Directed by
Jeff Wadlow |
Writing Credits
Jeff Morris | ... | (teleplay) and |
Jeff Wadlow | ... | (teleplay) |
Jeff Morris | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Alen Aivazian | ... | executive producer |
Justin Begnaud | ... | producer |
RJ Collins | ... | producer (as Raja Collins) |
Mark Fasano | ... | executive producer |
Pauline Fischer | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Scott Frakes | ... | producer (as Kevin Frakes) |
Todd Garner | ... | producer |
Michael Garrity | ... | co-executive producer |
Ines Mongil-Echandi | ... | associate producer: Dominican Republic (as Inés Mongil-Echandi) |
Jack L. Murray | ... | co-producer (as Jack Murray) |
Sarah Perlman Bremner | ... | executive producer (as Sarah Perlman) |
Guy Riedel | ... | executive producer |
Ankur Rungta | ... | executive producer |
Ted Sarandos | ... | producer |
Music by
Ludwig Göransson |
Cinematography by
Peter Lyons Collister |
Editing by
Sean Albertson |
Casting By
Susan Paley Abramson | ||
Miguel Fernandez | ||
Justine Hempe | ||
Edna Lerebours | ... | dominican casting director |
Production Design by
Toby Corbett |
Art Direction by
Natalia Veloz Chapuseaux | ||
Thomas Minton |
Set Decoration by
Frank Galline | ||
Nicole LeBlanc |
Costume Design by
Lizz Wolf |
Makeup Department
Monica Alburquerque | ... | additional hair stylist |
Jacqueline Almonte | ... | hair stylist: Dominican Republic |
Corina C. Duran-Rabichuk | ... | makeup artist: Mr. James / makeup department head |
Gisselle Jimenez | ... | makeup artist |
Micah Laine | ... | makeup artist: Dominican Republic |
Maynard Matthews | ... | hair department head (as Maynard G. Matthews) / hair stylist: Mr. James (as Maynard G. Matthews) |
Denise Paulson | ... | makeup artist |
Carme Tenuta | ... | key makeup artist (as Carmé Tenuta) |
Brian A. Tunstall | ... | key hair stylist (as Brian Andrew Tunstall) |
Alexis Walker | ... | key makeup artist: Dominican Republic |
Ashleigh Chavis | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Tracy Ewell | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Katherine Feliz | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jonathan Ferrantelli | ... | post-production supervisor |
Carrie Fix | ... | assistant unit production manager: NY Unit |
Jack L. Murray | ... | production manager |
Fernando Rivas | ... | production supervisor (as Fernando D. Rivas) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Black | ... | second second assistant director: aerial unit |
David Champion | ... | second second assistant director |
Karen Davis | ... | second assistant director |
Heather Kehayas | ... | Additional 2nd Assistant Director |
Bobby Kennedy | ... | key second assistant director: new york unit |
Katia Olivo | ... | Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director: Dominican Republic |
Steven Ritzi | ... | second unit director |
Daniel Silverberg | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Justin Allmett | ... | plasterer |
Vincent Bates | ... | set designer |
Taylor Bennett | ... | set designer |
John D. Bert | ... | assistant property master |
Jennifer R. Blair | ... | art dept coordinator |
Heather Bowers | ... | on-set dresser |
Dann Brauckmann | ... | props |
Curtis Crowe | ... | construction coordinator |
Kathleen Denson | ... | buyer |
Bobby García | ... | construction coordinator |
Steve George | ... | property master |
Jaime Gofri | ... | art coordinator (as Jaime Frias) |
Sunny Hahlen | ... | scenic artist |
Lawrence Heap | ... | leadman |
Jason Alan Hoffman | ... | propmaker |
Jeremiah Hornbaker | ... | props |
Cindy Huggins | ... | medic: construction |
Noelle Jean-Baptiste | ... | Set Decoration Coordinator |
B. David King | ... | paint utility |
Kate J. Kogelman | ... | scenic charge |
Adam Lahr | ... | scenic artist |
Gabrielle Levesque | ... | art department key assistant / art department production assistant |
Claudia Madera | ... | set dresser |
Chuck McCourt | ... | set dresser |
Drew Meyers | ... | set dresser |
Paul Miller | ... | leadman |
Ricardo Naveira | ... | foreman |
