How to Make It in America (TV Series)
The Friction (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Danny Leiner |
Writing Credits
Ian Edelman | ... | (creator) |
Joey Soloway | ... | (written by) (as Jill Soloway) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bryan Greenberg | ... | Ben Epstein | |
Victor Rasuk | ... | Cameron 'Cam' Calderon | |
Lake Bell | ... | Rachel Chapman | |
Eddie Kaye Thomas | ... | David 'Kappo' Kaplan | |
Kid Cudi | ... | Domingo Brown (as Scott Mescudi) | |
Luis Guzmán | ... | Rene Calderon (as Luis Guzman) | |
Gina Gershon | ... | Nancy Frankenburg | |
Miriam Colon | ... | Cam's Grandma | |
James Ransone | ... | Tim | |
Nick Chinlund | ... | Yosi | |
Andrea Navedo | ... | Debbie Dominguez | |
Julie Claire | ... | Robin | |
Cameron Goodman | ... | Kirsten | |
Joy Suprano | ... | Christen | |
Pusha T | ... | (as Terrence 'Pusha T' Thornton) | |
Edgar Garcia | ... | Eddie | |
Michael Imperiale | ... | Mike | |
Tuffy Questell | ... | Jabar | |
Javier Nunez | ... | Wilfredo Gomez | |
Alexandra Vino | ... | Lindsay | |
Jackie Stewart | ... | Heather | |
Ross Partridge | ... | Steve | |
Dominic Colón | ... | Security Guard (as Dominic Colon) | |
Andrea Bordeaux | ... | Yosi's Assistant | |
Jinn S. Kim | ... | Clerk | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert Eckard | ... | Whiteboy Chi Chi | |
Tony Kost | ... | Russian Steambather | |
Michelle Vawer | ... | Petra |
Produced by
Ian Edelman | ... | executive producer |
Julian Farino | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Levinson | ... | executive producer |
Jada Miranda | ... | executive producer |
Bret Slater | ... | associate producer |
Mark Wahlberg | ... | executive producer |
Rob Weiss | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Zolfo | ... | producer (produced by) |
Cinematography by
Tim Ives |
Editing by
Heather Persons |
Casting By
Meredith Tucker |
Production Design by
Kelly McGehee |
Costume Design by
Kurt and Bart |
Makeup Department
Leslie Fuller | ... | key makeup artist |
Bradley Stenson | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Cecilia Kate Roque | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emma Barber | ... | dga trainee |
Dylan Hopkins | ... | first assistant director |
Colin Markowitz | ... | dga trainee |
Derek Peterson | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Sarah Bricker | ... | set dresser |
Jayme Grodi | ... | art department production assistant |
April Hodick | ... | art department coordinator |
Arlo Hoffman | ... | greens |
Mitchell Landsman | ... | camera scenic |
Johnathan Mont | ... | set dresser |
Arizona Newsum | ... | art assistant |
Randy L. Parisian | ... | scenic foreman (as Randy Parisian) |
Graham Wichman | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Laurel Bridges | ... | boom operator |
Scott Curtis | ... | foley mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | adr mixer |
James LaFarge | ... | sound utility |
Vicki Lemar | ... | sound recordist |
Jordan Lezama | ... | assistant sound editor |
Richard Murphy | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Sana | ... | sound effects editor |
Rabb Whitehead | ... | adr recordist |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Vince Cupone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nnamdi Nwosa | ... | stunts |
Philip J Silvera | ... | stunt double: Victor Rasuk |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Baldi | ... | rigging best boy |
Jay Feather | ... | camera operator |
Robert K. Feldmann | ... | grip |
James J. Ferris | ... | electrician |
Samuel G. Friedman | ... | electric best boy (as Sam Friedman) |
Ali Goldstein | ... | still photographer |
Timothy Healy | ... | rigging gaffer |
Chris Hensel | ... | rigging grip |
Petr Hlinomaz | ... | camera operator |
Bob Izzo | ... | best boy grip |
Gabriel Kolodny | ... | digital imaging technician |
Keith McNicholas | ... | electrician |
Sam Rosedietcher | ... | rigging electric |
Michael Rudolph | ... | electrician |
David Skutch | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Dorian Harrington | ... | extras casting |
Kristian Sorge | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura McCarthy | ... | costumer |
Katie McClain | ... | costume coordinator (as Kathryn McClain) |
Margaret Moy | ... | costumer |
Tracy Nishimoto | ... | set costumer |
Rachael Ohman | ... | set costumer |
Marcia Patten | ... | costume supervisor |
Lauren Plymel | ... | assistant costume designer |
Aaron Saucier | ... | costume assistant / jewelry designer |
Editorial Department
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor |
Richard A. Eisenstein | ... | post-production technician |
Roger Fenton | ... | assistant editor |
Amber Merritt | ... | post-production assistant |
Joe Price | ... | post-production assistant (as Joseph Price) |
Kailin Ryan | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Alec Bates | ... | location assistant |
Chris Coyne | ... | location scout |
Kate Gimbel Goldman | ... | location assistant |
Brian Ketcham | ... | location assistant |
Michael Matlak | ... | location assistant |
Talia Mayer | ... | locations coordinator |
Brendan O'Rourke | ... | assistant location manager |
Jean Pesce | ... | location scout |
Anthony Prentice | ... | location production assistant |
Vanessa Lee Rodd | ... | assistant location manager |
Traci Spicer | ... | location assistant |
Daniel Strol | ... | location manager |
Wing Yeong | ... | locations scout |
Music Department
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music consultant |
Skye Lewin | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Stacy Rowe | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kevin Flynn | ... | transportation captain |
Charles Hoffmann | ... | production driver |
Peter Kreinbihl | ... | transportation co-captain (as Peter Krienbihl) |
David Labutte | ... | driver: honeywagon |
William MacCready | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Karen Bender | ... | assistant: Ian Edelman |
Clay Broaddus | ... | production assistant |
Kyle Garrison | ... | staff production assistant |
Nick Hall | ... | executive in charge of production |
Molly Irwin | ... | production assistant |
Justin Morgan | ... | bts |
Joseph Perron-Kozar | ... | office production assistant |
Alexis Page Smith | ... | production secretary |
April J. Stevens | ... | set production assistant |
Brian Boulos | ... | stand-in: Victor Rasuk (uncredited) |
Jeanne Chin Lee | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Michael Woody | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |