Directed by
Gabriele Guidi |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gabriele Guidi | ||
Ennio Speranza | ||
Alessandro Zannoni |
Cast (in credits order)
Mauro Conte | ... | Antonio | |
Dominika Moravkova | ... | Martina | |
Antonia Liskova | ... | Klára Engelová | |
Alessio Boni | ... | Jakob Belstein | |
Cesare Bocci | ... | Rafael Schächter | |
Karel Dobrý | ... | Eric Baumann | |
Jan Révai | ... | Hans Krása | |
Marian Mitas | ... | Rudolf Haindl | |
Marek Lambora | ... | Petr Kien | |
Petr Vanek | ... | Viktor Ullmann | |
Maia Morgenstern | ... | Friedl Dicker-Brandeis | |
Borek Slezácek | ... | Herbert Schmitt | |
Adam Vacula | ... | Eisinger | |
Vladimír Polák | ... | Josek Veselka | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Ambrosini | ... | Chimney sweeper | |
David Bowles | ... | Leo Baeck | |
Vilém Dubnicka | ... | Mánes | |
Barbora Fiserová | ... | Jewish woman | |
Heidi Groen | ... | Jewish woman | |
Gabriele Guidi | ... | Soldier | |
Jim High | ... | Sub-Officer | |
Viktorie Ignoto | ... | Jewish woman | |
Viktor Kristof | ... | German soldier | |
Lukás Procházka | ... | Jewish choir member | |
Philipp Schenker | ... | Jew | |
Robert Tylcek | ... | Office man | |
Andrew Van Wilpe | ... | German Soldier | |
Josef Vondrácek | ... | Jew |
Produced by
Gianluca Curti | ... | producer |
Kristýna Kamenická | ... | line producer |
Boris Kristof | ... | co-producer |
Igor Kristof | ... | co-producer |
Viktor Kristof | ... | co-producer |
Simon Manzollino | ... | line producer |
Francesca Moino | ... | head of development |
Fulvio Orlando | ... | co-producer |
Santo Versace | ... | producer |
Music by
Emanuele Frusi |
Cinematography by
Maura Morales Bergmann |
Editing by
Luigi Mearelli |
Production Design by
Vladimir Pesek | ||
Pavel Svoboda |
Costume Design by
Daniela Nicoletta |
Makeup Department
Petra Brenkova | ... | makeup artist |
Sasha W. Isar | ... | makeup designer/key makeup artist (as Sasha W. Issar) |
Lenka Reihserova | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Erik Ambrosini | ... | production secretary |
Giancarlo Bartolomei | ... | production manager |
Carlo Coscia | ... | production manager: czech crew |
Sarka Kubikova | ... | production manager |
Kristýna Ruslerová | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Ambrosini | ... | first assistant director IT |
Robert Beca | ... | first assistant director CZ |
Tammy Chang | ... | second second assistant director |
Petr Fiala | ... | second assistant director |
Matej Kricner | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jakub Kudrna | ... | stand-by props |
Martin Tlamicha | ... | props |
Jakub Wudy | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Emanuela Cotellessa | ... | sound editor |
Matteo Di Simone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Giulia Marinelli | ... | sound effects editor |
David Pesak Ml. | ... | boom operator |
David Pesak St. | ... | boom operator |
Paolo Pucci | ... | sound effects editor |
Jan Vacek | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Karel Grigar | ... | special effects supervisor |
Marie Mankova | ... | special effects |
Lukás Zmij | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Lena Di Gennaro | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Paolo Di Gioia | ... | digital compositor |
Alessandro Di Leva | ... | digital compositor |
Giulia Dozza | ... | visual effects |
Rodolfo Migliari | ... | visual effects producer |
Roberto Saba | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lorenzo Schiattarella | ... | digital compositor |
Sheida Shahbaz | ... | title sequence |
Stunts
Zdenek Gloser | ... | stunts |
Igor Kristof | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Davide Avoli | ... | dit |
Matteo Ceccarelli | ... | camera operator |
Elena Chiappa | ... | second assistant camera |
Jiri Gregor | ... | grip |
Josef Kos | ... | key grip |
Jakub Kot | ... | Bestboy |
Dibyansh Singh | ... | electrician |
Jakub Smetana | ... | video assistant |
Jirí Suchánek | ... | electrician |
Ondrej Suchánek | ... | gaffer |
Marco Vignoni | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jana Klimkova | ... | costumer |
Zdenek Krizek | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Massimo Da Re | ... | assistant editor |
Margherita Di Veglia | ... | assistant editor |
Paolo Verrucci | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Francesco Auriemma | ... | singer |
Igor Bakrevski | ... | clarinet |
Tommaso Bruschi | ... | cello |
Giacomo Calli | ... | additional music |
Selene Capitanucci | ... | singer |
Ilario Ciccioni | ... | accordion |
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | ... | orchestra & studio contractor |
Daniele Fiorucci | ... | drummer |
Luca Giovagnoli | ... | synth |
Garrett Gonzales | ... | additional music |
Anna Kondratenko | ... | violin |
Oleg Kondratenko | ... | conductor |
Laurent Koppitz | ... | score engineer |
Davide Montagnoli | ... | percussion |
Paolo Moscatelli | ... | violin |
Niccolò Neri | ... | acoustic guitar |
Lukás Parík | ... | score coordination |
Michele Pazzaglia | ... | score mixer |
Andrew Petrak | ... | orchestrator |
Lorenzo Postiferi | ... | clarinet |
Alex Russo | ... | clarinet |
Christo Tanev | ... | cello |
Nathaniel Wolkstein | ... | violin |
Script and Continuity Department
Michela Santucci | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ondrej Blecha | ... | driver |
David Moravcík | ... | driver |
Tomás Rychlý | ... | driver |
Michal Sanda | ... | driver |
Hana Sandova | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jeffrey Koch | ... | dialogue coach english |
Lukás Procházka | ... | production assistant |
Lidija Teleki | ... | production coordinator |
Claudia Vaseková | ... | dialogue coach german |