Directed by
Jeremiah Birnbaum |
Writing Credits
Michael Richter | ... | (screenplay) & |
Michael Richter | ... | (story) |
Marc Posner | ... | (story) and |
Jeremiah Birnbaum | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jeremiah Birnbaum | ... | producer |
James C.E. Burke | ... | producer |
Louise Lovegrove | ... | line producer |
George Manatos | ... | co-producer |
Maria Victoria Ponce | ... | co-producer |
Jawad Qureshi | ... | executive producer |
Michael Richter | ... | producer |
Cynthi Stefenoni | ... | consulting producer |
Basil Yaqub | ... | associate producer |
Shoieb Yunus | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Derek Bermel | ||
David Reid |
Cinematography by
Sam Chase |
Editing by
Bruce Cannon |
Casting By
Julia Kim |
Production Design by
Aiyana Trotter |
Art Direction by
Garrett Lowe |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Ryers |
Costume Design by
Tamara Chandler |
Makeup Department
Julie Chow | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Dottie Lux | ... | makeup artist |
Nora Ponce | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Nora Ponce-Calhoun) |
Savannah Schmidt | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Antoinette Yoka | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Stephen Kopels | ... | production executive |
Bill Newcomb | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Keren Hantman | ... | second assistant director |
Scott Larkin | ... | first assistant director |
Joshua Manes | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brandon Hamilton | ... | set dresser |
D.A. Keenan | ... | assistant art director (as David Keenan) |
Chris Mosson | ... | graphics designer |
Harmony Nichol | ... | property master |
Brian Rosado | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Ben Greenwood | ... | utility sound |
Valarie Blue Bird Jernigan | ... | boom operator (as Valerie 'Blue Bird' Jernigan) |
Brian Rosado | ... | boom operator |
Mike Szakmeister | ... | dialogue editor |
David F. Van Slyke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nikolas Zasimczuk | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Anderson | ... | grip |
Thomas Barney | ... | first assistant camera |
Mike Booth | ... | gaffer: additional |
Garry Bowden | ... | grip |
Patrick Eggert | ... | grip |
Mike Fatum | ... | second assistant camera |
Alexander Fletcher | ... | grip (as Alex Fletcher) |
Chris Galdes | ... | key grip |
Ernie Kunze | ... | gaffer |
Phil Lujan | ... | best boy electric |
Dave Malloure | ... | second assistant camera |
Gordon McIver | ... | gaffer |
Michael Samida | ... | grip |
Khen Shomron | ... | second assistant camera |
Russell Smith | ... | grip |
Sean Paul Sullivan | ... | second assistant camera (as Sean Sullivan) |
Ryan Thomas | ... | set lighting technician |
Guillermo Tuñon | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeremy Wong | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Susan Downs | ... | extras casting |
Mike Fatum | ... | extras casting |
Nancy Hayes | ... | local casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Fegan | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Courtney Lockwood | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Mike Burton | ... | dit technician |
Staci DeGagne | ... | new media editor |
Carla Judson | ... | editorial technician |
George Manatos | ... | assistant editor |
Guillermo Tuñon | ... | editorial technician |
Location Management
Adi Ray | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Maria Bernal-Silva | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lisa Ahmad | ... | caterer |
Joe Armel | ... | production executive |
Marcella Dirks | ... | caterer |
Rebecca Grayce | ... | production assistant |
Jaclyn Gross | ... | key production assistant |
Tammy Miller | ... | first assistant accountant |
Tynan Peterson | ... | production assistant |
Achim Voermanek | ... | crew manager |
Thanks
Lenny Citrano | ... | special thanks |