dax Belanger | ... | Eli | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ian Gregson | ... | Amish Villager | |
Camryn Macdonald | ... | Anna | |
Ryan Mah | ... | Cleve | |
Izzie Okane | ... | Phoebe (as Izzie O'Kane) | |
Mairav Robens-Paradise | ... | Ruth | |
Astrid Trueman | ... | Isabel |
Produced by
Ilene Kahn Power | ... | executive producer |
Grant O'Kane | ... | associate producer |
Navid Soofi | ... | producer |
Music by
Red Janes |
Cinematography by
Thomas Burstyn |
Editing by
Jason Nielsen |
Production Design by
Heather Coutts |
Set Decoration by
Rusty Ross |
Costume Design by
Oneil Drummond |
Makeup Department
Kathleen Fowlstone | ... | makeup department head |
Kayla Laurie | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Áine Plunkett | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Selena Taylor | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Tim Spence | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Grant O'Kane | ... | first assistant director |
Christina K. Williams | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Katie Hillier | ... | graphic designer |
Kseniia Lieontieva | ... | property master |
Madison Stenner | ... | on set dresser |
Sound Department
Elsy Dagdug | ... | boom operator |
Elan Gabriel | ... | dialogue editor |
Matias Gibbs | ... | foley editor |
Jeff Grout | ... | adr mixer |
Nina Lee | ... | sound assistant |
Emilia Sainz | ... | sound mixer |
Colin Wind | ... | sound editor |
Stunts
Chad Sayn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brooke Burge | ... | "b" first assistant camera |
Pierre Cruz | ... | gaffer |
Baurzhan Dosmagambetov | ... | b camera operator |
Lila Ferradans | ... | first assistant camera |
Mike Kam | ... | camera operator |
Mandy Kwan | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kenneth Lau | ... | A cam/Steadicam operator |
Hwa Pyung Lim | ... | second assistant camera |
Lendl Quiapo | ... | lighting technician |
Hugh Tull | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Jason L. Wood | ... | casting executive |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cassandra Guevara-Clark | ... | truck supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mel Corrigan | ... | first assistant editor |
Jamie Lam | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ron Penchalaiya | ... | on-line editor |
Seán Travers | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Brooke Bryant | ... | Music Services |
Brice Dean | ... | music services |
Jennifer Insogna | ... | music services |
Liz Morgan | ... | music services |
Additional Crew
Karry Croft | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jessica Olsen | ... | Business Affairs |
Jamie Payton | ... | horse coordinator |
Mackenzie Payton | ... | animal wrangler |
Amanda Jane Porter | ... | Payroll Accountant |