Directed by
Milad Alami |
Writing Credits
Milad Alami | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Coco Hjardemaal | ... | Katrine | |
Aske Bang | ... | Anton | |
Frederik Christian Johansen | ... | Oscar (as Frederik Johansen) | |
Sarah Juel Werner | ... | Louise | |
Anders Lunden Kjeldsen | ... | Søren (as Anders Lunden) | |
Mai Emilie Seeberg Vedel | ... | Lea | |
Frederikke Kjær | ... | Maja | |
Simone Berner Nordfalk | ... | Gymnasiepige | |
Thorkild Dahl | ... | Reporter | |
Poul Erik Skammelsen | ... | Studiejournalist | |
Kristoffer Meinert | ... | P3-journalist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Birk Jeberg Staanum | ... | Elev (uncredited) |
Produced by
Stinna Lassen | ... | producer |
Music by
Markus Pesonen |
Cinematography by
Adam Wallensten |
Editing by
Anders Albjerg Kristiansen |
Casting By
Gro Therp |
Production Design by
Jesper Clausen |
Makeup Department
Frederikke Christiansen | ... | makeup artist |
Morten Jacobsen | ... | makeup artist |
Gabriela Uweis | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Kenneth Andersen | ... | unit production manager |
Claudia Saginario | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anders Albjerg Kristiansen | ... | assistant director |
Balder Skånstrøm-Bo | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Christine Bohn-Willeberg | ... | assistant production designer |
Joakim Gani | ... | carpenter |
Nicola Helweg | ... | property master (as Nicola Helweg Thomasen) |
Marie Lundsby Jensen | ... | props runner |
Lasse Kjederqvist | ... | set props |
Marie Moberg | ... | props |
Lars Stauning | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Bo Asdal Andersen | ... | re-recording mixer / sound (as Bo Asdal) |
Julien Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Rune Sand | ... | assistant sound (as Rune Bjerre Sand) |
Special Effects by
Søren Skov Haraldsted | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Jörgen Persson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Niels Ahlefeldt Wetterberg | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Søren Berthelin | ... | second assistant camera |
Nadim Carlsen | ... | gaffer / still photographer |
Daniel Christensen | ... | clapper/loader (as Daniel W. Christensen) |
Jonas Madsen | ... | gaffer |
Tommy Oksen | ... | gaffer |
Martin Riello | ... | lighting technician |
Jacob Sofussen | ... | clapper/loader |
Casting Department
Annette Gregersen | ... | additional casting |
Annette Grunnet | ... | additional casting |
Tanja Grunwald | ... | additional casting |
Nina Strøm | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ea Hansen | ... | costume assistant |
Kristina Kühl | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Virgil Kastrup | ... | colorist |
Cathrine Schaltz | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Daniel William Nielsen | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Emilie Egebjerg | ... | script supervisor |
Anders Ølholm | ... | script consultant |
Additional Crew
Marie Duckert | ... | production coordinator |
Mathilde Kjær Hansen | ... | production assistant |
Mikkel Haynes | ... | runner |
Andreas Hjortdal | ... | production assistant |
Tim Jespersgaard Klausen | ... | runner |
Kira Pumali | ... | production assistant / statist coordinator |
Birk Jeberg Staanum | ... | intern (as Anders Jeberg Staanum) |
Mia Tullberg | ... | statist coordinator |