Directed by
Marko Mäkilaakso | ... | (as Marko Makilaakso) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marko Mäkilaakso | ... | (screenplay) |
Marko Mäkilaakso | ... | (story) |
Barr B. Potter | ... | (co-writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Andrew Tiernan | ... | Captain Martin Stone | |
Jouko Ahola | ... | Captain Niemi | |
Samuli Vauramo | ... | Kolya (as Samuel Vauramo) | |
Mikko Leppilampi | ... | Lieutenant Laakso | |
Andreas Wilson | ... | Assistant | |
Antti Reini | ... | Sergeant Halonen | |
Magdalena Górska | ... | Dasha | |
Mark Wingett | ... | David Selzman | |
Andrius Paulavicius | ... | Russian soldier | |
Geoffrey T. Bersey | ... | Old man | |
Tomas Ereminas | ... | Nazi zombie soldier | |
Teemu Eriksson | ... | Medic | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alden Anderson | ... | Russian Soldier (uncredited) | |
Marko Mäkilaakso | ... | Corporal Jackson (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alessandro Fracassi | ... | executive producer |
Robert Little | ... | executive producer (as Robbie Little) |
Marko Mäkilaakso | ... | co-producer (as Marko Makilaakso) |
Barr B. Potter | ... | producer |
Ramunas Skikas | ... | producer |
Joel Soisson | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Neal Acree | ||
Joel Goldsmith |
Cinematography by
Hannu-Pekka Vitikainen |
Editing by
Michael J. Duthie |
Casting By
Robin Gurland |
Production Design by
Algis Garbaciauskas |
Art Direction by
Darius Bastys | ||
Audrius Dumikas | ||
Kari Kankaanpää |
Set Decoration by
Dalia Pranckenaite |
Costume Design by
Daiga Rybakoviene |
Makeup Department
Egle Mikalauskaite | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Darius Jarasunas | ... | production manager |
Milda Leipute | ... | production supervisor |
Chris F. Woods | ... | post-production supervisor (as Christopher Francis Woods) |
Inga Zavoronok | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laura Stankeviciute | ... | second assistant director |
Boris Taskov | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Barry Atkinson | ... | development artist |
Julius Baratinskis | ... | painter |
Arturas Cerkauskas | ... | props |
D'Ubaldi Cinzia | ... | digital artist |
Aurelijus Gaidelionis | ... | assistant property master |
Kari Kankaanpää | ... | development artist |
Arturas Kmitas | ... | props on set |
Ramunas Rastauskas | ... | property master |
Sarune Tautvaisaite | ... | props on set |
Sound Department
Steven Avila | ... | sound designer |
Trip Brock | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rob Embrey | ... | post sound coordinator |
Peter D. Lago | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Zdenek Manych | ... | boom operator |
Greg Mauer | ... | foley mixer |
Rene Mikan | ... | sound mixer |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
Owen Peterson | ... | sound engineer |
Alexander Pugh | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark A. Rozett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Shaffer | ... | sound effects editor |
Bryon Speller | ... | dialogue editor |
Steven Utt | ... | sound recordist |
Kelly Vandever | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian S.M. Wroth | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Darius Cicenas | ... | special effects supervisor |
Volker Lorig | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Alden Anderson | ... | visual effects |
Magno Borgo | ... | digital paint artist |
John Bowers | ... | visual effects |
Erik Dehkhoda | ... | visual effects artist |
Rob Geddes | ... | digital paint artist |
Justas Giedraitis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alyssa Gobelle | ... | visual effects intern |
Chad Goei | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Georg Kaltenbrunner | ... | visual effects |
Christopher Knight | ... | visual effects artist |
Nicholas Lambert | ... | digital paint artist |
Brandon Miletta | ... | cg supervisor |
Charles Pina | ... | digital paint artist |
James Pina | ... | roto/paint supervisor |
Raminta Poskute | ... | visual effects producer |
Jonathan Sims | ... | visual effects artist |
Audrius Zalkauskas | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Tomas Ereminas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Regimantas Ivickas | ... | stunt performer |
Jevgenij Kirilov | ... | stunts |
Leonid Kotik | ... | stunts |
Bogdan Kumshatsky | ... | stunts |
Robert Martinkevic | ... | stunt rider |
Adomas Miklys | ... | stunts |
Ruta Nemaniene | ... | horse wrangler |
Arturas Nemanis | ... | horse master |
Andrej Riabokon | ... | stunt performer |
Grigorij Strelec | ... | stunt rider |
Camera and Electrical Department
Linas Dikcius | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Vytas Gudlevicius | ... | key grip (as Vytaitas Gudlevicius) |
Zdislav Jagelo | ... | electrician |
Rolandas Joneliukstis | ... | first assistant camera |
Marek Korvin-Petrovskij | ... | Best Boy Grip (as Marik Korvin-Petrovskij) / best boy grip (as Marik Korvin-Petrovskij) |
Alex Lehmann | ... | additional photography (as Alexandre Lehmann) |
Marko Mäkilaakso | ... | camera operator |
Jerzy Palacz | ... | camera operator |
Audrius Zelenius | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Donatas Simukauskas | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aldona Levandaviciené | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Andrea Baracca | ... | colorist |
Baron Kimble | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
James Baxter | ... | music editor |
George Gallegos | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jelena Grisina | ... | trainee script supervisor (as Jelena Grishina) |
Loreta Liesyté | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lon Haber | ... | publicity department |
Salvatore Ricciardi | ... | scan operator |
Rasa Vilkaityte | ... | production coordinator (as Rasa Vilkaityté) |
Thanks
Lloyd Kaufman | ... | special thanks |
Stan Lee | ... | special thanks |
James Van Der Beek | ... | special thanks |