Series Directed by
Roger Gartland | ... | (4 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Matthew Evans | ... | (4 episodes, 2006) |
Martyn Friend | ... | (2 episodes, 2000-2007) |
Maurice Phillips | ... | (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
David Moore | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Morag Fullarton | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Writing Credits
Colin Bateman | ... | (screenplay) (1 episode, 2007) |
Daniel Boyle | ... | (script) (2 episodes, 2006) |
Daniel Boyle | ... | (screenplay) (1 episode, 2006) |
Ben Brown | ... | (screenplay) (1 episode, 2000) |
Matthew Evans | ... | (screenplay) (1 episode, 2006) |
Roger Gartland | ... | (screenplay) (1 episode, 2007) |
Mark Greig | ... | (screenplay) (1 episode, 2001) |
Stuart Hepburn | ... | (screenplay) (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
David Kane | ... | (screenplay) (4 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Robert Murphy | ... | (screenplay) (1 episode, 2006) |
Philip Palmer | ... | (screenplay) (1 episode, 2000) |
Ian Rankin | ... | (novel) (12 episodes, 2000-2007) |
Ian Rankin | ... | (books) (1 episode, 2006) |
Ian Rankin | ... | (from the books by) (1 episode, 2006) |
Ian Rankin | ... | (story) (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Eric Coulter | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Alan J. Wands | ... | producer (10 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Murray Ferguson | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
John Hannah | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Philip Hinchcliffe | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Gary Tuck | ... | line producer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Don Bell | ... | line producer (2 episodes, 2001) |
Judy Counihan | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Music by
Simon Rogers | ... | (10 episodes, 2006-2007) |
David Ferguson | ... | (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Series Cinematography by
Alasdair Walker | ... | (10 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Doug Hallows | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
Eric Gillespie | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Editing by
Chris Buckland | ... | (7 episodes, 2000-2007) |
John Gow | ... | (7 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Casting By
Di Carling | ... | (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Kahleen Crawford | ... | (4 episodes, 2007) |
John Hubbard | ... | (3 episodes, 2006) |
Daniel Hubbard | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Production Design by
Andy Harris | ... | (9 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Campbell Gordon | ... | (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Series Art Direction by
Mags Horspool | ... | (7 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Catherine Carruthers | ... | (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Nicki McCallum | ... | (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Series Costume Design by
Gill Horn | ... | (10 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Delphine Roche-Gordon | ... | (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Series Makeup Department
Annie McEwan | ... | makeup designer (5 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Alison Elliott | ... | makeup designer (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Anita Anderson | ... | makeup artist (4 episodes, 2007) |
Mairi Morrison | ... | makeup artist (4 episodes, 2007) |
Amanda Warburton | ... | makeup designer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Fiona Maynard | ... | assistant makeup designer (2 episodes, 2001) |
Laura Hill | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 2006) |
Alexis Miller | ... | makeup assistant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Irene Napier | ... | makeup designer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Production Management
Lynn Morrison | ... | post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2006-2007) |
David Hancock | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Robbie Kirkpatrick | ... | unit manager (5 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Miglet Crichton | ... | unit manager (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Liz Pearson | ... | post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Michael Wilson | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 2007) |
Claire Hughes | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 2006) |
Chris Cameron | ... | unit manager (3 episodes, 2007) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dee Hellier | ... | second assistant director (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Andrew Gardiner | ... | assistant director / floor runner (4 episodes, 2007) |
David Gilchrist | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2007) |
Michael Queen | ... | second assistant director (4 episodes, 2007) |
Alison Wallace | ... | third assistant director (4 episodes, 2007) |
Ray Kenny | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 2000-2006) |
Nael Abbas | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Mark Murdoch | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2000) |
Emmet Cahill | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2001) |
Harry Boyd | ... | assistant director / first assistant director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Patrick Conroy | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Simon Dale | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Joe Geary | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2007) |
Marcus Catlin | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2001) |
David Brown | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2006) |
Marissa Carrera | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2006) |
Alison Goring | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2006) |
Lee Rooney | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Art Department
Piero Jamieson | ... | property master / prop master / props (12 episodes, 2001-2007) |
