Directed by
Sophie Kargman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
William Day Frank | ... | (written by) |
Sophie Kargman | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kiersey Clemons | ... | Susie | |
Alex Wolff | ... | Jesse | |
Jim Gaffigan | ... | Sheriff Loggins | |
Ken Marino | ... | Edgar Cabot | |
David Walton | ... | Deputy Graham | |
Isaac Powell | ... | Ray Garcia | |
Rachel Sennott | ... | Jillian | |
Geoffrey Owens | ... | President Andrews | |
Alex Moffat | ... | Hayden Powers | |
Dolly Wells | ... | Professor Gallagher | |
Kat Foster | ... | Dianne Seleck | |
Jared Gilman | ... | Jed | |
Neal Bledsoe | ... | Brady Wren | |
P.J. Bracco | ... | Jessie's Dad | |
Lily Brody | ... | Jesse's Friend | |
Presciliana Esparolini | ... | Neighbor | |
Aaron Costa Ganis | ... | Tad Bickel | |
Juliette Goglia | ... | Ryan Sims | |
McKenna Quigley Harrington | ... | Aimee | |
Mellanie Hubert | ... | Sally Lynch | |
Ana Cruz Kayne | ... | Misty Consuelos (as Anna Kruz Kayne) | |
Lisa Tirone King | ... | Jesse's Mother | |
Colby Lewis | ... | Big Mike | |
Spencer Moss | ... | Louise - Blogger Fan | |
Jammie Patton | ... | Anne | |
Ellie Reine | ... | Young Susie | |
Chris Sheffield | ... | Henrique The Trainer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Neagheen Homaifar | ... | Female Anchor | |
Cameron Pillitteri | ... | Jesse's Friend |
Produced by
Kiersey Clemons | ... | executive producer |
Sophie Kargman | ... | executive producer |
Adam Mirels | ... | producer |
Robert Mirels | ... | producer |
David B. Newhouse | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Penman | ... | co-producer |
Nicola Smith | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jon Natchez | ... | (Composer) |
Cinematography by
Conor Murphy |
Editing by
Christine Park |
Casting By
Joanna Levinger | ||
Meredith Tucker |
Production Design by
Adam Reamer | ... | (production design) |
Art Direction by
Abraham Chan |
Set Decoration by
Madeline Rocco |
Costume Design by
Samantha Hawkins |
Makeup Department
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics |
Mary Chipman | ... | makeup department head |
Tressa Cottone | ... | hair department head |
Insha Mirza | ... | hair stylist |
Paige Rabinowitz | ... | key hair stylist |
Bri Trischitta | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Tayler Haynes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dorottya Mathe | ... | production supervisor |
David B. Newhouse | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Eric Chapman | ... | first assistant director |
Peter Farnsworth | ... | second assistant director |
T.J. Hallett | ... | second second assistant director |
Daniel Lugo | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Maddie Bucci | ... | property master |
Natalia Danilova | ... | scenic artist |
Jessica David | ... | art assistant |
Andrew Lupo | ... | key construction grip |
Sound Department
Vinny Alfano | ... | adr mixer |
Lewis Goldstein | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bennett Kerr | ... | sound designer |
Mari Matsuo | ... | dialogue editor |
Cate Montana | ... | Audio Post Production Manager |
Tom Ryan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Julia Skubisz | ... | sound effects editor |
Matt Perry Thomas | ... | sound mixer |
Wen Hsuan Tseng | ... | Foley Editor |
Jake Valentine | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas Wolfe | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Eugene Hitt | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Matthew Brunson-Cline | ... | motion graphics |
Cristian Delvalle Caicedo | ... | gfx assistant editor |
Brian Douglass | ... | post producer |
Caitlin Tartaro | ... | motion graphics producer |
Karapetyan Vardan | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Wells | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
David Armstrong | ... | stunt double: isaac powell |
Seth Andrew Bridges | ... | stunts |
Blaise Corrigan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Drew Leary | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ashton Hiatt | ... | loader |
Erik Kandefer | ... | First Assistant Camera: A Camera |
Nolan Maloney | ... | Second Assistant Camera: A Camera |
Spencer Pazer | ... | still photographer |
Zachary Stanke | ... | steadicam operator |
Robert Stile | ... | key grip |
Sheldon J. Walker | ... | best boy electric |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Taylor Barnett | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Ali Lane | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Katie Jordan | ... | colorist |
Li Li | ... | assistant editor |
Dean Mozian | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Zachary Grinfeld | ... | dailies assist: Light Iron (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jordan Thomas Alexander | ... | location manager |
EJ Argenio | ... | location assistant / location scout |
William Sturtevant | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jake Falby | ... | additional music |
Danny Reisch | ... | score mixer |
Cheryl Wang | ... | music coordinator |
Jonathan Zalben | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne De Wolf | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Anslem King | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Aaron Becker | ... | main title design |
Logan Bonilla | ... | location scout |
Roberta Fernandes | ... | production staff |
Zoe Garrick | ... | first team pa |
Nick Kochmann | ... | covid pa |
Kate Leone | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Aidan McGuire | ... | production assistant |
Dave McVeigh Jr. | ... | production secretary |
Abraham Millan Jr. | ... | set medic |
Troy James Miller | ... | titles producer: Filmograph |
Pachi Rosado | ... | runner |
Will Runels | ... | production coordinator |
Amy Stein | ... | production counsel |
Nicole Townsend | ... | production assistant |
Barbara Washington | ... | Health & Safety Production Assistant |
Yvette Zambrano | ... | Head Set Medic |
Thanks
Christina Campagnola | ... | very special thanks |
Ryan Farhoudi | ... | very special thanks |
Paul Gale | ... | special thanks |
Gerry Pass | ... | special thanks |
Charlie Phoenix | ... | special thanks |
Theodore Schaefer | ... | special thanks |