Directed by
Mark Maine |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kevin Diamond | ... | (additional story elements) |
Mark Maine | ... | (story and screenplay) |
Mike Terrell | ... | (story and screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kevin Diamond | ... | producer |
Charlie Jackson | ... | co-executive producer |
Roman Janos | ... | associate producer |
Grant Lenz | ... | co-executive producer |
Brise Maine | ... | producer |
Mark Maine | ... | executive producer |
Vida Maine | ... | producer |
Steve Nickell | ... | producer |
Josh Oliver | ... | associate producer |
Bruce A. Pobjoy | ... | producer |
Gene Rathswohl | ... | co-executive producer |
Jill A. Schenk | ... | co-executive producer |
Carol Stelling | ... | co-executive producer |
Mike Terrell | ... | producer |
Candice Thiem | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Marshall Schmeckpeper | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Jack Garrett | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Melnick | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Sherrie Henderson | ||
Dan Velez |
Production Design by
Maynard Mendoza |
Art Direction by
Maynard Mendoza |
Costume Design by
Joyce A. Henriquez |
Makeup Department
Deb Garcia | ... | key makeup artist |
Tenika Murray | ... | hair / makeup assistant |
Jennifer Rhone | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Noreen Dimster-Denk | ... | unit production manager (as Noreen Perez) |
Mark Maine | ... | executive in charge of production |
Josh Oliver | ... | unit production manager |
Bruce A. Pobjoy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Noreen Dimster-Denk | ... | first assistant director (as Noreen Perez) |
Lily Garcia | ... | second assistant director |
Katie Mack | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Tenessa Avey | ... | art department production assistant |
Charles Derry | ... | art department production assistant |
Ruben Chato Hinojosa Jr. | ... | ram board wrangler |
Maynard Mendoza | ... | prop master |
John Serbian | ... | lead set dresser |
Joshua Spivey | ... | art department production assistant |
Sound Department
Lindsay Arends | ... | loop artist |
Kacey Boyland | ... | loop artist |
Ben Caro | ... | loop artist |
Cody Crabtree | ... | loop artist |
Tyler De Castro | ... | loop artist |
Alicia Diaz | ... | loop artist |
Erika Heidewald | ... | loop artist |
Elizabeth Howell | ... | loop artist |
Kristopher King | ... | boom operator (as Kristopher Dennett) |
George E. Marshall Jr. | ... | production sound mixer |
Jenifer Monson | ... | loop artist |
Nate Olson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jason Peel | ... | loop artist |
Vic Radulich | ... | dialogue editor |
Samantha Sarakanti | ... | loop artist |
Clancy T. Troutman | ... | foley artist / supervising sound editor |
David John West | ... | adr mixer / dialogue editor / foley mixer / re-recording mixer |
Scott Westley | ... | sound designer |
Brett Windsor | ... | loop artist |
Chelsea Windsor | ... | loop artist |
Tracy Winfrey | ... | loop artist |
Special Effects by
Brendon Ingvy Gillas | ... | concept artist (as Brendon Gillas) |
Edward Harris | ... | graphic design |
Matt Resta | ... | technical developer |
Eric Rodarte | ... | technical effects |
Nicholas Rosselot | ... | technical effects |
Visual Effects by
Bobby Cardenas | ... | visual effects artist |
Jennifer Conn | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Omid Ensafi | ... | cg supervisor |
Brendon Ingvy Gillas | ... | concept artist (as Brendon Gillas) |
Edward Harris | ... | graphic design |
Jinhua Lin | ... | animator |
Alexis Nelson | ... | visual effects producer |
Yuki Radcliffe | ... | cg artist |
Matt Resta | ... | technical developer |
Eric Rodarte | ... | technical effects |
Nicholas Rosselot | ... | technical effects |
Rick Sander | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Kyle Knox | ... | stunt surfer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bruce Ando | ... | camera operator |
Mike Arzaga | ... | grip |
John Baron | ... | grip |
Garth Bauman | ... | grip production assistant |
Corey Bringas | ... | first assistant camera |
Ramon Ciokon | ... | grip |
Hamish Dunkley | ... | best boy grip |
Trevor Elliott | ... | best boy electric |
Brad Elsey | ... | key grip / dolly grip |
Kevin Funaki | ... | gaffer |
Thomas Gallagher III | ... | electrician |
Patrick Guera | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeremy Hamm | ... | key grip |
