Directed by
Ruth Paxton |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Justin Bull |
Cast (in credits order)
Sienna Guillory | ... | Holly | |
Jessica Alexander | ... | Betsey | |
Ruby Stokes | ... | Isabelle | |
Lindsay Duncan | ... | June | |
Kaine Zajaz | ... | Dominic | |
Richard Keep | ... | Jason | |
Deka Walmsley | ... | Doctor | |
Rina Mahoney | ... | Sarah | |
Jonathan Nyati | ... | Careers Adviser | |
Walter van Dyk | ... | Dentist | |
Andrew Steele | ... | Clinic Manager | |
Adam Abbou | ... | Caleb | |
Finn Bennett | ... | Sean | |
Dylan Clout | ... | Jack | |
Selena Thompson | ... | Anna | |
Kevin Marshall | ... | Ice Skating Coach | |
Hannah Zoé Ankrah | ... | Maya | |
Suzie Voce | ... | Sophia | |
Atlas Azure | ... | Louis | |
Leon Finnan | ... | Harry | |
Charlie Roberts | ... | Tired A&E Doctor | |
Jack Redsell | ... | Gamer | |
Zak Douglas | ... | Will | |
Sonny Newland | ... | Gamer 2 | |
Polly Turner | ... | Dental Receptionist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kim Chapman | ... | Distressed Patient (uncredited) | |
Bobby Johnson | ... | Lab Technician (uncredited) | |
Elaine Carman Roberts | ... | Therapist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeremy Baxter | ... | executive producer |
Nik Bower | ... | producer |
Leonora Darby | ... | producer |
Patrick Fischer | ... | executive producer |
James Harris | ... | producer |
Richard Kondal | ... | executive producer |
Mark Lane | ... | producer |
Deepak Nayar | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Ostler | ... | line producer |
Laure Vaysse | ... | producer |
Music by
CJ Mirra |
Cinematography by
David Liddell |
Editing by
Mátyás Fekete | ... | (as Matyas Fekete) |
Casting By
Carla Stronge |
Production Design by
Sofia Stocco |
Art Direction by
Katerina Michail | ... | standby art director |
Set Decoration by
Hazel Meeks | ... | (as Hazel Young) |
Costume Design by
Kirsty Halliday |
Makeup Department
Maya Man | ... | makeup artist |
Kat Morgan | ... | Hair and Makeup Designer |
Charlotte Stoppers | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Jessica Gardner | ... | production manager |
Peter Leslie | ... | unit manager |
Sabrina Salome | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alex Smith | ... | runner |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Giulia Lyla Balsamo | ... | third assistant director (as Giuilia Balsamo) |
Irene Maffei | ... | first assistant director |
Pedro Rilhó | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Zoe Betts | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist |
Phil Freudenfeld | ... | sound editor |
Chris Gayne | ... | sound recordist |
Richard Kondal | ... | sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Bill Merner | ... | first sound assistant |
Alex Outhwaite | ... | supervising sound designer |
Adrian Sandu-Yota | ... | dialogue editor |
Ed Trousseau | ... | foley mixer (as Ed Rousseau) / sound designer (as Ed Rousseau) |
Special Effects by
Dan Martin | ... | special effects: creature designer |
Visual Effects by
Richard Blackburn | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Pamela Donald | ... | fight coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christine Alexander | ... | electrician: dailies |
Daniel Ansell | ... | electrician |
Nia Ashby | ... | camera trainee |
James Harrison | ... | first assistant camera |
Llewellyn Harrison | ... | key grip |
Vianney Kernanet | ... | gaffer (as Vianney Kernanet-Huggins) |
Max Elliot Lovell | ... | best boy |
Amir Moulfi | ... | electrician: dailies |
Will Murray Brown | ... | second assistant camera |
Laura Radford | ... | still photographer |
David Sedgwick | ... | electrician: dailies |
Chris Stones | ... | rigging gaffer |
Eoghan Synnott | ... | digital imaging technician |
Owen Varley | ... | rigging electrician |
Joel Ward | ... | electrician: dailies |
Mo Yusuf | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Hayley Russell | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stuart Truesdale | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Filipe Fernandes | ... | colorist |
James Harding | ... | on-line editor |
Sara Ranucci | ... | on-line editor |
Carl Troedsson | ... | lead on-line editor |
István V. Molnár | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Oliver Laurenson Gore | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Phil Canning | ... | music supervisor |
Karlotta Skagfield | ... | musician: vocalist |
Additional Crew
David Ault | ... | audio description |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Leo Hugh-Jones | ... | production legals |
Colin J. Hughes | ... | post tech manager |
Amir Majlessi | ... | production assistant |
Laura Pettitt | ... | unit publicist |
Tina Schepers | ... | production coordinator |
Alex Smith | ... | production assistant |
Craig Thomas | ... | unit medic |
Thanks
Marc Manus | ... | special thanks |