Directed by
Yves Simoneau |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Joyce Eliason | ... | (teleplay) and |
Rosie O'Donnell | ... | (teleplay) |
E.R. Frank | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Philip Johnson | ... | America | |
Rosie O'Donnell | ... | Dr. Maureen Brennan | |
Ruby Dee | ... | Mrs. Harper | |
Tim Rhoze | ... | Reggie Harper | |
Jade Scott Yorker | ... | Brooklyn (as Jade Yorker) | |
Raquel Castro | ... | Liza | |
Toya Turner | ... | Susana | |
Michael Algieri | ... | Young America | |
Dante Brown | ... | Young Brooklyn | |
Logan Huffman | ... | Marshall | |
Bubba Weiler | ... | Fish | |
Kojo D. Asiedu | ... | Don (as Kojo Asiedu) | |
David Aron Damane | ... | Bobby Crisp | |
Courtney Benjamin | ... | Sheriff Romero | |
Doug Hamilton | ... | Judge | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kyla Cano | ... | Orphan | |
Kyle Clarington | ... | Counselor | |
Don Cochran | ... | Fish's Foster Father | |
Rhonda Freya English | ... | Orderly | |
Penny Gibbs | ... | Social Worker | |
Richard Goteri | ... | Head Cook | |
Elijah Ahmad Lewis | ... | Other Boy | |
Nikolas Zilafro | ... | Young Boy | |
Runako Marshall | ... | Social Worker (uncredited) | |
Dalibor Stolevski | ... | Cook (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rosie O'Donnell | ... | producer |
David A. Rosemont | ... | producer |
Larry Sanitsky | ... | producer |
Music by
Normand Corbeil |
Cinematography by
John B. Aronson |
Editing by
Richard Comeau |
Casting By
Ross Meyerson | ||
Carrie Ray | ||
Julie Tucker |
Production Design by
Warren Alan Young |
Art Direction by
Matthew D. Egan |
Set Decoration by
Kristin Bicksler |
Makeup Department
Clifton Chippewa | ... | hair stylist |
Angie Wells | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Georges Jardon | ... | post-production supervisor (as George Jardon) |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christy Busby | ... | second second assistant director |
Christian Clarke | ... | second assistant director |
Kenneth D. Collins | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Patrick Calabrese | ... | set dresser |
Rod England | ... | set dresser |
Judith Ivanyi | ... | painter |
Mike Maher | ... | graphic artist |
William D. McLane | ... | assistant property master |
Tyler Osman | ... | construction coordinator |
Darren Patnode | ... | on-set dresser |
Kathleen A. Runey | ... | painter |
Sara Stolarski | ... | production assistant |
Sound Department
Stéphane Bergeron | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jo Caron | ... | foley recordist (as Jocelyn Caron) |
Valéry Dufort-Boucher | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Faba | ... | second boom |
Guy Francoeur | ... | foley artist |
Marie-Claude Gagné | ... | supervising sound editor |
Benoit Leduc | ... | adr recordist |
Michael Piotrowski | ... | sound mixer |
Vincent Riendeau | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Christian Rivest | ... | sound effects editor |
John Sanders | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Robert Tyrrell | ... | special effects foreman |
Stunts
Dan Lemieux | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael W. Anderson | ... | grip |
K.C. Bartos | ... | dolly operator: "b" camera |
Ray Brown | ... | key grip |
Dean Citroni | ... | dolly grip |
Phaedra Eason | ... | grip |
Brad Fanfalone | ... | second assistant camera |
John C. Johnson | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Mark Karavite | ... | a-camera/steadicam operator |
Kenny Kondratko | ... | grip |
Chris Ritter | ... | best boy electric |
Kim C. Simms | ... | still photographer |
Stephen Smith | ... | camera utilities |
Benny Smyth | ... | best boy grip (as S. Benny Smyth) |
Scott Toland | ... | lighting technician |
Phillip Walter | ... | digital utility |
Joe 'Jody' Williams | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Edward Young | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Scout Masterson | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Kerry Minchinton | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
May Azzow | ... | key set costumer (as May McClurg) |
Cynthia Bond | ... | set costumer |
Lizzie Cook | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kristi Hoffman | ... | key costumer |
Amanda Vinopal | ... | costume supervisor (as Amanda Scholl) |
Editorial Department
Mathieu Bérubé | ... | first assistant editor (as Mathieu Berube) |
Pierre Cadieux | ... | head of post-production operations |
Eric Gaudry | ... | hd colorist |
Pat Mathews | ... | senior film colorist |
Location Management
Nicholas Deroo | ... | assistant location manager |
Benjamin Dresser | ... | assistant location manager |
Sarah Goller | ... | key assistant location manager |
Peter Martorano | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jonathan Allen | ... | score mixer / score recordist |
Lewis Jones | ... | pro tools recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Hilary Momberger-Powers | ... | script supervisor (as Hilary Momberger) |
Transportation Department
Ty Church | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kimmie Knudsen | ... | driver: cast |
Raymond Landino Jr. | ... | driver |
Jeffrey L. McLaughlin | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Dean Miller | ... | driver |
Tom Mohan | ... | driver |
Bill Neckrock | ... | driver |
Franco Rea | ... | teamster driver |
Robert 'Bob' Rice Sr. | ... | driver |
David Schmidt | ... | transportation captain |
Greg Stancil | ... | driver |
Tony Waldrop | ... | driver: fueler |
Additional Crew
Michele Campbell | ... | production secretary |
Joan Devilla | ... | payroll accountant |
C. Kyle Eckles | ... | craft service |
Adam Engler | ... | assistant: producer |
Roshonda M. Hayes | ... | accounting clerk |
Stella L. Holmes | ... | set production assistant |
Robert Hume | ... | production coordinator |
Serop Sam Khatchadour | ... | first assistant accountant (as Sam Khatchadour) |
Tiffany Lanier | ... | production secretary |
Cedric N. Lee | ... | production assistant |
Carol Marie | ... | production accountant |
Amanda Mason | ... | assistant to executive |
Adam McNinch | ... | stand-in |
Megan Meganck | ... | key craft services |
Rebecca Rogers | ... | production assistant |
Jacquelyn Ryan-Krichevsky | ... | production assistant (as Jacquelyn Ryan) |
Christine Santiago Drake | ... | additional set production assistant (as Christine Santiago) |
Darcell Wade | ... | stand-in |
Brandon T. Williams | ... | assistant: Director |
John C. Wise | ... | production assistant |
Mindy Silberman | ... | script breakdown: locations (uncredited) |
Thanks
Jason Hughley | ... | grateful thanks |