Strike Back (TV Series)
Project Dawn: Part 6 (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alex Holmes |
Writing Credits
Richard Zajdlic | ... | (written by) |
Chris Ryan | ... | (based on the book by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Philip Winchester | ... | Sgt. Michael Stonebridge | |
Sullivan Stapleton | ... | Sgt. Damien Scott | |
Amanda Mealing | ... | Col. Eleanor Grant | |
Eva Birthistle | ... | Capt. Kate Marshall (credit only) | |
Laura Haddock | ... | Dr. Clare Somersby | |
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje | ... | Tahir | |
Rhashan Stone | ... | Maj. Oliver Sinclair | |
Iain Glen | ... | Gerald Crawford | |
Michelle Lukes | ... | Sgt. Julia Richmond | |
Fraser James | ... | Matak Achmed | |
Rachel Shelley | ... | Maggie | |
Abdul Salis | ... | Jacoub | |
Langley Kirkwood | ... | Dieter Hendricks | |
Siyabonga Xaba | ... | Najim | |
Nomsa Makhubu | ... | Subin | |
Alexandra Moen | ... | Kerry Stonebridge | |
Boubacar Babiane | ... | Amsalu (as Boubacar Badiane) | |
Ndoni Khanyile | ... | Dr. Seela | |
David James | ... | PMC Mercenary | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Axe Pagode | ... | Janjaweed Soldier |
Produced by
Michael Casey | ... | producer |
Andy Harries | ... | executive producer |
Trevor Hopkins | ... | producer |
Huw Kennair-Jones | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Percival | ... | co-executive producer |
Elaine Pyke | ... | executive producer |
Lance Samuels | ... | producer: Out of Africa |
Bill Shephard | ... | co-producer |
Gabriel Silver | ... | development producer |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Ilan Eshkeri | ||
Scott Shields |
Cinematography by
Steve Lawes | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Richards | ||
Adam Trotman | ... | supervising editor |
Casting By
Gary Davy | ||
Christa Schamberger | ... | casting director: South Africa |
Production Design by
Jonathan Lee |
Art Direction by
Christophe Dalberg | ... | supervising art director |
Paul Laugier | ||
Catherine Palmer |
Costume Design by
Kate Carin |
Makeup Department
Zanmarie Hanekom | ... | make-up and hair assistant |
Monique Le Roux | ... | make-up and hair assistant |
Sue Michael | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Zoë Edwards | ... | production executive |
Marigo Kehoe | ... | head of physical production |
Nicki Mousley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Angela Phillips | ... | production supervisor |
Donovan Roberts-Baxter | ... | production manager |
Lester Sweetman | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Taryn Collister | ... | second assistant director |
Craig Ashton Collop | ... | third assistant director (as Craig Collop) |
Robyn Glaser | ... | second assistant director |
John Richards | ... | second unit director |
Lee Roy Titus | ... | third assistant director |
Andre Weavind | ... | first assistant director |
Bob Wilkins | ... | second unit first assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Erasmus | ... | stand-by props |
Khaled Farrah | ... | property master |
Renee Filipova | ... | buyer |
Ivan Fraser | ... | Set Dec Leadman |
Allan Gifford | ... | stand-by set dresser |
David Glasscoe | ... | property master |
Kate Hilson | ... | graphic designer |
Lesley Jooste | ... | lead set dresser |
Paul Kalil | ... | graphics |
Kerry-Ellen Maxwell | ... | stand-by art director |
Damien Rutherford | ... | construction manager |
Norest Ruvinga | ... | greensman |
Dávid Szekeres | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Brendan-John Allen | ... | boom operator (as Brendan Allen) / boom operator |
Iain Eyre | ... | dialogue editor |
Luis Fernandez Garcia | ... | mix tech |
Jim Goddard | ... | sound effects editor |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Kennedy | ... | sound designer |
Jenna Lange | ... | post audio producer |
Kerry Lindeque-Joshua | ... | boom operator (as Kerry Joshua) |
Ferenc Lukács | ... | adr recordist (as Ferenc Lukacs) |
Derek Mansvelt | ... | sound recordist (as Derek Mansveldt) |
Nicky Poulton | ... | Sound Post Producer |
Kallis Shamaris | ... | adr editor |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley recordist |
Louw Verwoerd | ... | sound mixer: behind the scenes |
Lee Walpole | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stephen Webster | ... | a.d.r. mixer |
Steve Little | ... | additional adr editor (uncredited) |
Juraj Mravec | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Flip Bester | ... | special effects technician |
Mxolisi Alfred Mkhutshwa | ... | senior special effects technician |
Antony Stone | ... | special effects coordinator |
Mick Milligan | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Richard Cradick | ... | visual effects |
Max Horton | ... | colourist |
Paul Kalil | ... | playback |
Dolores McGinley | ... | visual effects |