Kellee Hiatt | ... | digital imaging technician: media manager |
Tim Hogle | ... | grip |
Nick Isabella | ... | camera operator: end credit sequence / set still photographer |
Orlin Ivanov | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Charlie Jackson | ... | beach photography |
Eric Kieweg | ... | grip |
Nick Kirkwood | ... | grip eletric |
Andrew Kuepper | ... | camera operator: a camera |
Matthew Lawrence | ... | grip production assistant |
Jason LeBlanc | ... | camera assistant |
Mark Legaspi | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mark Melnick | ... | San Francisco photography / behind-the-scenes videographer / still photographer |
Bill Ohlson | ... | grip |
Eugene Oyarzun | ... | electric production assistant |
John Christian Patterson | ... | cinematographer: music video / water photography |
Paul Shockley | ... | camera production assistant |
Bob Shroder | ... | aerial photography |
Keith Sorrell | ... | best boy grip |
Evan Stewart | ... | camera production assistant |
Marty Zimmerman | ... | aerial photography |
Casting Department
Charda Fontenot | ... | extras casting (as Charda Bell) |
Vanessa Knight | ... | casting assistant (as Vanessa Nachtmann) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katelyn Castell | ... | costume supervisor |
Lucy Fowles | ... | costume production assistant |
Alyssa Mansfield | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Shaley Brooks | ... | colorist |
Charlie Jackson | ... | apprentice assistant editor |
Mark Melnick | ... | special features: making-of |
Stephen Michael | ... | assistant editor |
Bobby Taylor | ... | editorial production assistant |
Location Management
Gira Balistereri | ... | location production assistant |
Devon de Bie | ... | location production assistant |
Vincent Lopez | ... | location assistant |
Ciara Pavin | ... | location production assistant |
Dan Rudolph | ... | location production assistant |
Joe Stargensky | ... | location manager |
Candice Thiem | ... | locations coordinator |
Michael Uslan | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Thomas DellaVecchia | ... | music producer |
Jim Ervin | ... | music producer: original songs |
Don Harrison | ... | music supervisor |
Scott Van Dutton | ... | music editor |
Tom Voris | ... | special song by |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Buliavac | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kurt Mejia | ... | transportation captain |
Ben Garcia Reyes | ... | runner driver production assistant |
Additional Crew
Melissa Anderson | ... | set production assistant |
Garth Bauman | ... | stand-in |
Shawn Curtis | ... | key set production assistant |
Dennis Dahle | ... | caterer |
Kevin Diamond | ... | assistant coordinator: ending credits sequence |
Nick Isabella | ... | poster designer |
Roman Janos | ... | production accountant |
Marc Kitaen | ... | security |
Vida Maine | ... | production accountant / production controller |
Alyssa Mansfield | ... | stand-in |
Cindy McWilliams-Olivier | ... | accounting production assistant |
Michael Peattie | ... | set production assistant |
Bruce A. Pobjoy | ... | coordinator: ending credits sequence |
Grant Schwartz | ... | security |
Nate Strong | ... | set production assistant |
Bradley Taylor | ... | craft service |
Candice Thiem | ... | assistant to Mark Maine / extras coordinator |
Cory Thorpe | ... | production assistant: craft service set |
Thanks
Kim Angelacos | ... | special thanks |
Todd Barlett | ... | special thanks |
Michael Campagna | ... | special thanks |
Rick Chapman | ... | special thanks |
Tanner Clark | ... | special thanks |
Dennis Dahle | ... | special thanks |
Don Daley | ... | special thanks |
The FABulous Rudies | ... | special thanks |
Vinnie Griffin | ... | special thanks |
Mike Boss Man Hardin | ... | special thanks |
Frank Johnson | ... | special thanks |
Nancy Kirk | ... | special thanks |
Eric Lingenfelder | ... | special thanks |
Sidona Malone | ... | special thanks |
Dave Morrow | ... | special thanks |
Jeff Nicoletta | ... | special thanks |
Nicole Nottoli | ... | special thanks |
Gary O'Brien | ... | special thanks |
Keith Patterson | ... | special thanks |
Lonnie Reams | ... | special thanks |
Ivor Shier | ... | special thanks |
Thom Shouse | ... | special thanks |
Bob Shroder | ... | special thanks |
Ryan Silva | ... | special thanks |
Ozlem Tezveren | ... | special thanks |
Edwin Villegas | ... | special thanks |
Marty Zimmerman | ... | special thanks |