Silent Witness (TV Series)
Nowhere Fast: Part 2 (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Danny Hiller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Richard Holland | ... | (writer) |
Nigel McCrery | ... | (deviser) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Julia Ford | ... | Louise Dryden | |
William Gaminara | ... | Leo Dalton | |
Joe Duttine | ... | DCI Chris Hollander | |
Tom Ward | ... | Dr. Harry Cunningham | |
Ramon Tikaram | ... | Rakesh Bhandari | |
Amelia Lowdell | ... | Jan Barnes | |
Emilia Fox | ... | Nikki Alexander | |
James Wilby | ... | Matt Gibb | |
Adam Jessop | ... | Kes Slattery | |
Anastasia Hille | ... | Kate Slattery | |
Cheryl Alleyne | ... | WPC | |
Vincent Carmichael | ... | George | |
Richard Harrington | ... | Stephen Barnes | |
Alistair Findlay | ... | News Anchor | |
Charlotte Hudson | ... | Hallam Reporter | |
Royce Ullah | ... | P.C. | |
John Warnaby | ... | Hugo Slattery | |
Paul Venables | ... | Gary Chettle | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sylvestra Le Touzel | ... | Amanda Birley (uncredited) |
Produced by
Vanessa De Sousa | ... | associate producer (as Vanessa De Souza) |
Delia Fine | ... | executive producer |
Laura Mackie | ... | executive producer |
Nick Pitt | ... | producer |
Jessica Pope | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Harle | ||
Paul Leonard-Morgan |
Cinematography by
Gordon Hickie | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeremy Strachan |
Casting By
Carrie Hilton |
Production Design by
Jonathan Taylor |
Art Direction by
Cissy Cook |
Costume Design by
Aideen Morgan |
Makeup Department
Neill Gorton | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Marc Pilcher | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Rachel Pring | ... | makeup artist (as Rachel Dinic) |
Marella Shearer | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Shirley Brodie | ... | unit manager |
Neil Grimshaw | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lisa Marsh | ... | second assistant director |
Mike O'Regan | ... | first assistant director |
Rachael Speed | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Simon Bailey | ... | property master |
Lucy Baker | ... | stand-by art director |
Ken Burnett | ... | stand-by props (as Kenny Burnett) |
Rebecca Chidgey | ... | assistant art director (as Rebecca Thompson) |
Alice Felton | ... | production buyer |
Simon King | ... | dressing props |
Terry Kyte | ... | dressing props |
Barry Lawrence | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Melissa Magna | ... | assistant production buyer |
Graeme Weatherston | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Paul Cotterell | ... | dubbing mixer |
Terry Elms | ... | sound recordist |
Carole Garwood | ... | dialogue editor |
Tony Gibson | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Jupp | ... | boom operator |
David Smithers | ... | dubbing editor |
Rowena Wilkinson | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Charlie Bluett | ... | prosthetics technician (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Beeks-Sanders | ... | camera operator |
Laurie Dodson | ... | best boy |
Jon Euesden | ... | best boy |
Hayley Ann Farr | ... | clapper loader (as Hayley Farr) |
Richard Griffiths | ... | grip (as Rick Griffiths) |
Peter Howard | ... | focus puller (as Peter 'Skip' Howard) |
Joseph Mastrangelo | ... | assistant camera |
Mike Parsons | ... | electrician |
Chris Thomas | ... | electrician |
Keith Woodward | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adam Dee | ... | costume assistant |
Corinne Goodman | ... | costume supervisor |
Yolanda Peart-Smith | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Kevin Dobson | ... | on-line editor |
Paul Staples | ... | colorist |
Jo Walker | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Richard Moat | ... | location manager |
Karen Smith | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Non Eleri Hughes | ... | script supervisor |
Steve Matthews | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Derek McPhail | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
David Bright | ... | police advisor |
Darren Capper | ... | production runner |
Peter Dean | ... | advisor: forensic pathology |
Jill Forbes | ... | production secretary |
Mark Galbraith | ... | production executive |
Rachael Haston | ... | floor runner |
Ian Hill | ... | advisor: forensic pathology (as Dr. Ian Hill O.B.E. F.R.C. Path.) |
Daniel Liddiard | ... | production accountant (as Dan Liddiard) |
Alison Liddle | ... | production coordinator |
Simon Small | ... | advisor: CPR Training |
Liz Wilson | ... | advisor: forensic pathology (as Dr. Liz Wilson) |
Denis Wray | ... | assistant production accountant |