Directed by
Phil De Witte |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Phil De Witte |
Cast (in credits order)
Nicholas Michael McGovern | ... | Matthew Robinson | |
Alice Barrett | ... | Karin Paterson | |
Samantha Smart | ... | Amber Jenkins | |
Andrea McKinnon | ... | Chu Li Peng | |
Jonathan Kirkland | ... | Jack Chapman | |
Denny Dale Bess | ... | Steve Myers | |
Olan Montgomery | ... | Harley Reynolds | |
Caroline Duncan | ... | Matthew's Mother | |
Bristol Pomeroy | ... | The Detective | |
Shane Connery Volk | ... | Erik | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
CJ Collard | ... | Police Officer | |
Val Duncan | ... | Lilly | |
Faith Louissaint | ... | Editor's Assistant | |
Geoff Shangh | ... | Brian |
Produced by
Phil De Witte | ... | producer |
Michel Gouzee | ... | producer |
Yves Merlin | ... | producer |
Joe Thornton | ... | line producer |
Jean-Christophe Van den Berg | ... | producer |
Michael Robert Whalen | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jérémie De Witte |
Cinematography by
Kassim Olivier Ahmed |
Editing by
Malcolm Crowe |
Casting By
Pat Golden |
Art Direction by
Nathan Blackie |
Costume Design by
Xavier Buysschaert | ... | assistant costume designer |
Phil De Witte | ||
Jan Den Dievel | ||
Jordan Deroubaix | ... | assistant costume designer |
Adejoké Taiwo |
Makeup Department
Charlotte Blommaert | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Leonie Gysel | ... | makeup artist |
Amanda Tozser | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Michaël Cinquin | ... | post-production manager: Charbon Studio (as Michael Cinquin) |
Sophie Gunsbourg | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexandre Bancel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nathan Blackie | ... | set designer |
Jason Eskeland | ... | property master |
Koen van Loocke | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Céline Bernard | ... | foley artist |
Dave Bilodeau | ... | additional sound recordist |
Philippe Blondeau | ... | sound effects editor |
Lucas Colle | ... | boom operator |
Cathleen Conte | ... | narration recordist |
Gedeon Depauw | ... | dialogue editor / production sound mixer / sound editor |
Kelly Eshpeter | ... | sound recordist |
Daniel Gretton | ... | sound recordist |
Joël Grignard | ... | sound editor |
Pedro Van der Eecken | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Mathias Defourny | ... | special effects |
Maxime Jacobs | ... | special effects |
Alexander Kerkhof | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Loup Brenta | ... | colorist |
Dirk Dejonghe | ... | colourist |
Stunts
Manuel Araujo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dries De Paepe | ... | Head Electrician |
Louis Guerig | ... | electric gaffer |
Mark Guico | ... | Gaffer & Grip |
Oliver Imfeld | ... | camera operator |
Patrick Roy | ... | second assistant camera |
Nicolas Savary | ... | Steadi Cam Operator |
Jean Van Gutte | ... | focus puller |
Casting Department
Marcy Dichter | ... | casting associate |
Lauren Carole Ritter | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Loup Brenta | ... | colorist |
Michaël Cinquin | ... | colorist: Charbon Studio (as Michael Cinquin) |
Sylvain Lange | ... | colorist assistant: Charbon Studio |
Eric Pecher | ... | post-production coordinator: Charbon Studio |
Miguel E. Rebagliato | ... | Assembly Editor / assembly editor |
Transportation Department
Stephane Legault | ... | transportation coordinator |