Directed by
Niki Caro |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Niki Caro | ... | (writer) |
Elizabeth Knox | ... | (novel) |
Joan Scheckel | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Chica Benadava | ... | executive producer |
Ludi Boeken | ... | producer |
Jeremy Burdek | ... | executive producer |
Niki Caro | ... | producer |
Masaharu Inaba | ... | executive producer |
Pascal Judelewicz | ... | producer |
Nadia Khamlichi | ... | executive producer |
Jean François Klein | ... | executive producer |
Robin Laing | ... | producer |
Nicola Olsen | ... | line producer |
Laurie Parker | ... | producer |
Adrian Politowski | ... | executive producer |
Claës Wachtmeister | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Antonio Pinto |
Cinematography by
Denis Lenoir |
Editing by
David Coulson |
Casting By
Mark Bennett | ||
Elaine Grainger |
Production Design by
Grant Major |
Art Direction by
Marc Flouquet |
Set Decoration by
Séverine Closset | ||
Frédéric Delrue |
Costume Design by
Justin Buckingham | ||
Harry Harrison |
Makeup Department
Peggy Bernaerts | ... | make-up/hairstylist |
Corinne Bossu | ... | makeup artist: dailies |
Julie Brenot | ... | makeup artist |
Magalie Dumas | ... | additional makeup artist |
Aurélie Elich | ... | Crowd hair & makeup supervisor / hair stylist / makeup artist |
Chris Fitzpatrick | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Emmanuelle Gendrot | ... | makeup artist |
Irène Jordi | ... | additional hair stylist: crowd / additional makeup artist: crowd |
Denise Kum | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Anne Moralis | ... | key makeup artist / wig maker |
Jane O'Kane | ... | make up & hair artist |
Juan Pacífico | ... | hair stylist |
Emma Peters | ... | makeup artist: New Zealand |
Production Management
Charles Besnard | ... | assistant production manager |
Julien Brun | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jean-Yves Dupuis | ... | production manager: Belgium |
Shara Hudson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Olivier Lagny | ... | unit manager |
Nicolas Royer | ... | production manager |
Melanie Turner | ... | production manager |
Laurent Weitmann | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michaël de Nijs | ... | second assistant director |
Bruno Du Bois | ... | second assistant director |
Delphine Dupont | ... | second assistant director |
Liz Tan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Glenn Altman | ... | set finisher |
Sébastien Autphenne | ... | swing gang |
Bruno Bon | ... | ripper |
Karine Branco | ... | first assistant greens |
Alexandre Chapuis | ... | buyer |
Regine Constant | ... | executive production designer |
Laurie Crochelet | ... | painter |
Valérie Dodeigne | ... | painter |
Amandine Grafé | ... | graphic designer |
Etienne Harris | ... | scenic painter: New Zealand |
Kate Highfield | ... | art department manager |
Henry Hole | ... | greens |
Dan Horton | ... | greens landscaper (as Daniel Horton) |
Dan King | ... | lead greensman |
Jean-Marc Liben-Steyns | ... | painter |
Jean-Michel Lopez | ... | set designer |
Pascaline Pitiot | ... | green master |
Alberto Sebastiani | ... | scenic artist |
Aran Sisley | ... | art department runner |
Chantal Talbot | ... | painter |
Jimmy Van Meel | ... | stand-by art director |
Sound Department
Stefan Brough | ... | sound designer |
Jonathan Bruce | ... | sound editor |
Chris Burt | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Oscar Burt-Shearer | ... | foley artist |
Scott Donald | ... | adr supervisor |
Buster Flaws | ... | mix assistant |
Benoît Hardonniere | ... | boom operator: New Zealand unit |
Michael Hedges | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gilbert Lake | ... | re-recording mixer |
Miriam Ludbrook | ... | dialogue editor |
Ken Saville | ... | sound recordist |
Dominique Warnier | ... | sound engineer / sound recordist |
Mathieu Weber | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois | ... | special effects technician |
Jason Durey | ... | special effects supervisor |
Harry Harrison | ... | mechanical effects supervisor |
Giuliano Peparini | ... | flying rig supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Ashton | ... | scanning and recording technician (as Dan Ashton) |
Nick Booth | ... | scanning and recording supervisor |
Paul Glubb | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Meetal Gokul | ... | DI editor |
