Directed by
Hattie Dalton |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Vaughan Sivell | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tom Burke | ... | Davy | |
Benedict Cumberbatch | ... | James | |
JJ Feild | ... | Miles | |
Adam Robertson | ... | Bill | |
Hugh Bonneville | ... | Beachcomber | |
Rupert Frazer | ... | Mr. | |
Helen Griffin | ... | Mrs. | |
Karl Johnson | ... | Ticket Seller | |
Nia Roberts | ... | Chloe | |
Eros Vlahos | ... | Angel Boy |
Produced by
Kelly Broad | ... | producer |
Pauline Burt | ... | executive producer |
Kate Crowther | ... | executive producer |
Kate Dain | ... | line producer |
Margaret Matheson | ... | executive producer |
Adam Robertson | ... | associate producer |
Vaughan Sivell | ... | producer |
Nigel Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Charlotte Walls | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stephen Hilton | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Carlos Catalán |
Editing by
Peter Christelis |
Casting By
Celestia Fox | ||
Catherine Willis |
Production Design by
Richard Campling |
Art Direction by
Johnny Campling |
Costume Design by
Marianne Agertoft |
Makeup Department
Charlotte Connolly | ... | hair and makeup assistant |
Jo Evans | ... | hair & make-up designer |
Natalie Kelly | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sadie Olesker | ... | hair and makeup assistant |
Karen Scott | ... | hair and makeup assistant |
Production Management
Tom Jenkins | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Will Cummins | ... | third assistant director |
Matthew Hanson | ... | first assistant director |
Darren O'Connell | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Christian Rigg | ... | second assistant director |
Aimie Sullivan | ... | third assistant director |
Ben Unwin | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Oli van der Vijver | ... | stand-by art director |
Sound Department
Ricky Butt | ... | foley artist |
Andie Derrick | ... | foley artist |
Nick Gillett | ... | boom operator |
Jim Goddard | ... | sound effects editor |
Graham Headicar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | additional dialogue editor |
Martin Jensen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Forbes Noonan | ... | adr recordist |
Matthew Skelding | ... | additional dialogue editor |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley recordist |
Virginia Thorn | ... | adr supervisor |
Claudia Vogelgsang | ... | foley recordist |
Tim White | ... | production sound mixer |
Tom Williams | ... | boom operator: dailies |
Visual Effects by
James Ballard | ... | visual effects artist: Dragon DI |
Julie Harding | ... | DI producer: Dragon DI |
Myfanwy Harris | ... | lead visual effects artist: Dragon DI |
Marc Knapton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rob May | ... | colourist |
Jack Rhys Phillips | ... | assistant colourist: Dragon DI |
Stunts
David R. Grant | ... | stunts |
Jude Poyer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Shane Steyn | ... | stunts |
Andy Taylor | ... | stunts |
Dean Williams | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Raphael Beinder | ... | gaffer |
Paul Benson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Theo Berman | ... | clapper loader: "b" camera |
Daniel Bishop | ... | jimmy jib operator |
Andrew Bradley | ... | camera trainee |
Bjørn Ståle Bratberg | ... | second unit: cinematographer |
Warwick Drucker | ... | key grip |
Victoria Hanna | ... | clapper loader: a camera |
Karl Hui | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
James Kanwal | ... | camera trainee |
Øystein Lundstrøm | ... | second unit: cinematographer |
Daniel McCole | ... | lighting technician |
Ang Richards | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Moritz Schmitz von Hülst | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Silk | ... | camera operator: underwater unit |
Dan Travers | ... | underwater camera assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Francesca Ackerson | ... | costume buyer |
Kat Cappellazzi | ... | costume design assistant (as Kat Cappallazzi) |
Charlotte Mills | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Michael Bevis | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Michele De Benedetti | ... | digital scanning and recording |
Steve Harrow | ... | post-production consultant |
Marc Richardson | ... | first assistant editor |
Ben Unwin | ... | assembly editor |
Immanuel von Bennigsen | ... | assistant editor |
Paul J. Wright | ... | digital intermediate technical manager |
Location Management
Tom Jenkins | ... | location manager |
Tom Rogers | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Dominic de Grande | ... | musician (as Paul Dominic de Grande) |
Tim White | ... | music recordist |
Pati Yang | ... | vocals |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Jackson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom Rogers | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Monika Agorelius | ... | additional epk |
Georgina Beresford | ... | diving assistant |
Hannah Boschi | ... | production assistant |
Illtud Llyr Dunsford | ... | liaison: film commission |
Britt Harrison | ... | development |
Vivien Kenny | ... | Production Assistant |
Sarah Lebutsch | ... | sales director |
Lucia Lopez | ... | development and production executive: Matador Pictures |
Andrew Orr | ... | international sales |
Adam Partridge | ... | development executive |
Sukey Richardson | ... | production coordinator |
Jane Steele | ... | production accountant |
Kathryn Williams | ... | development coordinator |
Fred Woodcock | ... | dive supervisor |
Thanks
Britt Harrison | ... | special thanks |