Directed by
Edward Drake |
Writing Credits
Corey Large | ... | (written by) & |
Edward Drake | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Neal McDonough | ... | Rainsford | |
Bruce Willis | ... | Malone | |
Corey Large | ... | Carrion | |
Alexia Fast | ... | West | |
Lochlyn Munro | ... | Lyle | |
Nels Lennarson | ... | Bishop | |
Megan Peta Hill | ... | Jeza | |
Trevor Gretzky | ... | Ecka | |
Clem Duranseaud | ... | Bliss | |
Everly Large | ... | Ellie | |
Brooke Baker | ... | Clara | |
London Jane McDonough | ... | Adelaide | |
Elliott Montello | ... | Judas Jayden | |
Sean Roberts | ... | Ted the Head | |
John P. Alviz | ... | Alviz the Annihilator (as John Phillip Alviz) | |
Mitch Baker | ... | Gastion | |
Amy Fox | ... | Calamity Kassidy | |
Laurence Mark Leeke | ... | Mad Mitch | |
Insha Pathan | ... | Assistant to Jeza | |
Kristin Amundrud | ... | Diana | |
Leanne Simon | ... | Seinna | |
Kaitlind Doig | ... | Eviana | |
Jessica Alley | ... | Liana | |
Sandra McDonald | ... | Briana | |
Joe Munroe | ... | Damien | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Francis Cronin | ... | Elias (uncredited) | |
Adam Huel Potter | ... | Warden Nicholls (uncredited) |
Produced by
John P. Alviz | ... | line producer (as John Philip Alviz) |
Brandt Andersen | ... | executive producer |
Sophia Arrone | ... | executive producer |
Grady Craig | ... | executive producer |
Edward Drake | ... | executive producer |
Stephen J. Eads | ... | executive producer |
Amy Fox | ... | supervising producer |
Tom Harberd | ... | associate producer |
Matthew Helderman | ... | executive producer |
Phil Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Corey Large | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Ingo Lou | ... | supervising producer |
Sean Patrick O'Reilly | ... | producer (produced by) |
Brian O'Shea | ... | executive producer |
Compton Ross | ... | executive producer |
Luke Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Mark Ward | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Hugh Wielenga |
Cinematography by
Wai Sun Cheng |
Editing by
Justin Williams |
Casting By
Chadwick Struck |
Production Design by
Frederica Hodgkinson | ||
Duncan Star-Boszko |
Costume Design by
Nataliya Fedulova |
Makeup Department
Samantha Dempsey | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Insha Pathan | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Áine Plunkett | ... | makeup department head (as Aine Plunkett) |
Production Management
Dee Klapwyk | ... | production manager |
Ingo Lou | ... | production supervisor: Victoria, British Columbia shoot |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan D'Silva | ... | first assistant director |
Elliott Montello | ... | second unit director |
Isabel Catalán Sada | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Bill Bolitho | ... | prop weapon supplier |
Peter Breit | ... | set dresser |
Nick Butler | ... | property master |
Chad Hawthorne | ... | prop weapon supplier |
Brandon Knapik | ... | props |
Namor Salvador | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Jackson Adrian | ... | Assistant Sound Designer |
Richard Adrian | ... | sound designer |
Iwan de Kuijper | ... | auro-3d audio supervisor |
Yagmur Kaplan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Liu | ... | boom man: Canada Unit |
Jared O'Brien | ... | foley editor |
Rodolfo Piedras | ... | production sound mixer |
Vivian Williams | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Damon Winters | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Alexander Arkhipov | ... | Compositing artist: MOD VFX |
Den Hrisanov | ... | Compositing artist: MOD VFX |
Aleksei Kenig | ... | visual effects artist: MOD VFX |
Nikita Khasipov | ... | visual effects coordinator: MOD VFX |
Aleh Maksimovich | ... | compositing artist: MOD VFX |
Art Miroshin | ... | visual effects supervisor: MOD VFX |
Thomas D. Moser | ... | visual effects artist |
Tsoy Oleg | ... | compositing artist: MOD VFX |
Anton Rydkin | ... | compositing artist: MOD VFX |
Yana Shu | ... | 3D artist: MOD VFX |
Nimrod Zalmanowitz | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Shawn Beaton | ... | fight coordinator |
Jason Bell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jeff Sanca | ... | stunt driver |
Hugo Steele | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rochelle T.A. Brown | ... | b camera second ac |
David M. Davis | ... | second assistant camera: Bellingham unit |
Nicholas Kuang | ... | a camera 2nd assistant |
Richard Macdonald | ... | gaffer |
Kasia Nawrocka | ... | still photographer |
Matthew Rush | ... | grip: second unit- Bellingham |
Don Stier | ... | key grip: second unit- Bellingham |
Thomas Wang | ... | A camera first assistant camera |
Rachel Weinkauf | ... | best boy grip: second unit- Bellingham |
Laffrey Witbrod | ... | director of photography: 2nd unit |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erin Copeland | ... | truck costumer |
Aubrey Kornelis | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Tims Johnson | ... | Digital Intermediate Supervisor |
Mark Todd Osborne | ... | colorist: MTO Color inc. |
Jonathan Sheldon | ... | post-production producer |
Music Department
Bruce White | ... | Viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jillian Beausoleil | ... | script supervisor (as Jillian Buchanan) |
Additional Crew
Sophie Bell | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Laurent Boyé | ... | corporate publicist |
Eric Buarque | ... | photo double: Bruce Willis |
Natalie Coleman | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Tom Dexter | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Lino DiNallo | ... | production office assistant |
Orlando Figg | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Nat McCormick | ... | executive producer |
Zev F. Raben | ... | financing legal |