Marko Los | ... | visual effects artist |
Carol Petrie | ... | visual effects coordinator |
George Port | ... | visual effects supervisor |
George Ritchie | ... | visual effects producer: prpvfx.ltd |
Stephen Roucher | ... | scanning and recording technician |
Stephanie Jean Staunton | ... | digital compositor |
Caleb Thompson | ... | digital compositor |
Jon Thorsen | ... | camera td |
Meow Nutjaree Wannasri | ... | visual effects artist |
Pania Williams | ... | visual effects artist |
Pete Williams | ... | scanning and recording manager |
Kirstin Wright | ... | animator / matchmove lead |
Jacob Leaf | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roger Arpajou | ... | still photographer |
Alexandra Brixy | ... | aerial camera assistant: aerial unit |
Gil Decamp | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Pierre Dejon | ... | third assistant camera |
Jérôme Di Cola | ... | best boy |
Remi Epron | ... | aerial pilot & technician |
Clement Gharini | ... | camera operator: flying camera |
Florent Huot de Saint Albin | ... | additional electrician (as Huot de Saint Albin Florent) |
Denis Lenoir | ... | camera operator |
Arnaud Marchand St. Martin de Veyran | ... | additional lighting assistant: New Zealand |
Todd Nevill | ... | grip |
Vincent Piette | ... | gaffer |
Jérôme Prébois | ... | still photographer |
Olivier Servais | ... | assistant camera |
Geoffrey Short | ... | still photographer: New Zealand shoot |
David Steel | ... | video operator |
Sébastien Tran | ... | cinematographer: inserts / second assistant camera |
Thierry Van Laere | ... | key grip |
Pez Zee | ... | additional grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sylvie Brocheré | ... | casting |
Patrick Hella | ... | casting |
Morgane Peron | ... | extras casting assistant |
Alexandra Weyers | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
François-Louis Delfolie | ... | costumer |
Aurélie Dolbeau | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Hilary Niederer | ... | costume supervisor: New Zealand |
Amber Hanly Rhodes | ... | costume assistant (as Amber Rhodes) |
James Rogers | ... | chief costume dyer/ager |
Katalin Ujvari | ... | principal dresser |
Claudia Watson | ... | costume dyer |
Editorial Department
Carl Ayala | ... | digital intermediate artist |
Clare Burlinson | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Victoria Chu | ... | hd deliverables mastering: Park Road Post Production / telecine dailies vt operator: Park Road Post Production |
Julian Currin | ... | assistant editor |
Katie Hinsen | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Sandro Lavezzi | ... | assistant editor |
Shanon Moratti | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Anthony S. Pratt | ... | workflow manager (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michel Degrange | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Edson Guidetti | ... | musician |
John Kurlander | ... | score mixer |
Caco Villares Law | ... | music recordist/engineer |
Thacio Palanca | ... | music production assistant |
Plan 9 | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathleen Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gaby Meyers | ... | facility/truck driver |
Additional Crew
Segolene Amice Lagny | ... | production coordinator (as Segolene Amice) |
Emmanuelle Balestrieri | ... | financial controller |
Catherine Charlton | ... | dialect coach |
Sophie Cherry | ... | assistant to producer: new zealand unit |
Clifford De Spenser | ... | dialogue coach: Jeremie Renier |
Gilles Delinot | ... | production accountant |
David Faivre | ... | animal coordinator |
Émilie Frigola-Salelles | ... | production assistant |
Linda Gamble | ... | unit publicist |
Frederic Greene | ... | additional production accountant (as Frédéric Greene) |
Fionn Greger | ... | assistant: Mr Renier (as Fionn Groeger) |
Pierre Philippe Hendrickx | ... | legal advisor: Belgium |
Hamish Hill | ... | rushes/dailies |
Louise Parker | ... | runner |
Yasmina Pastural | ... | child coach |
Frédéric Sanabra | ... | horse wrangler |
Iwona Sellers | ... | production executive |
Neil W. Smith | ... | high definiton screening supervisor: Hollywood-DI |
Karen Soich | ... | chief legal advisor |
Claire Thoreux | ... | assistant production accountant |
Gilles Waterkeyn | ... | production executive |