Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Denise Handicap (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Mandel |
Writing Credits
Larry David | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Larry David | ... | Larry David | |
Jeff Garlin | ... | Jeff Greene | |
Cheryl Hines | ... | Cheryl David (credit only) | |
Susie Essman | ... | Susie Greene | |
Ted Danson | ... | Ted Danson | |
Rosie O'Donnell | ... | Rosie O'Donnell | |
J.B. Smoove | ... | Leon | |
Anita Barone | ... | Denise | |
John Ross Bowie | ... | John Fowler | |
Chee-Yun | ... | Chee-Yun | |
Fred Cross | ... | Waiter #2 | |
Jamie Denbo | ... | Jamie Fowler | |
Nick Greco | ... | Waiter #1 | |
Ashly Holloway | ... | Sammi Greene | |
Kadyn Ito | ... | Chinese Girl | |
Amy Pietz | ... | Wendy | |
Lake Sharp | ... | Hostess | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bob Ross | ... | Restaurant Patron (uncredited) | |
Nathan Sikes | ... | Party Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Linda Balaban | ... | associate producer |
Alec Berg | ... | executive producer |
Larry David | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Jeff Garlin | ... | executive producer |
Tim Gibbons | ... | executive producer |
David Mandel | ... | executive producer |
Megan Murphy | ... | co-producer |
Erin O'Malley | ... | executive producer |
Gavin Polone | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Schaffer | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Laura Streicher | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Bill Sheehy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Roger Nygard |
Casting By
Dorian Frankel |
Production Design by
Michael Whetstone |
Art Direction by
Mark Satterlee |
Set Decoration by
Jane Shirkes |
Costume Design by
Christina Mongini |
Makeup Department
Helen Kalognomos | ... | key makeup artist / makeup artist |
Thomas Kolarek | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Mary Lum | ... | key hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonathan Harris | ... | second assistant director |
Dale Stern | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Marc Berline | ... | construction coordinator |
Hunter Brown | ... | set dresser |
Dort Clark | ... | property master |
Chuck Coffman | ... | art swing |
Robert del Campo | ... | art swing |
Brahm Harper | ... | art swing |
Samuel L. Kopels | ... | scenic artist |
Jeffrey H. Luther | ... | general foreman (as Jeff Luther) |
Happy Nakamura | ... | art swing (as Happy Barr) |
Ben Page | ... | propmaker |
Michael Panevics | ... | assistant property master |
Lauren Rosenbloom | ... | art department production assistant |
Andre Sowards | ... | on-set dresser |
John Michael Tillotson | ... | leadman (as John Tillotson) |
Gary Trought | ... | art swing |
John Warner | ... | art swing |
Sound Department
Ryan David Adams | ... | adr recordist/editor (as Ryan Adams) / sound design & effects editor (as Ryan Adams) / sound editor (as Ryan Adams) |
Anna R. Delanzo | ... | utility sound |
William F. MacPherson | ... | sound mixer |
Earl Martin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Vincent Schelly | ... | boom operator (as Vince Schelly) |
Paul Vitolins | ... | dialogue editor |
Stunts
Michael Gaines | ... | stunt coordinator (as Mike Gaines) |
Anna Mercedes Morris | ... | stunt double (as Anna Morris) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pasquale Attanasio | ... | grip |
Hugh Casey | ... | electrician |
Sean Haeseler | ... | electrician |
Lyle Heffner | ... | best boy grip |
Leo Ibanez | ... | grip |
Ryan S. Jackson | ... | first assistant camera |
Joseph Keppler | ... | first assistant camera |
Dana Kilgore | ... | best boy electric |
Jonas Lagonoff | ... | key grip (as Jonas Lagunoff) |
Ed Moore | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jon Purdy | ... | camera operator |
Daryl Studebaker | ... | camera operator |
Ben Thompson | ... | electrician |
Richard Tibbetts | ... | gaffer |
Michael Uva | ... | grip |
Neil Wittman | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emily Besa | ... | costumer |
Deborah Myles Davis | ... | costume supervisor |
Felicia Molinari | ... | key set costumer |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor |
Richard A. Dominicus | ... | assistant editor |
Jan Kovác | ... | editor: syndication version (as Jan Kovac) |
Tristan Mathews | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Ernest Belding | ... | location manager |
Jesse Cole | ... | assistant location manager |
Dan Cooley | ... | assistant location manager |
Eric Fierstein | ... | location manager |
Carter Schmitt | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Luciano Michelini | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Cingle | ... | script supervisor |
Maureen Tenenbaum | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Allen | ... | driver |
Rick Braverman | ... | driver |
John Cherry | ... | transportation coordinator |
Alex Connaughton | ... | driver |
Christian G. Ervin | ... | fuel truck driver |
Stanley Holmes | ... | driver |
Dennis Lally | ... | transportation captain |
Rick Locke | ... | driver |
Bob Lovett | ... | driver |
Robert Marchetti | ... | driver |
Kenneth W. Marquis | ... | driver (as Ken Marquis) |
Stan Mataele | ... | driver |
Eugene Rangel | ... | driver |
Rachel Stillman | ... | driver |
Jim Sullivan | ... | driver |
Jacob Thomas | ... | driver |
Paul Thomas | ... | driver |
Shelley Trammel | ... | driver |
Carlos Williams | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jay Cipriani | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Hugo Cortez | ... | chef |
Karen Leigh Crutcher | ... | set medic |
Dax A. Cuesta | ... | first assistant accountant |
Mary Ann D'Achille-Weyer | ... | craft service (as Mary Ann Weyer) |
Stefano De Sando | ... | Italian dubbing: Larry David |
Nazli DeFazio | ... | payroll accountant |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Jennifer Dornbush | ... | story logger |
Eric Fors | ... | production coordinator |
Karie Goldberg | ... | production assistant (as Karie Hunt) |
Nicole Gottlieb | ... | personal assistant: new york / production assistant |
Ryan Guellow | ... | production assistant |
Nick Hall | ... | executive in charge of production |
Dan Hamamura | ... | accounting production assistant |
Mark Hansson | ... | stage manager |
Jonathan Harris | ... | stage manager |
Jason P. Hauser | ... | production secretary |
Mike Heimowitz | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Janata | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Stacy Layne Kramer | ... | production accountant (as Stacy Layne de Bernier) |
Kea Könneker | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Munks | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Brittany Murphree | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Frank Pelluchon | ... | chef |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Michael Thompson | ... | production assistant |
Charlie Weyer | ... | additional craft service |