Maureen Nuñez | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Héctor Ramos | ... | set dresser: Dominican Republic |
Ezequiel Reyna | ... | assistant on-set dresser |
Brian Vincent Rhodes | ... | storyboard artist |
Marsy Santos Jimenez | ... | on-set painter: scenic artist |
Todd Seay | ... | on-set scenic artist |
Roberta Seravalle | ... | art department intern |
J. Ryan Smith | ... | props |
Gabriela Sobrino | ... | buyer |
Yolande Thame | ... | set designer |
Frankie Walker | ... | set dresser |
Kevin Welborn | ... | scenic artist |
Lisa Yeiser | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Ian Bender | ... | boom operator |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
Chris Chae | ... | sound re-recordist |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Robert Dehn | ... | sound studio manager |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Aidan Dykes | ... | adr recordist |
Joanna Fang | ... | foley artist (as a different name) |
Jon Flores | ... | supervising foley editor |
Bolívar Gómez | ... | sound assistant |
John Harton | ... | sound utility |
Michael B. Koff | ... | production sound mixer |
Lisa J. Levine | ... | supervising adr editor: L.A. |
Tyler Newhouse | ... | adr recordist |
Esther Regelson | ... | adr editor |
Nicholas Renbeck | ... | dialogue editor |
Jon Vogl | ... | adr mixer |
Daniel Ward | ... | sound effects editor |
Ben Whitver | ... | adr mixer |
Nick Seaman | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark R. Byers | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jaime Castillo | ... | special effects technician |
Lee Alan McConnell | ... | special effects coordinator (as Lee McConnell) |
Fernando E. Medina | ... | special effects buyer/technician |
Mike Prawitz | ... | special effects foreman |
Matt Sigmon | ... | special effects technician |
Tom von Badinski | ... | special effects foreman |
Patrick Edward White | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Soheil Asghari | ... | matchmove artist |
E.M. Bowen | ... | visual effects producer |
Russell Bradley | ... | tracker |
Jeremy Brown | ... | lead compositor |
Jay Colamaria | ... | visual effects data manager: Zero VFX |
Hermes Crespo | ... | fx artist |
Meagan Darcy | ... | visual effects data manager: Zero VFX |
Brian Drewes | ... | visual effects producer |
Alex Falcon | ... | cg artist |
Melissa Franco | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matthew Friedlander | ... | matte painter |
Robby Geis | ... | visual effects artist |
Leighana Ginther | ... | compositor |
Randy Goux | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rich Hardy Jr. | ... | digital compositor |
Julianne Holzschuh | ... | digital compositor |
Joshua H. Johnson | ... | visual effects |
Stella Madeline Levy | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Stella-Madeline Shalita) |
Anu Liikkanen | ... | digital compositor |
Gary L. Lopez | ... | digital compositor: Zero VFX |
Nathan Millsap | ... | visual effects artist |
Davy Nethercutt | ... | senior compositor: Zero VFX |
Brian Nugent | ... | digital compositor |
Mike Pare | ... | roto/paint artist (as Mike C. Pare) / roto/paint artist |
David Pietricola | ... | visual effects artist |
Mario J. Pillet | ... | cloth simulation artist |
Daniel Rao | ... | visual effects artist |
Evan E. Richards | ... | visual effects artist |
Toshihiro Sakamaki | ... | modeler: zero vfx |
Kevin Samar | ... | compositor |
Stephen Schmidt | ... | compositor |
Steven Spady | ... | visual effects data manager: Zero VFX |
James Steller | ... | compositor |
Hazel Tan | ... | visual effects data coordinator: Zero VFX |
Alexis Tarakjian | ... | digital compositor: Zero VFX |
Sergio Villegas | ... | lead matchmove artist: Zero VFX |
Mike Warner | ... | CG Supervisor: Zero VFX |
Carmen Wong | ... | digital paint artist |
Stunts
Jay Amor | ... | utility stunts |
Laurence Chavez | ... | water safety: Stunts |
Alan D'Antoni | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Walter Garcia | ... | fight coordinator |
Lex D. Geddings | ... | stunt performer |
Travis Gomez | ... | stunts |