Thorbjorn Steen | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sandor Bertalan | ... | stunts |
Jenei Csaba | ... | stunts |
Brenda Firmani | ... | stunt performer |
Daniel Himschoot | ... | stunts |
Péter Katona | ... | key stunt rigger / stunt performer |
József Kovalik Sr. | ... | stunt preformer (as József Kovalik) |
Dumani Siphosethu Mtya | ... | stunts: stunt double (as Dumani Mtya) |
Péter Sokorai | ... | stunts |
Antony Stone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Paul Hampshire | ... | stunt double: Sullivan Stapleton (uncredited) |
Mick Milligan | ... | stunt double: Iain Glen (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
George Amos | ... | focus puller |
Telfer Barnes | ... | focus puller |
Jeremy Connell | ... | grip |
Liam Daniel | ... | stills photographer: South Africa |
Hein de Vos | ... | camera operator: additional |
Robert Fischer | ... | key grip |
Robbie Five | ... | key grip (as Robie Fivaz) |
Tarique Fredericks | ... | video assist |
Gerhard Geldenhuys | ... | clapper loader |
Allan Gray | ... | best boy grip (as Alan Gray) |
Justin Hawkins | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mark Larkin | ... | second unit director of photography |
Andrew Maccallum | ... | rigging gaffer/best boy |
Selemani Mahango | ... | spark |
Julios Mudeh | ... | clapper loader (as Julious Mudeh) |
Sarel Pretorius | ... | camera operator |
Nick Rankin | ... | gaffer |
Michael Smit | ... | electrician |
Michael Snyman | ... | camera operator |
Bohdi Schoeman | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mia Hoffman | ... | extras casting supervisor |
Robin Hudson | ... | casting assistant: UK |
Balázs Kovács | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kerry-Anne Barnard | ... | key costumer |
Éva Kuzma | ... | key costume stand-by |
Hlumela Matika | ... | costume coordinator |
Daryl Matthee | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Abigail Metcalfe | ... | costume supervisor |
Terence Norman | ... | set costumer |
Morris Riley | ... | costume dyer and breakdown artist |
Mandy Smit | ... | stand-by costumer |
Rafeeq Williams | ... | set costumer |
Georgina Napier | ... | costume buyer: UK (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Bori Bartucz | ... | dailies producer |
Katy Bishop | ... | post-production coordinator |
Richard Curling | ... | assistant film editor |
Eileen de Klerk | ... | assistant editor / edit assistant: South Africa |
Joanna Garrard | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stephen Garrett | ... | conform editor |
Petr Geertsema | ... | edit assistant: South Africa |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Max Horton | ... | colorist |
Jade Köhler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Karenjit Sahota | ... | assistant film editor |
Anna Stalter | ... | dailies operator |
Thomas Walters | ... | assistant film editor (as Tom Walters) |
Edward Tilea Willis | ... | post-production runner |
Mieke Vlaming | ... | third assistant editor: South Africa (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kenneth Fletcher | ... | unit assistant |
Ágoston Félegyházy Megyesy | ... | location manager |
Johan Van der Walt | ... | location manager / location scout |
Music Department
Christoph Bauschinger | ... | music editor |
Stephen McLaughlin | ... | music producer (as Steve McLaughlin) |
Paul Saunderson | ... | score engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Lindsay Salt | ... | script editor |
Carien Schutte | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
István Ivanov | ... | driver |
Attila Kiss | ... | driver |
Phillip Roodman | ... | transportation captain |
Lester Sweetman | ... | transport manager |
Additional Crew
Rhidian Bridge | ... | military advisor |
Kelsey Egan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Cherry Fiddaman | ... | financial controller |
Richard Fiddaman | ... | assistant accountant |
Deen Lee Dillon Fredericks | ... | production assistant |
Wardah Frizlar | ... | assistant to producer (as Wardah Frizlar-Fredericks) |
Charlie Goldberg | ... | business affairs |
Anna Goodridge | ... | production coordinator: UK |
Gary Humphrey | ... | military advisor |
Grant Kilian | ... | production coordinator: South Africa |
Stefan Kruger | ... | personal trainer (as Stephen G Kruger) / production accountant |
Mark J. Levenstein | ... | production executive |
János Prihoda | ... | immigration coordinator (as Janos Prihoda) |
Chris Ryan | ... | series consultant |
Olly Steele | ... | lead armourer (as Ollie Steele) |
Alton Stoffels | ... | safety advisor/set medic |
Helene Turvey | ... | unit publicist |
Les Van Blerk | ... | armourer (as Lez van Blerk) |
Grace Wilson | ... | finance director |
Camilla Wren | ... | archive researcher |
Nic Benns | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
András Kopházi | ... | security coordinator (uncredited) |