Ross Balfour | ... | construction manager (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Frances Connell | ... | graphic artist (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Stewart Cunningham | ... | dressing props (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Richard Hassall | ... | stand-by carpenter / stand-by rigger (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
John Knight | ... | stand-by props (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Sue Morrison | ... | prop buyer / props buyer (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
David Weatherstone | ... | dressing props (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
James Haley | ... | construction department (5 episodes, 2006-2007) |
John Rhymer | ... | stand-by carpenter / stand-by rigger (4 episodes, 2000-2007) |
Sarah Cowlishaw | ... | art department runner (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Ian Gallacher | ... | stand-by carpenter (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Malcolm Gilbert | ... | construction manager (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Bill Gower | ... | property master / prop master (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
John Hughes | ... | stand-by painter (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Bob Orr | ... | dressing props / stand-by props (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Rebecca Armstrong | ... | petty cash buyer (4 episodes, 2007) |
Alan Ballany | ... | stand-by art director (4 episodes, 2007) |
Martin Fallon | ... | construction department (4 episodes, 2007) |
Claire Fleming | ... | art department runner (4 episodes, 2007) |
Roddy Garden | ... | dressing props (4 episodes, 2007) |
Iain Gower | ... | stand-by props (4 episodes, 2007) |
John Casey | ... | props / dressing props (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Paul Curren | ... | construction department (3 episodes, 2007) |
Henry Gallagher | ... | construction painter (2 episodes, 2000) |
Anna Gower | ... | props daily (2 episodes, 2000) |
Douglas Harvey | ... | production buyer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Chris McMillan | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 2000) |
John Booth | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 2001) |
Craig Menzies | ... | production buyer (2 episodes, 2001) |
Billy Wilson | ... | stand-by rigger (2 episodes, 2001) |
Muir Balfour | ... | construction department (2 episodes, 2006) |
Peter Callaghan | ... | stand-by carpenter / stand-by rigger (2 episodes, 2006) |
Fiona Gavin | ... | stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2006) |
David Richmond | ... | construction department (2 episodes, 2006) |
Bert Ross | ... | construction department (2 episodes, 2006) |
Tony Sheridan | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 2006) |
James Shovlin | ... | construction department (2 episodes, 2006) |
John Smith | ... | construction department (2 episodes, 2006) |
David Sneddon | ... | petty cash buyer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Zoe Wight | ... | art department runner (2 episodes, 2006) |
Douglas Bryce | ... | graphic designer (1 episode, 2000) |
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz | ... | stand-by props (1 episode, 2000) |
Dennis Knotts | ... | stand-by props (1 episode, 2000) |
Rob McCallum | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001) |
Alex Borthwick | ... | construction department (1 episode, 2006) |
Christine Gibson | ... | petty cash buyer (1 episode, 2006) |
Jane Harvey | ... | construction department (1 episode, 2006) |
Julie Kirsop | ... | construction department (1 episode, 2006) |
Oona Brown | ... | work experience (1 episode, 2007) |
Ian Harrison | ... | stand-by carpenter (1 episode, 2007) |
Jane Harvie | ... | construction department (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Sound Department
Cy Jack | ... | dubbing mixer (12 episodes, 2001-2007) |
Stuart Bruce | ... | production sound mixer (7 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Lorraine Keiller | ... | dubbing editor (7 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Amanda Rae | ... | dubbing editor (7 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Claire Laing | ... | dubbing editor (5 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Bradley Kendrick | ... | boom operator (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Brian Milliken | ... | sound recordist / production sound mixer / sound mixer (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Omar Aborida | ... | sound assistant (4 episodes, 2007) |
Douglas MacDougall | ... | sound editor (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Donald MacLeod | ... | foley artist (3 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Deborah Baillie | ... | sound (3 episodes, 2006) |
Chris Sinclair | ... | dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Fiona Carlin | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Fraser McFadyen | ... | sound maintenance engineer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Micheal MacKinnon | ... | foley artist (2 episodes, 2007) |
Alastair Mason | ... | sound maintenance engineer (2 episodes, 2007) |
Simon Tomlinson | ... | sound maintenance engineer (2 episodes, 2007) |
Martin Ireland | ... | sound assistant (1 episode, 2001) |
Savalas | ... | sound designer (1 episode, 2001) |
Peter Murphy | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Special Effects by
Mark Shelley | ... | armourer (3 episodes, 2007) |
Tom Harris | ... | special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2000) |
Paul Kelly | ... | special effects designer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Anna Gower | ... | special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2001-2007) |
Peter Akass | ... | special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2001) |
Mark Holt | ... | special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2001) |
Nick P. Phillips | ... | senior special effects technician (1 episode, 2006) |
Ed Smith | ... | special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2006) |
Neal Champion | ... | special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2007) |
Scott Peters | ... | special effects technician (1 episode, 2007) |
Alan Senior | ... | special effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Chris Watson | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Stunts