Michael Hansen | ... | utility stunts |
Jenn A. Harris | ... | stunt double: Zulay Haneo |
Heath Hensley | ... | stunt double: Kevin James |
Toby Holguin | ... | stunt double: Daniel Zacapa |
Crystal Hooks | ... | driving double: Zulay Henao |
Adam Horwitz | ... | stunt double: Andy Garcia / stunt performer |
Isaac Hughes | ... | stunts |
Kevin L. Humes | ... | stunt double: Leonard Earl Howze: stunt double (as Kevin Humes) |
Scott Hunter | ... | stunt double: Rob Riggle |
Joel Michael Kramer | ... | stunt performer |
Jared Losano | ... | stunt performer |
Sam Medina | ... | stunt performer |
Niko Nedyalkov | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Andrew O'Connor | ... | stunt double: Andrew Howard |
Amir Perets | ... | stunts |
Digney Pozo | ... | stunt performer |
Alec Rayme | ... | stunt double |
Steven Ritzi | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Ross | ... | stunt rigger |
Eric R Salas | ... | stunt performer |
Gabriel 'G-Rod' Rodriguez | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pedro Braulio Alvarez | ... | 2nd unit drone operator |
Richard Arnold | ... | grip |
Miguel Baerga | ... | technocrane tech |
Matthew Berning | ... | technocrane operator |
Joseph Blankinship | ... | technocrane technician |
Nicolas Bravo | ... | second assistant camera c camera |
Jose Cabreja | ... | electrician |
Jesse Carver | ... | rigging electrician |
Kelly Clear | ... | chief lighting technician |
Will Cooper | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Bobby Costello | ... | grip |
Justin Cowart | ... | electrician |
Gavin Curran | ... | gaffer: New York |
Jeff W. Curtis | ... | dolly grip: a camera |
Toni Cárdenes Alonso | ... | second assistant camera: c camera |
Greg Davis | ... | rigging gaffer |
Juan Carlos De Marchena | ... | camera loader: dominican republic unit |
Miguel Batista El Chévere | ... | best boy grip: Dominican Republic (as Miguel Batista) |
Rami Elias | ... | lighting technician |
Jeancarlo Ferrando | ... | drone pilot |
Eddy Flores | ... | rigging electrician |
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer: New York |
Spencer Gillis | ... | camera operator: re-shoots |
Peter Graf | ... | aerial camera system tech shotover |
Jared Greenstein | ... | lighting console programmer |
Stephen Grum | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Andrew Hoehn Jr. | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Stuart Huggins | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ronald H. Hynson | ... | electrician |
Jonathan Irizarry | ... | lighting technician |
Zach Junqera | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Matt Kennedy | ... | still photographer |
Ryan M Ketchum | ... | lighting technician |
Benjamin Kroll | ... | drone operator: Atlanta |
Lane Leagans | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Skip Leger | ... | lighting console programmer |
Hans Lendeborg | ... | data manager |
Chris Lumpkin | ... | key rigging grip |
Raul J. Marin | ... | bb rig grip |
Matthew C. McCarthy | ... | grip |
Tom Novell | ... | electrician |
Luis Pagan | ... | grip |
Beatriz Pagés | ... | assistant camera: "c" camera |
James H. Pair III | ... | dolly grip: b camera |
Jackson Parker | ... | grip |
Joseph Parker | ... | rigging grip |
Michael D. Patterson | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Tiko Pavoni | ... | camera operator: "c" camera (as Al Pavoni) |
Geronimo Perez | ... | gaffer: Dominican Republic unit |
Kerry Rawlins | ... | key grip |
Nathan Rigaud | ... | rigging electric |
Manuel Manny Rivera | ... | key rigging grip (as Manuel Rivera Jr.) |
Mackie Roberts | ... | best boy grip |
Brooks Robinson | ... | b camera / steadicam operator |
Alfredo J. Santiago | ... | camera loader |
Eric Schoener | ... | electrician |
Matt Sloane | ... | drone operator: Atlanta |
Frank Staps | ... | best boy electric rigger (Dominican crew) |
Steve Sterling | ... | dolly grip: new york unit |
Wayne Swab | ... | rigging electric |
Nick Thompson | ... | video assist |
Warren A. Weberg | ... | best boy grip: new york unit |
William M. Weberg | ... | key grip: new york unit |
