Xena: Warrior Princess (TV Series)
Coming Home (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mark Beesley |
Writing Credits
Rob Tapert | ... | (created by) (as Robert Tapert) and |
John Schulian | ... | (created by) |
Sam Raimi | ... | (developed by) |
Melissa Good | ... | (writer) |
R.J. Stewart | ... | (developed by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lucy Lawless | ... | Xena / Alecto | |
Renée O'Connor | ... | Gabrielle / Tisiphone (as Renee O'Connor) | |
Adrienne Wilkinson | ... | Eve / Megaera | |
Tsianina Joelson | ... | Varia | |
Kevin Smith | ... | Ares | |
Sela Apera | ... | Marga | |
Antonio Te Maioha | ... | Captain (as Antonio Te Maioho) | |
Asa Lindh | ... | Alecto | |
Annmarie Dennis | ... | Tisiphone | |
Smeta Chhotu | ... | Megaera | |
Graham Lauder | ... | Armorer |
Produced by
Bernadette Joyce | ... | supervising producer |
Michael J. McDonald | ... | producer (as Michael McDonald) |
Sam Raimi | ... | executive producer |
Jason Schmid | ... | associate producer |
Emily Skopov | ... | supervising producer |
Chloe Smith | ... | producer |
R.J. Stewart | ... | executive producer |
Rob Tapert | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joseph LoDuca |
Cinematography by
Simon Riera | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Timothy Batt | ... | (as Tim Batt) |
Production Design by
Robert Gillies |
Costume Design by
Jane Holland |
Makeup Department
Tracey Henton | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Lisa Shearer | ... | makeup supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Grinder | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Phil Chitty | ... | construction manager |
Fraser Harvey | ... | construction foreman |
Todd Smythe | ... | carpenter |
Daniel Staig | ... | propmaker |
Kate Lang | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Roger Murray | ... | props designer (uncredited) |
Joanna Schwarz | ... | stand-by: second unit (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Boggs | ... | adr supervisor |
Cary Butler | ... | sound mixer |
Andrew Ennever | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Chato Hill | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Mann | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Les Nairn | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Sonia Bass | ... | visual effects artist |
Phil Carbonaro | ... | visual effects artist |
Stephen Karl | ... | visual effects artist |
Steven Lloyd | ... | Senior Compositor / Senior Compositor/Digital Supervisor |
Carol Petrie | ... | visual effects artist |
George Port | ... | visual effects supervisor: New Zealand |
Sam Scott | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Zoë Bell | ... | stunt double: Lucy Lawless (as Zoe Bell) |
Rodney Cook | ... | stunt actor |
Glen Levy | ... | stunt double |
Dayna Pai | ... | stunt double: Lucy Lawless (as Dayna Porter) |
Markos Rounthwaite | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (as Mark Rounthwaite) / stunt performer (as Mark Rounthwaite) |
Hayley Stent | ... | stunt performer |
Jason Tahu | ... | stunt performer |
Min Windle | ... | stunt double: Renee O'Connor |
Chris Easley | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Bell | ... | lighting technician |
Dana Little | ... | steadicam operator: camera operator |
Geoffrey Short | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cecilie Bridgford | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Jake Collier | ... | costume props assistant |
Editorial Department
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Edwin Stalter | ... | post-production coordinator |
Shaley Brooks | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Scott Davidson | ... | assistant music engineer |
Kathie Stork | ... | music producer: Joseph LoDuca Music |
Philip Tallman | ... | supervising music editor |
Randall Monday | ... | music recordist/engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Madley Katarungan | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Danielle White | ... | assistant cast production coordinator |
Lucy Lontay | ... | stand-in for Lucy Lawless (uncredited) |
Kelly Stewart | ... | body double & stand-in (uncredited) |