Directed by
Grace Wan |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Shaun Cassidy | ... | (creator) |
Cast
Tricia Helfer | ... | Rae Wicks | |
Monique Ganderton | ... | Carla | |
Aisha Hinds | ... | Bitsi | |
Warren Kole | ... | Reed Farber | |
Malik Yoba | ... | Curtis Raleigh | |
Chelah Horsdal | ... | Sara | |
Lloyd Owen | ... | Justin / Clyde | |
Jessica Oyelowo | ... | Camille Hutton | |
Morgan Turner | ... | Emily Lambreaux | |
Eric Steinberg | ... | Lon Cho | |
Daniel Bacon | ... | Sam Reckland | |
Nicholas Carella | ... | Ted Heptner | |
Anna Williams | ... | Yancy Paul | |
Evans Johnson | ... | Teacher's Aide | |
Ian Thompson | ... | Cablecar Driver |
Produced by
Shaun Cassidy | ... | executive producer |
Marc A. Kahn | ... | associate producer |
Robert D. Simon | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Kilian |
Editing by
Marta Evry |
Casting By
Heike Brandstatter | ||
Irene Cagen | ||
Meg Liberman | ||
Coreen Mayrs | ||
Cami Patton | ... | (as Camille H. Patton) |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas |
Art Direction by
Susan Parker |
Set Decoration by
Louise Roper |
Costume Design by
Karen L. Matthews |
Makeup Department
Bill Terezakis | ... | stapleface designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yannick Leray | ... | third assistant director |
Kit Marlatt | ... | second assistant director |
Dave T. Nall | ... | third assistant director |
Ken Shane | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mohamed AbouAhmed | ... | lead hand |
Victoria Balharry | ... | graphic designer |
Cody Larson | ... | on-set dresser |
Martin Quesnel | ... | construction coordinator |
Dena Skalin | ... | paint coordinator |
Nevin Swain | ... | property master |
Mecca Thornhill | ... | asst set decorator |
Sound Department
Daniel Colman | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark D. Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Foley | ... | adr mixer |
Jack Levy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Stefan Bredereck | ... | digital effects artist: EdenFX |
Brian Fisher | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrew Furlong | ... | rotoscope artist: Eden FX |
John F. Gross | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eric Haas | ... | visual effects: EdenFx |
Eric Hance | ... | visual effects artist |
Toby Newell | ... | compositor |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects |
Rebecca West | ... | visual effects producer |
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra | ... | vfx coordinator: eden fx (uncredited) |
Edward Ruiz Jr. | ... | roto artist (Eden FX) (uncredited) |
Stunts
Maja Aro | ... | stunt double: Monique Ganderton (as Maja Stace-Smith) |
Kylie Furneaux | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Webb | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Davis | ... | grip |
Herb DeWaal | ... | key rigging grip |
David Kurvers | ... | video coordinator |
Andrew MacLeod | ... | rigging best boy (as Andrew McLeod) |
Paul Martins | ... | lamp operator |
Gary Stamford | ... | set electrician |
Casting Department
Erica Berger | ... | casting assistant |
Ian Jarvis | ... | extras casting assistant |
Natasha Tony | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Kent Hayward | ... | assistant editor |
Jason Neese | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Abraham Fraser | ... | location manager |
Otto Mak | ... | assistant location manager |
Tim Moshansky | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Matt Shelton | ... | music editor |
Transportation Department
Terence Chase | ... | driver |
John O'Toole | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jason Crosby | ... | marine coordinator |
Nick Eagland | ... | production assistant |
Kelsey Evans | ... | key office production assistant |
Kasandra Greene | ... | production coordinator (as Kasandra Greene-Griebel) |
Peter Huck | ... | directorial assistant |
Jill McQueen | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Nathaniel Moher | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Annie Ospina | ... | production assistant |
Iris Torres | ... | production assistant |
Benjamin Luk | ... | daily production assistant (uncredited) |