Rod Woodruff | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts (4 episodes, 2000-2006) |
David Anders | ... | stunts (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
James Fleming | ... | fight arranger (3 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Lee Farrell | ... | action vehicle arranger (3 episodes, 2007) |
Vincent Keane | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Bill Little | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Tony Van Silva | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Carter Ferguson | ... | fight director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Denise Ryan | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2006) |
David Goodall | ... | fight arranger / stunt arranger (2 episodes, 2007) |
Scott Cowan | ... | fight coordinator (1 episode, 2000) |
Theo Kypri | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2000) |
Lex Milloy | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2000) |
Mike Potter | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2000) |
Andy Smart | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2000) |
Trevor Steedman | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2000) |
Leonard Woodcock | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2000) |
Richard Bradshaw | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2001) |
Stuart Clark | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2001) |
Gary Connery | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2001) |
Clive Curtis | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2001) |
Derek Lea | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2001) |
Wayne Michaels | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2001) |
Seon Rogers | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2001) |
Gordon Seed | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2001) |
Lucy Allen | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2006) |
Nic Goodey | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2006) |
Brian Nickels | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2006) |
Dominic Preece | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2006) |
Raymond Short | ... | fight arranger (1 episode, 2006) |
Lyndal Smith | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2006) |
Kelly Dent | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Paul Heasman | ... | stunt arranger (1 episode, 2007) |
Nick Hobbs | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Lee Sheward | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Andy Wareham | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Graeme Hunter | ... | still photographer (10 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Julie Bills | ... | first assistant camera/additional camera operator / additional camera operator / focus puller / first assistant camera (9 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Steve Costello | ... | gaffer / gaffer electrician (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Iain Johnstone | ... | grip (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Peter Keith | ... | clapper loader / camera trainee (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Grant Maclean | ... | best boy / electrician (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Julia Robinson | ... | focus puller / clapper loader (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Robert Pereira Hind | ... | still photographer (6 episodes, 2006) |
David Wilson | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2006) |
Terry Pate | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Stephen Warner | ... | clapper loader (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Paul Bates | ... | electrician / gaffer electrician (4 episodes, 2007) |
Steven Cook | ... | camera trainee (4 episodes, 2007) |
Arthur Donnelly | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2007) |
Ewan Epton | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2007) |
Callum Milne | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2007) |
Kevin O'Brien | ... | second focus puller / camera operator: second unit (3 episodes, 2001-2007) |
Roger Tooley | ... | steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Joe Blackwell | ... | second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2000) |
Dave Carey | ... | second camera operator / steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2000) |
Phil Green | ... | generator operator (2 episodes, 2000) |
Bob Horsefield | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Joe McLean | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2000) |
Eddie Monaghan | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 2000) |
Steve Oxley | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 2000) |
Hazel Palmer | ... | camera trainee (2 episodes, 2000) |
Dave Cook | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 2001) |
Mike Cooper | ... | generator operator (2 episodes, 2001) |
Mick Lay | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2001) |
Andrew McDonnell | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2001) |
Jason Olive | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 2001) |
Rob Osborne | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2001) |
John Taylor | ... | steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Dave Moore | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 2006) |
David Wilson | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2006) |
John Harper | ... | additional focus puller / focus puller: second unit (2 episodes, 2007) |
Mike Archer | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2000) |
Peter Callaghan | ... | stand-by rigger (1 episode, 2000) |
Marc Ehrenbold | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2000) |
Ben Horsefield | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2000) |
John Hembrough | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2001) |
Alastair Rae | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2001) |
Anna Benbow | ... | additional focus puller (1 episode, 2007) |
Stuart Bunting | ... | grip (1 episode, 2007) |
David Byrne | ... | focus puller (1 episode, 2007) |
Angus Cameron Thomson | ... | camera trainee (1 episode, 2007) |
Tony Jackson | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2007) |