Bradley Everett Wilson | ... | camera supporter |
Paul E. Woods | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Scott Yamano | ... | set videographer |
Jayden York | ... | libra head technician: dailies |
Pedro Braulio Alvarez | ... | 2nd Unit Drone Operator (uncredited) |
Moisés Villavisar | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heather Hylton Bivens | ... | extras casting: Atlanta, GA |
Grace de Leon | ... | extras casting |
Miguel Fernandez | ... | extras casting director |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Edna Lerebours | ... | casting: extras casting director |
Cheryl Louden-Kubin | ... | location casting |
Emily Mask | ... | extras casting assistant: Atlanta, GA |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Meredith Coats | ... | key costumer |
Alison Fields | ... | additional shopper / costume pa |
Dustin Fletcher | ... | costumer: Mr. James |
Irene Freundt | ... | key costumer: d.r. crew |
Catherine L. Jones | ... | seamstress (as Catherine Lewis) |
Tony Kochinas | ... | set costumer |
Chrissy Kuhn | ... | wardrobe supervisor: NY unit |
Kristin Morlino | ... | costume supervisor |
Mark Peterson | ... | costume supervisor |
Kait Pickering | ... | key costumer |
Elisa R. Richards | ... | assistant costume designer / costume buyer |
Carmen Susana Roig | ... | set costumer: Dominican Republic unit |
Lia Ross | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Brenda Salivia | ... | key set costumer |
Shayla Torres | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Jennifer Williams-Davis | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Frederick Agyemang | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Derek Ambrosi | ... | additional editor |
Matt Caruso | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Jeral Clyde II | ... | avid technician (as Jeral Clyde Jr.) |
Dylan Correll | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Anthony Dellas | ... | digital intermediate engineer |
Christian G. Farfan | ... | on-line editor |
Max Fulton-Peluffo | ... | post-production assistant |
Joe Gawler | ... | supervising colorist |
David B. Hall | ... | dailies producer |
Roman Hankewycz | ... | colorist |
John Elliott Houston | ... | dailies operations: fotokem atlanta |
Madelaine Jereczek | ... | assistant editor |
Joshua Johnson | ... | nextlab operator |
Kyle King | ... | colorist: dailies |
Brooks Larsen | ... | first assistant editor |
Jenny Lindamood | ... | post-production assistant |
Cara Manise | ... | post producer |
Max Ethan Miller | ... | assistant editor |
Justin Rosen | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Vanessa Baez | ... | locations coordinator |
Travell Blake | ... | key assistant locations manager |
Kirsten Cornay | ... | location coordinator |
Joel R. Demallistre | ... | location manager (as Joel Rodríguez) |
Carla Michelle Johnson | ... | location scout |
Claudia López | ... | location coordinator |
Lenzi Sealy | ... | location scout |
Josias Tapia | ... | supervising location manager: Dominican Republic |
Kai Thorup | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Sean Barrett | ... | assistant orchestrator |
John W. Chapman | ... | score mixer |
John M. Davis | ... | music editor |
Heavy Young Heathens | ... | music |
James T. Hill | ... | music score mixer |
Julianne Jordan | ... | music supervisor |
Kory Kruckenberg | ... | music scoring engineer |
Northwest Sinfonia | ... | orchestra |
Ido Brian Rivlin | ... | composer trailer music |
David Sabee | ... | music contractor |
Joseph Shirley | ... | composer: additional music (as Joe Shirley) |
Jamie Thierman | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Trygge Toven | ... | music supervisor |
Dave West | ... | scoring stage manager |
Jonathan Beard | ... | music consultant (uncredited) |
Edward Trybek | ... | music consultant (uncredited) |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | music consultant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Steve Deering | ... | script coverage |
Diane Durant | ... | script supervisor |
Ana Rivas | ... | Script Translator |
Transportation Department
Dennis G. Carter | ... | transportation coordinator |
Roxie Caswell | ... | driver (as Roxie Scott) |
Arthur C. Chesser | ... | driver |
Evan Hathorn | ... | dot administrator |
Wayne Hogan | ... | driver |
Yvonne Kirkland | ... | driver |
Juan Pablo Martinez | ... | rigging driver |
Chuck Mathews | ... | driver for kevin james |
Scott Morlan | ... | transportation |
Rion Morse | ... | camera truck driver |
Vickie Raynor Robison | ... | cast driver: Zulay Haneo |
Vic Ross | ... | transportation co-captain |
Darrell Scott | ... | picture car captain |
Bradford Turner | ... | driver |
Stewart Ussery | ... | driver |
John Valenti | ... | van driver |
David Carlton White | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Irene Abreu | ... | payroll accountant |
Juan A. Barrios Armenteros | ... | production assistant |
Adam Attalla | ... | safety consultant |
Kacie Baxter | ... | production secretary |
Shantell Brown | ... | production coordinator (as Shantell Fancher) |
Jordi Caballero | ... | choreographer |
Jerry Carville | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Yvonne Chan | ... | production assistant |
Deborah J. Chesebro | ... | Post Production Accountant |
Ruth Chevalier | ... | production coordinator: Dominican Republic Unit |
Aymara Copplind | ... | Production Secretary DR |
Omar Cruz | ... | chef/caterer |
Kenya Dillard | ... | travel coordinator |
Merilee Durgan | ... | payroll clerk |
Ekaterina Fedosova | ... | assistant: choreographer |
Shantal Fernández | ... | production assistant |
Cliff Fleming | ... | Aerial Coordinator/pilot |
Cory Fleming | ... | aerial ground coordinator / helicopter pilot |
Lindsey Fredieu | ... | production assistant |
Bennett Gammon | ... | production assistant |
Mario Garcia | ... | assistant: Mr. Garner |
Ryan Gentilucci | ... | set production assistant |
Carlos Adolfo Gonzalez | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Calloway Gordon | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Wendy Calloway) |
Vanessa Grayson | ... | stand-in: Zulay Henao, Dominican Republic portion of shooting |
Daniel Guire | ... | security: Kevin James |
John D. Hay | ... | assistant production coordinator: new york |
Michael Hubert | ... | production coordinator: Dominican, ATL & NYC |
Graciela Kidd | ... | set p.a |
Michael T. King | ... | lead medic |
Kevin Landry | ... | production accountant |
Caitlyn Marsh | ... | second assistant accountant |
Mariant Medina | ... | Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Dominican Republic Unit |
Matthew Monaco | ... | assistant accountant: New York |
Claudia Moncada | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Johnny Morales | ... | Stand In: Juan |
Gilberto Morillo | ... | production accountant |
Mariella Navarro | ... | production coordinatior / production coordinator dominican republic |
Christopher 'Coach' Noss | ... | trainer: Mr. James |
Carissa O'Hara | ... | payroll accountant |
Miriam Ouchi | ... | 2nd Unit 2nd ac |
Jack Patterson | ... | audio description narrator |
Denney Pierce | ... | security: Mr. James, Dominican Republic (as Dennis Pierce) |
Lance Resch-Anger | ... | key set production assistant |
Rip Russell | ... | assistant accountant |
Tammy Sandler | ... | unit publicist |
David Skup | ... | production assistant |
Jordan M. Sloane | ... | assistant: Mr. Riedel |
Dylan Slocum | ... | assistant: Mr. Wadlow |
Michael C. Smith | ... | security consultant |
Daniel Stanley | ... | accounting clerk |
Victoria Taveras | ... | travel coordinator: Dominican Republic |
J. Skylar Testa | ... | assistant: Mr. James |
Breanna Thompson | ... | production assistant |
Bernadette Valer | ... | first assistant accountant |
Berenice Manjarrez Vericat | ... | production coordinator: Dominican Republic (as Berenice Manjarrez) |
Jennifer Wakefield | ... | production lawyer |
Ryan Wiese | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Gloria S. Álvarez | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Jillian Jacobs | ... | special thanks |
Christopher Roach | ... | special thanks |