Andrew Mits M'Itwamwari | ... | focus puller: second unit (1 episode, 2007) |
Ossie McLean | ... | camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Casting Department
Kelly Valentine Hendry | ... | casting associate (3 episodes, 2006) |
Kay Gannon | ... | extras casting (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christof Roche-Gordon | ... | costume assistant (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Louise Allen | ... | costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2006) |
Alison Johnson | ... | costume assistant / wardrobe manager (4 episodes, 2007) |
Camille Moohan | ... | costume trainee / costume assistant (4 episodes, 2007) |
Anna Robbins | ... | wardrobe manager (4 episodes, 2007) |
Kathryn Tart | ... | costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2007) |
Suzy Freeman | ... | costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2000) |
Nicholas Roche-Gordon | ... | wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 2000) |
Rob Woolley | ... | assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2001) |
Lindsay Davidson | ... | costume assistant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Kathryn Donaldson | ... | wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Joyce Kayes | ... | costume assistant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Joanne Leary | ... | costume assistant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Susie Will | ... | wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Ruth Webster | ... | costume trainee (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Editorial Department
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist (14 episodes, 2000-2007) |
Laura Gorman | ... | assistant editor / assistant film editor (6 episodes, 2000-2007) |
David Frew | ... | assistant film editor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Alex Gow | ... | assistant film editor (1 episode, 2007) |
Carol MacMillan | ... | assistant film editor (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Location Management
Michael Higson | ... | location unit manager / location manager (7 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Brian Kaczynski | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Robert Cowie | ... | location runner (2 episodes, 2000) |
Chris Cameron | ... | location assistant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Nicole Cauverien | ... | script editor (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Sheila Johnston | ... | script supervisor (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Denise Paul | ... | script editor (4 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Margaret Graham | ... | script supervisor (4 episodes, 2007) |
Gill Humpherston | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Claire Russell | ... | script editor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Mike Ellen | ... | script editor (2 episodes, 2007) |
Norman Campbell Rees | ... | continuity (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Transportation Department
Jas Brown | ... | unit driver (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Robert Burns | ... | unit driver (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Euan Milne | ... | unit driver (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Dave Williams | ... | facilities driver (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Edward Carey | ... | unit driver (3 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Stephen Harrop | ... | unit driver (3 episodes, 2007) |
Chris Hammond | ... | facility driver (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Dugald Anderson | ... | unit driver (2 episodes, 2006) |
Roddy Garden | ... | driver: props (2 episodes, 2006) |
Kristian Holt | ... | action vehicle arranger (2 episodes, 2006) |
Jack Morran | ... | action vehicle arranger (2 episodes, 2006) |
Jamie Campbell | ... | driver: minibus (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Additional Crew
Margaret McDonald | ... | production coordinator / assistant coordinator (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Bernadette Tervit | ... | production accountant (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Lisa Vanoli | ... | publicist (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Tracey Whitton | ... | publicist / picture publicist (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Michael Wilson | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2006) |
Wim De Greef | ... | production accountant (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Mark McGhee | ... | floor runner / production runner (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Joanne O'Sullivan | ... | production coordinator (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Rob Partridge | ... | armourer (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Stephen Carney | ... | stand-in (4 episodes, 2007) |
Brian Fraser | ... | assistant coordinator (4 episodes, 2007) |
Willie Manson | ... | police advisor (4 episodes, 2007) |
Joanna Matthews | ... | production runner (4 episodes, 2007) |
Denise Taylor | ... | production accountant (4 episodes, 2007) |
Gregg Pearson | ... | armorer (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Kieran Hannigan | ... | production trainee (3 episodes, 2007) |
Lorraine Berrie | ... | assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2000) |
Emmet Cahill | ... | floor runner (2 episodes, 2000) |
Claire Gammon | ... | production secretary (2 episodes, 2000) |
Catrina Luna | ... | assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2001) |
Gayle Cleland | ... | production runner (2 episodes, 2006) |
Mark Davitt | ... | utility stand-in (2 episodes, 2006) |
Carter Ferguson | ... | fight advisor / fight arranger (1 episode, 2006) |
Claire McKay | ... | utility stand-in (2 episodes, 2006) |
Evonne O'Rourke | ... | floor runner (2 episodes, 2006) |
Mark Shelley | ... | armorer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Chris Hammond | ... | facilities hod (1 episode, 2001) |
Dan Crossan | ... | dog handler (1 episode, 2006) |
Robin Haig | ... | floor runner (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006) |
Ewan Stewart | ... | floor runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |